Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1984
ISBN 10: 0631134670 ISBN 13: 9780631134671
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Ed. (U.K.). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1984
ISBN 10: 0631134670 ISBN 13: 9780631134671
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 1st Ed. (U.K.). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jewish Publication Society Of America, 1970
ISBN 10: 0394430905 ISBN 13: 9780394430904
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jewish Publication Society Of America, 1970
ISBN 10: 0394430905 ISBN 13: 9780394430904
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1984
ISBN 10: 0631134670 ISBN 13: 9780631134671
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,60
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st Ed. (U.K.). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1984
ISBN 10: 0631134670 ISBN 13: 9780631134671
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1st Ed. (U.K.). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blackwell Pub, Oxford, UK, 1984
ISBN 10: 0631134670 ISBN 13: 9780631134671
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. First Edition. 585 pages; Charts. Graphs. Foxing stains to the exterior edges of textblock. Minor foxing inside the DJ. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition (Unstated). *Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Great overall condition. Light wear. No noteworthy blemishes. No writing on text pages. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:0631134670.
Verlag: Sage Publications, Beverly Hills, California, 1977
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Softbound. Zustand: Good. Octavo, paper covers with minor wear, 263 pp., tables, supplementary tables, glosssary of Hebrew terms, bibliography, index Foreword by Herbert C. Kelman. Volume 48: Sage Library of Social Research.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Beverly Hills, SAGE Publications Inc., 1977
ISBN 10: 080390875X ISBN 13: 9780803908758
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 6,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Gut. 264 S. Good condition. Cover shows wear. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ithaca, N. Y. , Cornell University Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0801405645 ISBN 13: 9780801405648
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 236 pages; Complete with compliment slip loosely inserted. Description: viii, 236 p. 22 cm. Subjects: American students--Israel. Jewish college students--Israel. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York: Random House (1970), 1970
ISBN 10: 0394430905 ISBN 13: 9780394430904
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 321 pages; Physical desc. : 321 p. 22 cm. Subject: Nationalism - Jews. Israel - Nationalism. Series: Contemporary Jewish Civilization series. 3 Kg.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,44
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 512.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:0631134670.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Vestal, Herman B. (illustrator). Privately owned, unmarked text, Previous owner's name to first page, light edge wear to illustrated boards, no dust jacket, Ships airmail from Berlin Bookshop BXn50.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House, New York, USA, 1970
ISBN 10: 0394430905 ISBN 13: 9780394430904
Anbieter: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Firmly bound, clean inside with some dust spotting to page edges. Jacket neatly price clipped. Some handling wear and marks to neatly price clipped jacket with a little loss to top edge near rear spine hinge.
Verlag: New York:, Random House,, 1970
Anbieter: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Deutschland
0. 1. Aufl., 331 S., 8°, Ln. mit SU, mit Tabellen im Text. Text in englischer Sprache, SU an einer Stelle eingerissen, SU angeschmutzt, vorderer Buchdeckel mit Wasserrand, Kopfschnitt mit Wasserfleck, Anstreichungen im Vorwort. (BR11/5) Band: 0.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Random House, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0394430905 ISBN 13: 9780394430904
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good or better in a Very good plus dust jacket. Hardcover and dust jacket Ex-library copy with expected markings and stampings.
Verlag: Jewish Publication Society, Philadelphia, 1970
ISBN 10: 0394430905 ISBN 13: 9780394430904
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good hardcover with similar dust jacket. First edition. Pages and cover clean. Small sticker shadow on top corner on front dust jacket.
Anbieter: D2D Books, Berkshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Random House, New York, 1970. Hard Cover First Edition red titles to orig orange cloth . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 331 pages, very light tan spots to extreme page edges and some shelf rubbing to covers otherwise in VERY GOOD CLEAN TIGHT READING ORDER. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,28
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: The Institute of Contemporary Jewry, Jerusalem, 1976
Anbieter: Antiquariat Sasserath, Mönchengladbach, Deutschland
8°, 29 S., kart. 42321.
DVD. Zustand: Sehr gut. Standard Version. B3924-222 4260057817877 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 16 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Zustand: Very good.
Verlag: Novella Uitgeverij, 1994
ISBN 10: 9068061550 ISBN 13: 9789068061550
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.