Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2016
ISBN 10: 1588395987 ISBN 13: 9781588395986
Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA
Zustand: very_good. Pages are clean with no markings. May show minor signs of wear or cosmetic defects marks, cuts, bends, or scuffs on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket. May have remainder marks on edges.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2016
ISBN 10: 1588395987 ISBN 13: 9781588395986
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2016
ISBN 10: 1588395987 ISBN 13: 9781588395986
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2016
ISBN 10: 1588395987 ISBN 13: 9781588395986
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2016
ISBN 10: 1588395987 ISBN 13: 9781588395986
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2016
ISBN 10: 1588395987 ISBN 13: 9781588395986
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 2016
ISBN 10: 1588395987 ISBN 13: 9781588395986
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 335 pages. Published in conjunction an exhibition that ran September 26, 2016 through January 8, 2017. Features numerous essays. Includes 354 illustrations (most in color), a bibliography and an index. A near fine copy in blue cloth boards and in a very near fine dust jacket.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,99
Anzahl: 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
EUR 25,47
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2025
ISBN 10: 1588398056 ISBN 13: 9781588398055
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,03
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2025
ISBN 10: 1588398056 ISBN 13: 9781588398055
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,75
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In English.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2016
ISBN 10: 1588395987 ISBN 13: 9781588395986
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 022675393X ISBN 13: 9780226753935
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2025
ISBN 10: 1588398056 ISBN 13: 9781588398055
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 224 pages. 10.50x9.00x105.12 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 0300148941 ISBN 13: 9780300148947
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: fine. First. 157 illustrations, including 138 in full color. xii, 188 pages. 4to, teal cloth with gilt lettering at the spine, pictorial d.w. New York: The Metropolitan Museum of Art/Yale University Press, (2009). First edition. A fine copy in a fine dust wrapper. Also with contributions by Ludovico V. Geymonat, Aden Kumler, Lawrence Nees, William Noel, Wendy A. Stein, Faith Wallis, Karl Whittington, Elizabeth Williams, and Nancy Wu.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2026
ISBN 10: 1588398080 ISBN 13: 9781588398086
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,23
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 160 pages. 12.01x6.01x120.08 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2025
ISBN 10: 1588398056 ISBN 13: 9781588398055
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,85
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 224 pages. 10.50x9.00x105.12 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. xvi, 335 pages : illustrations (some colour) ; 32 cm.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2016
ISBN 10: 1588395987 ISBN 13: 9781588395986
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Verlag: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 2001
Anbieter: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo (imperial). The Metropolitan Museum of Art Bulletin, Spring 2001. Printed card covers, staple bound. 68 pp. Fully illustrated in colour. Fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of Chicago Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0226817962 ISBN 13: 9780226817965
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of Chicago Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0226817962 ISBN 13: 9780226817965
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 49,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press Journals, 2021
ISBN 10: 022675393X ISBN 13: 9780226753935
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 56,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press Journals, 2020
ISBN 10: 022667696X ISBN 13: 9780226676968
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press Journals, 2022
ISBN 10: 0226817962 ISBN 13: 9780226817965
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 49,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press Journals, 2021
ISBN 10: 022675393X ISBN 13: 9780226753935
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press Journals, 2020
ISBN 10: 022667696X ISBN 13: 9780226676968
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 56,64
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2026
ISBN 10: 1588398080 ISBN 13: 9781588398086
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 49,29
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 160 pages. 12.01x6.01x120.08 inches. In Stock.