PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: St. Martin's, New York, 1962
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good(-). vii + 211 pages, 8vo, cloth-backed boards, d.w.; foredge foxed, head of dust wrapper spine chipped. New York: St. Martin's Press, (1962). A very good copy in a very good(-) dust wrapper.
EUR 26,97
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 35,32
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: The Swallow Press, Chicago, IL, 1969
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. A novel. A very good copy with some foxing to the page edges in an about very good dust jacket that is foxed and with some small edge tears. Signed and warmly inscribed by Norris in the year of publication to the publisher of StoryQuarterly, Dolores Weinberg and her husband. A nice association. Signed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hugh M. Hefner, Chicago, 1963
Anbieter: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, Spanien
Erstausgabe
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Muy bien. Primera edición. Huch M. Hefner; Herbert Gold; Ken W. Purdy; Graham Greene "Mortmain"; Alexander King; Thomas Mario; P. G. Wodehouse "Stiff Upper lip, Jeeves!"; Richard Warren Lewis; Robert L. Green; Hoke Norris; Shephed Mead; Marguerite of Navarre; Shel Silverstein; Harvey Kurtzman and Will Elder; Patrick chase. MUY BUEN ejemplar. 170pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hugh M. Hefner, Chicago, 1967
Anbieter: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, Spanien
Erstausgabe
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Muy bien. Primera edición. Contents in photograph. Patrick Chase; Frank Robinson; Roald Dahl "007's oriental eyefuls"; Hoke Norris; J. Poul Getty; Ernest Havemann; James Cross; Dan Greenburg & JHollus Alpert; Hebert Gold; Thomas Mario; Shel Silvertein . EXCELENTE ejemplar. 222pp.
EUR 28,01
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 101363165X ISBN 13: 9781013631658
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.
Verlag: St. Martin's Press, New York, 1962
Anbieter: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. First Edition. First printing. Octavo (22cm). Grey paper over boards, backed in blue cloth, in blue jacket; [xii],211,[1]pp. Inscribed by Norris to Dorothy K. Siegel on half-title. Lightly rubbed, Near Fine. Jacket unclipped (priced $4.95), rubbed at edges with one or two short marginal tears: Very Good. An anthology of Southern authors writing about their dissent from "the rabid segregationists and all their works" (jacket front flap). Contributors including Hodding Carter III, Paul Green, Ralph McGill, et al.
EUR 97,19
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 136,50
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 154,39
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 211 pages. 9.13x6.57x1.11 inches. In Stock.