Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Like New. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 0743212630 ISBN 13: 9780743212632
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. A very nice edition with just a bit of scuff to the full dust jacket. Bright clean text.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown Book Group Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 0349113750 ISBN 13: 9780349113753
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 2012
ISBN 10: 1565126203 ISBN 13: 9781565126206
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 0743212630 ISBN 13: 9780743212632
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Nick Anderson;Steve Artley;Pat Bagley;Darrin Bell;Randy Bish;Stuart Carlson;Jeff Danziger;Al Goodwyn;Ed Hall;Phil Hands;Joe Heller;Jimmy Margulies;Rick McKee;Robert Matson;Joel Pett;Ted Rall;Ingrid Rice;Jen Sorensen;Monte Wolverton;and Many More. (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 0684864967 ISBN 13: 9780684864969
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,63
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,08
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1484857585 ISBN 13: 9781484857588
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1780594569. 6/4/2026 5:36:09 PM.
EUR 2,95
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 3,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 9,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Slab Rat es una comedia cínica y deslumbrante de Ted Heller que narra la historia de Zack Post, un editor asociado en la revista estadounidense IT. Zack es un experto en sacar el máximo provecho de la vida en la oficina, pero la llegada de Mark Ranklin, un trepa intrigante, amenaza con poner fin a sus aspiraciones profesionales. A medida que los celos profesionales se convierten en odio personal, ¿hasta dónde llegará Zack para ser más astuto que su rival? Esta novela tocará la fibra sensible de cualquiera que haya incursionado en las aguas infestadas de tiburones de la política de oficina. EAN: 9780349113753 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Slab Rat Autor: Ted Heller Editorial: Abacus Idioma: en Páginas: 400 Formato: tapa blanda.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Recorded Books, UNITED STATES, 2000
ISBN 10: 0788743759 ISBN 13: 9780788743757
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
AUDIO CASSETTE. Zustand: Good. 8 AUDIO CASSETTES withdrawn from the library collection. Bome library marking. We will test each cassette, prior to shipping, for a good sound quality. You will receive a reliable set. Enjoy this presentable Audio Cassette performance.
EUR 12,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($26.00 price intact). Published by Scribner, 2002. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.