Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press (edition Reprint), 1990
ISBN 10: 0195061659 ISBN 13: 9780195061659
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Reprint. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1990
ISBN 10: 0195061659 ISBN 13: 9780195061659
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 0195070089 ISBN 13: 9780195070088
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1990
ISBN 10: 0195061659 ISBN 13: 9780195061659
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 0195070089 ISBN 13: 9780195070088
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Texas Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 029270044X ISBN 13: 9780292700444
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Scholar's name to ffep (Robert Brown). Minor pencilling to a few pages. ; The Greek Tragedy in New Translations; 144 pages.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1981
ISBN 10: 0195027779 ISBN 13: 9780195027778
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1981
ISBN 10: 0195027779 ISBN 13: 9780195027778
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1981
ISBN 10: 0195027779 ISBN 13: 9780195027778
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. An ex-library book with the usual markings. Some tears on the dust jacket. The book is clean and is a great reading copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Texas Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 029270044X ISBN 13: 9780292700444
Hardcover with dust jacket. Wear on upper edge of text. Dust jacket worn along spine and ends of spine. Else good 135 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0521211123 ISBN 13: 9780521211123
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of Texas Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 029270044X ISBN 13: 9780292700444
Anbieter: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: fine. First edition. First Edition. Hardcover. In near fine condition with a fine dust jacket. Foxing on edges. Former classics professor's blind stamp on the title page. 135 pages with biblioraphy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Texas Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 029270044X ISBN 13: 9780292700444
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Front inner hinge has cracked away from textblock. Boards still firmly attached. DJ has minor edgewear to extremities. ; Looks at the questions: Whether the play is by Aeschylus at all and when it was written. ; The New Delphin Series, Number One; 135 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Texas Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 029270044X ISBN 13: 9780292700444
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:029270044X.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Texas Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 029270044X ISBN 13: 9780292700444
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Scholar's name to ffep (D. Gerber). Very minor shelfwear. DJ has some rubbing; Looks at the questions: Whether the play is by Aeschylus at all and when it was written. ; The New Delphin Series, Number One; 135 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Texas Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 029270044X ISBN 13: 9780292700444
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Scholar's bookplate to inner cover (G. P. Goold). Foxing/dustsoiling to top of textblock. DJ has a couple of tiny tears. ; Looks at the questions: Whether the play is by Aeschylus at all and when it was written. ; The New Delphin Series, Number One; 135 pages.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 117 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Texas Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 029270044X ISBN 13: 9780292700444
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:029270044X.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,87
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 117 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0521211123 ISBN 13: 9780521211123
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Ex-library copy with usual stamps, call numbers and pocket. ; Introduction; 1. Septem contra Thebas R. P. Winnington-Ingram; 2. The dissembling-speech of Ajax John Moore; 3. The tragic issue in Sophocles' Ajax M. Sicherl; 4. Sophocles' Trachiniae: myth, poetry and heroic values Charles Segal; 5. On 'extra-dramatic' communication of characters in Euripides H. P. Stahl; 6. The infanticide in Euripides' Medea P. E. Easterling; 7. The Medea of Euripides B. M. W. Knox; 8. On the Heraclidae of Euripides Albin Lesky; 9. Euripides' Hippolytus, or virtue rewarded George E. Dimock, Jr. ; 10. Euripides' Heracles Justina Gregory; 11. The first stasimon of Euripides' Electra George B. Walsh; 12. Trojan Women and the Ganymede Ode Anne Burnett; 13. The Rhesus and related matters H. D. F. Kitto. ; Yale Classical Studies, Series Number 25; 368 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Valence House Publications, 2018
ISBN 10: 1911391062 ISBN 13: 9781911391067
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,66
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,87
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In English, Greek, Ancient (to 1453).
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0195061659 ISBN 13: 9780195061659
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,97
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Academic Journal Offprint from: - The Journal of Hellenic Studies Volume, 87, 1967., 1967
Anbieter: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb12pp, Printed Card Cover, VGC,