Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Breakthrough Publications, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0914327542 ISBN 13: 9780914327547
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Breakthrough Publications, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0914327542 ISBN 13: 9780914327547
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Espinosa, David "El Dee" (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Espinosa, David "El Dee" (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Espinosa, David "El Dee" (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Averill, Esther (illustrator). May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages. paperback.
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Esther Averill (illustrator). May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages. hardcover.
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Esther Averill (illustrator). May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item. hardcover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0231194269 ISBN 13: 9780231194266
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Northamptonshire Libraries & Information Service, 1989
ISBN 10: 0905391136 ISBN 13: 9780905391137
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on half title page. Slightly dampstained.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Ready-To-Tell Tales: Sure-Fire Stories from Around the World (American Storytelling (Paperback)) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Verlag: FAWCETT CREST
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: August House Publishers 01/10/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0874833817 ISBN 13: 9780874833812
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Northamptonshire Libraries, 1989
ISBN 10: 0905391136 ISBN 13: 9780905391137
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. A Northamptonshire Garland - An Anthology of Northamptonshire Poets with Biographical Notes This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 5,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 53 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.14 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 44 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.11 inches. In Stock.
EUR 5,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 50 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.13 inches. In Stock.
EUR 5,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 61 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.16 inches. In Stock.
EUR 5,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 44 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.11 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 110 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.28 inches. In Stock.
EUR 5,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 116 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.29 inches. In Stock.
EUR 5,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 81 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.19 inches. In Stock.
EUR 6,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 120 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 122 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.31 inches. In Stock.
EUR 11,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 6,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 128 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.32 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 134 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.34 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 154 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.39 inches. In Stock.