Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 9,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
EUR 18,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 400.
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
EUR 16,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Series: Penguin University Books. 384p sturdy paperback, black cover, light humidity traces, still very good condition, pages clean and neat, no names Language: English Weight (g): 621.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good-Very Good. Reprint. A book on the English farm-labourer from the late 18th century through the mid 19th. Light edge wear tot he DJ. A very good copy.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 9,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With owner's name inside cover. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Wishart, 1969
ISBN 10: 085315175X ISBN 13: 9780853151753
Anbieter: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Would be a fine copy but front endpaper removed. Dustwrapper complete but some wear to spine ends.
EUR 43,82
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 384 pages. 8.50x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Readers Union, London, 1970
Anbieter: Besleys Books PBFA, Diss, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 17,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Hardback with dust-wrapper. 384pp. Frontis. Illus. Edges of d/w chipped, with a couple of small losses. Private ownership. (r11).
Verlag: Lawrence and Wishart Ltd., 1969
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Lawrence and Wishart Ltd., 1969
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Re-bound by library. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Lawrence & Wishart, London 1969. 384 pp. Hardcover with d/w. Some markings with pencil. Good condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Weidenfeld & Nicolson History, 2001
ISBN 10: 1842122355 ISBN 13: 9781842122358
Anbieter: Studibuch, Stuttgart, Deutschland
paperback. Zustand: Befriedigend. 384 Seiten; 9781842122358.4 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. 384 pp. White endpapers. Red cloth with gilt titles. Two corners bumped. Black DJ with white titles. Light wear along the edges. Near Fine/VG+. Book.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Siglo XXI de España Editores, S.A., 2009
ISBN 10: 8432313238 ISBN 13: 9788432313233
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
Zustand: New.
London 1970. 384 pages. Original cloth in dustjacket.[#75091].
Erscheinungsdatum: 1970
Anbieter: Anthony C. Hall, Bookseller ABA ILAB, Isleworth, MIDDX, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. 384pp 1970. *The 1830 agricultural labourers rising. VG in DW.
Verlag: Editori Riuniti, Roma, 1973
Anbieter: studio bibliografico pera s.a.s., LUCCA, LU, Italien
Copertina rigida. Zustand: Discreto. Prefazione di Gabriele Turi. Cm.21,3x14. Pg.XXIV, 356. Legatura in tela editoriale con sovracoperta. Illustrazioni nel testo. Collezione "Biblioteca di storia", diretta da Ernesto Ragionieri, n°40. 600 gr.
Verlag: (London), Lawrence & Wishart 1969., 1969
Anbieter: Antiquariat Löcker, Wien, Österreich
Erstausgabe
1st edition. Dedication to Georg Eisler, Austrian Painter, son of Hanns Eisler.- 384 S., Frontisp., 9 Illustr., 6 Karten, OPappband mit OU., tadellos und sauber. "Mit hs. Widmung von Eric Hobsbawm "Für Georg und Alice, diese Erinnerung an die Revolution, die nicht stattfand ."sign u. dat. 27.7.69".