Henry norfolk (21 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,41
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,00
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,68
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,16
EUR 6,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,58
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 46,66
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 40,52
EUR 7,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Boosey 1905
- Hardcover
Anbieter: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, Vereinigtes KönigreichSt Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 33,96
EUR 15,04 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. ~Melody edition. Original cloth, minor wear at head of spine. All edges red. Bookplate of Eric West to inside front board. ~Robust packaging. Overseas tracking available on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. Hardback. Size: xv, 553pp. 14 x 22cm. No dustwrapper.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,90
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. The Pope | How far Does He Control Conscience? How far Does He Interfere with Citizenship? | Henry F. H. Norfolk (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 200 S. | Englisch | 2017 | hansebooks | EAN 9783744727648 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[…dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Norfolk, Duke of, Henry Fitz-alan Howard - An Original Photographic Portrait
NORFOLK, DUKE OF, HENRY FITZ-ALAN HOWARD (B. 1847) - An Photographic Portrait Printed Circa 1900
Sprache: Englisch
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, Vereinigtes KönigreichK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 29,78
EUR 22,55 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNo Binding. Zustand: Very Good. A fine photographic portrait with facsimile signature. Printed circa 1900, taken by an eminent London photographer. Mounted/matted and ready to frame. A fine opportunity to purchase an unusual and attractive photographic portrait.
Norfolk, Duke of - Politician - An Original Colour Caricature Portrait - a Figaro Cartoon 'men of the period'
NORFOLK, DUKE OF , HENRY FITZALAN (1847-1917) - An Antique Original Portrait
Sprache: Englisch
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, Vereinigtes KönigreichK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 29,78
EUR 22,55 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNo Binding. Zustand: Very Good. A fine original engraved portrait. Mounted and ready to frame, this is a wonderful opportunity to purchase this splendid portrait. Decorative and attractive. C. 1870.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 47,43
EUR 68,02 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Figaro Cartoon with enlarged head of Duke of Norfolk by Faustin Betbeder [1847-c.1914] with quotation from Shakespeare.
HENRY FITZALAN-HOWARD, 15th Duke of Norfolk [1847-1917] Postmaster General.
Verlag: 1874. 8in x 5in. 1874
Anbieter: R.G. Watkins Books and Prints, Ilminster, Vereinigtes KönigreichR.G. Watkins Books and Prints
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,87
EUR 32,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbChromolithograph, from series 'Figaro Cartoon Men of the Period'.

Essays By Henry Francis Pelham | Papers on Roman History
Haverfield F. [Collected and Edited by] Henry Francis Pelham, FSA, FBA (10 September 1846 in Bergh Apton, Norfolk - 13 February 1907) was an English scholar and historian. He was Camden Professor of Ancient History at the University of Oxford from 1889 to 1907, and was also President of Trinity College, Oxford from 1897 to 1907.
Verlag: Published by Oxford at the Clarendon Press, London First Edition . 1911. 1911
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,74
EUR 34,70 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original burgundy cloth covered boards, gilt back, edge untrimmed. 8vo. 10'' x 7½''. Contains (xxiii), 328 pp with folding colour map to the rear. Contains 13 papers on Roman history by Professor Pelham. A little bleeding of the cloth on to the corners of the pas…te downs, sporadic foxing to the rear end papers, rubbing to the top of the spine and overall in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. ROMAN EMPIRE (Romanum).

Verlag: Duke Of Norfolk. 1914
- Manuskript
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 67,01
EUR 8,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Card, 2.5" x 3.5" Oblong. Very Good with slight bowing, minor marginal stain.
Weitere BilderAutograph envelope signed.
Fitzalan-Howard, Henry, 15th Duke of Norfolk, British politician and philanthropist (1847-1917).
Verlag: Eaton Terrace S.W. [Postal stamp: London, 1 Jan. 1899]. 1899
- Hardcover
- Manuskript
Anbieter: Antiquariat INLIBRIS Gilhofer Nfg. GmbH, Vienna, ÖsterreichAntiquariat INLIBRIS Gilhofer Nfg. GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 100,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Österreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbOblong 8vo. 1 page. Addressed to the novelist Jean Middlemass (1833-1919). - With embossed vignette "Her Majesty's post master general". Tears due to opening of the envelope; slight fingerstaining.
Henry Granville Fitzalan, Fourteenth Duke of Norfolk (? - 1860) Herzog 1847-60, Autor
Henry Granville Fitzalan, Fourteenth Duke of Norfolk (? - 1860) Herzog 1847-60, Autor
- Signiert
- Manuskript
Anbieter: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, DeutschlandHerbst-Auktionen
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 48,00
EUR 8,50 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKleines Albumblatt (ca. 16°, aufgezogen) mit eigenhändiger Widmung,Empfehlung, Ort, Datum, Unterschrift signiert Dr. Herzig from the Duke of Norfolk. Arundel, April 27, 1886 BEILAGE : Ausschnitt des Titelblatts seines Buches The Lives of Philip Howard, Earl of Arundel and of Anne Dacres His Wife, edited from the original Mss.

The second and last part of The case of impotency, &c. debated : Volume II. Containing I. The tryal of Mervin, Lord Audley . for sodomy, and a rape, anno 1631. II. The proceedings upon the bill of divorce, between . . Henry Duke of Norfolke, and the Lady Mary Mordaunt, before the House of Lords, anno 1699
Norfolk, Henry Howard Duke of (1655-1701). Norfolk, Mary Mordaunt Duchess of (d.1705)
Verlag: London : printed for E. Curll 1715
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 735,12
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original, full aniline calf. Professionally and period sympathetically re-backed with uniform blind-tooling to the spine compartments; very impressively finished. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 298 pages; Physical description;…[4], 298, [2]p. ; 15.7cm. ; 12mo. pi\2 A-M\12 N\6. Notes; ESTC records that The case of impotency debated relates to Francois Potier but that the present work is unrelated to the Potier case. Paper: watermarked: GW/-. Subjects; Touchet, Mervin d.1631 Lord Audley, 2nd Earl of Castlehaven. Howard, Henry d.1701 7th Duke of Norfolk. Germaine, Mary fl.1692-1700. Trials (Sodomy) - England. Trials (Divorce) - England. 3 Kg.
[ Arundel Estate of the Duke of Norfolk. ] Printed 'List of Toasts' at a dinner for the Arundel Estate, amended in manuscript with names of proposers and responders.
[ Arundel Estate, Sussex; Henry Fitzalan-Howard, 15th Duke of Norfolk (1847-1917), Roman Catholic nobleman, Unionist politician and philanthropist
Verlag: Arundel Sussex? Between and 1868 1861
- Manuskript
Anbieter: Richard M. Ford Ltd, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichRichard M. Ford Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 119,13
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1p., 4to. In good condition, with light signs of age and wear. Watermark reads: 'T & F H | 1861'. (The document must date from between this year and the end of the Duke's minority in 1868; and Arundel is not named on it, its connection with this place is confirmed by the presence of land agent Captain E. H. Mostyn.) Neatly print…ed in two columns within a border. Thirteen toasts, from 'The Queen' to 'The Law Agents and the Stewards of Manors'. The toast to the Queen followed by 'God Save the Queen', each of the other twelve toasts followed by a 'Glee'. At foot: 'NO OTHER TOAST WILL BE GIVEN.' Manuscript emendation in the margins, with proposers in black ink, and responders in red ink. The toast to 'The Tenants' with manuscript note: 'Responded to by Mr Childe who will give [The Duke of Norfolk] Responded to by the Duke of Norfolk'. The penultimate toast, to land agent 'Captain Mostyn' is propsed by 'Mr Ed Elliott' and responded to by 'E H Mostyn'.
Weitere BilderVerlag: 1814 1814
- Signiert
Anbieter: Jarndyce, The 19th Century Booksellers, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichJarndyce, The 19th Century Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 144,15
EUR 40,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFour page manuscript, written on first two pages, docket title on rear panel. Signed by James Clarke, with his mark, also by Robert Mason, witnessed by W. Hendick. With wax seals, and revenue stamp. Dated 13th May 1814. Folio. Some slight marginal browning, original folds. Fuel allotments at Scoulton were awarded at the enclosur…e in 1807, for the purpose of enabling the poor to use the allotments in order to obtain fuel. Henry Nevill, 2nd Earl of Abergavenny, 1775-1843. PLEASE NOTE: For customers within the UK this item is subject to VAT at 20%.

Anbieter: The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd., ABAA ILAB, Clark, USAThe Lawbook Exchange, Ltd., ABAA ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 1.340,16
EUR 9,54 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbAn Early Parliamentary Divorce [Howard, Henry (1655-1701), 7th Duke of Norfolk]. The Duke of Norfolk's Case: With Reasons for Passing His Bill. [London: S.n., 1699]. 2 pp. 13-3/4" x 8-1/4" broadsheet. Disbound, moderate toning, horizontal and vertical fold lines, light foxing in places, light edgewear, clean tears to edges mende…d with cellotape and affecting text at bottom without loss to legibility, small spark burn to right margin, small ink "167" at head in an early hand. $1,500. * The Duke of Norfolk had previously sought to divorce his wife, Mary Mordaunt, in 1692 by private bill, but had been rejected by the House of Lords. His second try was successful and was one of the earliest divorces to be granted by Parliament rather than the ecclesiastical courts. Our broadside, sympathetic to the Duke, lays out the evidence supporting his wife's adultery and urges Parliament to grant the divorce. It is rare. OCLC and the ESTC locate 4 copies, 1 in North America (University of Minnesota). English Short-Title Catalogue (ESTC) R225485.