Howell s l (50 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Joffe Books 2021
Serie: Suzy Spencer Mysteries, Buch 1 von 6. Buch 1 von 6 - Suzy Spencer Mysteries
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,19
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Joffe Books 2021
Serie: Suzy Spencer Mysteries, Buch 1 von 6. Buch 1 von 6 - Suzy Spencer Mysteries
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,19
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Joffe Books 2021
Serie: Suzy Spencer Mysteries, Buch 2 von 6. Buch 2 von 6 - Suzy Spencer Mysteries
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,37
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Joffe Books 2021
Serie: Suzy Spencer Mysteries, Buch 2 von 6. Buch 2 von 6 - Suzy Spencer Mysteries
- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 1,79
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Joffe Books 2022
Serie: Suzy Spencer Mysteries, Buch 4 von 6. Buch 4 von 6 - Suzy Spencer Mysteries
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,46
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Joffe Books 2022
Serie: Suzy Spencer Mysteries, Buch 4 von 6. Buch 4 von 6 - Suzy Spencer Mysteries
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,46
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Joffe Books 2022
Serie: Suzy Spencer Mysteries, Buch 4 von 6. Buch 4 von 6 - Suzy Spencer Mysteries
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,47
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Joffe Books 2022
Serie: Suzy Spencer Mysteries, Buch 4 von 6. Buch 4 von 6 - Suzy Spencer Mysteries
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,16
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Joffe Books 2021
Serie: Suzy Spencer Mysteries, Buch 1 von 6. Buch 1 von 6 - Suzy Spencer Mysteries
- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,79
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Joffe Books 2021
Serie: Suzy Spencer Mysteries, Buch 2 von 6. Buch 2 von 6 - Suzy Spencer Mysteries
- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,28
EUR 8,10 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Joffe Books 2021
Serie: Suzy Spencer Mysteries, Buch 2 von 6. Buch 2 von 6 - Suzy Spencer Mysteries
- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 2,90
EUR 8,10 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Joffe Books 2021
Serie: Suzy Spencer Mysteries, Buch 2 von 6. Buch 2 von 6 - Suzy Spencer Mysteries
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,59
EUR 5,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Joffe Books 2021
Serie: Suzy Spencer Mysteries, Buch 1 von 6. Buch 1 von 6 - Suzy Spencer Mysteries
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,59
EUR 5,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Joffe Books 2021
Serie: Suzy Spencer Mysteries, Buch 2 von 6. Buch 2 von 6 - Suzy Spencer Mysteries
- Softcover
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes KönigreichMusicMagpie
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,70
EUR 6,35 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: 40927393. 1755672991. 8/20/2025 6:56:31 AM.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Joffe Books 2021
Serie: Suzy Spencer Mysteries, Buch 3 von 6. Buch 3 von 6 - Suzy Spencer Mysteries
- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,41
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Joffe Books 2022
Serie: Suzy Spencer Mysteries, Buch 4 von 6. Buch 4 von 6 - Suzy Spencer Mysteries
- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,53
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Joffe Books 2021
Serie: Suzy Spencer Mysteries, Buch 3 von 6. Buch 3 von 6 - Suzy Spencer Mysteries
- Softcover
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, Vereinigtes KönigreichSell Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,12
EUR 14,05 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that e…ncompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 2,98
EUR 15,73 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0136610900.

The Sedimentary Record of Sea-Level Change
Church, Kevin D., Howell, John A., Bosence, Dan W. J., Coe, Angela L., Flint, Stephen S.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,14
EUR 5,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

La comunicación: un problema de la organización moderna
Ernest G. Bormann, William S. Howell, Ralph G. Nichols, George L. Shapiro
- Softcover
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpanienHamelyn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 5,17
EUR 12,99 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Este libro, 'La comunicación: un problema de la organización moderna', explora en profundidad los desafíos y complejidades de la comunicación dentro de las organizaciones modernas. Traducido por M. P. Ferrer, el texto ofrece un análisis detallado de cómo la comunicación efectiva puede impactar el éxito y la… eficiencia de una empresa. Publicado por Ediciones Deusto en 1979, este libro es una valiosa herramienta para estudiantes y profesionales interesados en mejorar sus habilidades de comunicación en el ámbito organizacional. EAN: 9788423402823 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: La comunicación: un problema de la organización moderna Autor: Ernest G. Bormann| William S. Howell| Ralph G. Nichols| George L. Shapiro Editorial: Ediciones Deusto, 1979, Bilbao. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 357 Formato: tapa blanda.

Interpersonal Communication in the Modern Organization
Bormann, Ernest G.; Howell, William S.; Nichols, Ralph G. & Shapiro, George L.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prentice Hall PTR, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey 1969
- Hardcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,58
EUR 14,46 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Some foxing and wear to edges of dust jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean Copy.
THE GARDENER IN THE GRAVEYARD a gripping cozy murder mystery full of twists (Suzy Spencer Mysteries)
- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 5,24
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichPlurabelle Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,06
EUR 9,25 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. xiii 488p paperback, bright green cover, very good condition, minimal wear, a few light marks to edges, binding firm, pages very clean and bright, diagrams clear and sharp. a very good copy Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Language: English.

- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,57
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

In Somnio
Whistberry, Helen; Hutchings, Julie; Darrow, Lin; Monroe, Aster S; Rajotte, Mary; Unger, Rachel; Woodroe, Alex; Barnett, Barbara A; Nations, Victoria; Howell, A P; Bryson, J A; Lévai, Jessica; Da Silva, M Lopes; Ashe, Harklin; Pitts, Taylor Jordan; McGuckin, Briana Una; Bolger, Lauren; Zeller, S E; Carroll, Elou
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,39
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In. Echo, Echo; Batsheva, Daniella; Bruno, Marisa; Smith, Claire L (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 30,05
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 230 pp., Hardcover, faint age-toning to page edges else text clean & binding tight (lacks dust jacket). - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees require…d by recipient's country.
THE GARDENER IN THE GRAVEYARD a gripping cozy murder mystery full of twists (Suzy Spencer Mysteries)
- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,46
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, FrankreichLibrairie du Bassin
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 20,00
EUR 16,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon. Texte en anglais / text in english ! XIII + 488 p. 15x23 cm. 488 p. Broché. Bon état. Papier bruni. Petits plis. Dos insolé. Signature en page de titre. Menus frottements. Fort in-8°.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,87
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,78
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.