Heinemann john (30 Ergebnisse)

Old Dominion, New Commonwealth: A History of Virginia, 1607â"2007
Heinemann, Ronald L.; Kolp, John G.; Parent Jr., Anthony S.; Shade, William G.
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,01
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Foggypaws, Sonoma, USAFoggypaws
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,01
EUR 6,93 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the dust jacket.

Salters Advanced Chemistry Chemical Ideas
Pilling, Gwen, Heinemann Staff, Waddington, David, Burton, George, Holman, John
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,60
EUR 5,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,41
EUR 5,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,84
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,84
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,86
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Verlag: Lawrence and Wishart Ltd.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,92
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbUnknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 40,20
EUR 5,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 38,34
EUR 7,52 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 432.

Old Dominion, New Commonwealth: A History of Virginia, 1607-2007
Heinemann, Ronald L.; Kolp, John G.; Parent Jr., Anthony S.; Shade, William G.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,40
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, SpanienAlcaná Libros
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,35
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
tapa dura. Zustand: Bien. Forsyte family (Fictitious characters), Fiction., Domestic fiction, English William Heinemann. London. 1935. 19 cm. vii, 956 pages. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial con sobrecubierta. Idioma Inglés. by John Galsworthy. [The Forsyte chronicles ][Maid in waiting ][Flowering wilderness ][One more r…iver ][Maid in waiting. ][Flowering wilderness. ][Over the river. ]. His The Forsythe chronicles, v. 7-9. Forsyte chronicles ; 7. Forsyte chronicles ; 8. Forsyte chronicles ; 9. Contents Maid in waiting -- Flowering wilderness -- Over the river . ISBN: 0434281034 (=3267969=) LI269.

Old Dominion, New Commonwealth: A History of Virginia, 1607-2007
Heinemann, Ronald L., Kolp, John G., Parent Jr., Anthony S., Shade, William G.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 45,65
EUR 9,11 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Tackles the four centuries of Virginia's history from Jamestown onwards. This book emphasizes the major themes that play throughout Virginia history - change and continuity, a conservative political order, race relations, economic development, and social divisions - and how they relate to national events. Num Pages…: 416 pages, 58 b&w illustrations, 8 maps. BIC Classification: 1KBBFV; 3J; HBJK; HBL. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 235 x 156 x 25. Weight in Grams: 576. . 2008. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pan Books, London 1974
- Softcover
Anbieter: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, DeutschlandButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,00
EUR 60,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Gut. 123 Seiten Die Geschichte von Lennie, einem einfältigen Riesen, der auf seinen Mentor George angewiesen ist. Doch selbst sein bester Freund kann Lennie nicht vor seinem schlimmsten Feind retten - seiner eigenen Stärke. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt… GUTER Zustand. HC1-050-3/8-00449679 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 62.

Old Dominion, New Commonwealth A History of Virginia, 16072007
Heinemann, Ronald L./ Kolp, John G./ Parent, Anthony S., Jr./ Shade, William G.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 57,51
EUR 14,46 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. illustrated edition. 432 pages. 9.00x5.90x0.70 inches. In Stock.
Towards a cultural history of the Mamluk era.
Haddad, Mahmoud; Arnim Heinemann; John L. Meloy; Souad Slim (Eds.):
Verlag: Beirut, Ergon (Kommission), 2010, 2010
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, DeutschlandAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 38,00
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb8/152/164/XII S./pp., Originalpappband (publisher's cardboard covers), gutes Exemplar (fine), (Beiruter Texte und Studien 118), Sprache: englisch / arabisch.

Old Dominion, New Commonwealth: A History of Virginia, 1607-2007
Heinemann, Ronald L.; Kolp, John G.; Parent Jr., Anthony S.; Shade, William G.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 70,14
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Typography 9 - The Annual of the Type Directors Club ( 1987 ), Production Manager : Stanley Redfern, Compositor : Trufont Typographers ,
Heinemann, Sue / Peckolick, Alan / Jay, John / Anning, Jay / Williford , Dennis
Verlag: Watson Guptill Publications New York 1988 1988
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Johann Peter Hebel Antiquariat, Lörrach, DeutschlandJohann Peter Hebel Antiquariat
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 28,00
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorborig.cloth binding 4° with dustjacket 208 p. S. with 210 full - color illustrations, guter Zustand (Orig.Leinen geb. 4° mit Orig.Umschl.).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: butzle, Buttenwiesen, Deutschlandbutzle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 36,70
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Gut. 480 Seiten; B2268-23 3540062424 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jewell N.Halligan Company, Chicago, IL, USA. 1894
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Sierra Rose Antiques, Minden, USASierra Rose Antiques
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 245,46
EUR 3,70 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Collectible. FIRST. nFINE. Oblong folio burgundy boards, blind and gold embossed. Auf Deutsch / in German. Rare memento of the first "world's fair" the Columbian Exposition of 1892/3 in Chicago, commemorating the 400th anniversary of Columbus' discovery of the Americas. Over 300 illustrated pages - photograph…y by John McGovern. Front endpaper slight separation in seam. RARE. *** NOTE: USA ORDERS with MEDIA MAIL USPS DELIVERY - ONLY! - OVERSIZED BOOK. NO INTERNATIONAL ORDERS due to excessive postal costs. [B118]. McGovern, John (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, DeutschlandACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 32,00
EUR 34,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Sehr gut. 376 Seiten. 38 cm. Originalleinenband im Originalschuber. Sehr gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 903.

Sprache: mehrsprachig
Verlag: Ergon Verlag Würzburg in Kommission Orient-Institut Beirut, Würzburg, Beirut 2011
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichJoseph Burridge Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 47,65
EUR 26,60 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. II, 164, 6, 152 pages, 32 unnumbered pages of plates : 24 cm. Some articles are in English, some in Arabic (in Arabic script). "This volume gathers papers first presented at a conference on Mamluk history held at the University of Balamand from May 4-7, 2005 . The title of the conference, "Towards a cult…ural history of Bilad al Sham during the Mamluk era: prosperity or decline, tolerance or preservation", ".
Verlag: Berkely: University of California Press 1979
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes, Overath, DeutschlandAntiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 39,00
EUR 54,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbfester Einband. X, 359 S., Lit.verz. Reg. Ln.mS. Sprache: Englisch.

Verlag: ARTFORUM 1975
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: castlebooksbcn, Barcelona, Spaniencastlebooksbcn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 70,00
EUR 34,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Bien. Photography: The Coming to Age of Color Max Kozloff On the Invention of Photographic Meaning Allan Sekula De Kooning: Criticism and Art History Lawrence Alloway Richard Pousette-Dart: Toward an Invisible Center Lucy R. Lippard Al Held: Two Views Jos…eph Masheck and Robert Pincus-Witten.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Studibuch, Stuttgart, DeutschlandStudibuch
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,88
EUR 62,30 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
turtleback. Zustand: Gut. 398 Seiten; 9783890073101.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Lenzen, Düsseldorf, DeutschlandAntiquariat Lenzen
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 24,00
EUR 75,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Groß-4°. 38 cm. 376 Seiten. Original-Leinenband mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel. Im illustrierten Pappschuber. 1. Auflage. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Sehr gutes Exemplar.

Verlag: New Museum of Contemporary Art New York, NY 1983
- Softcover
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 156,35
EUR 7,37 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb48 pp.; 20.3 x 22.6 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held June 11 - July 20, 1983. Preface by Marcia Tucker. Curators' statement by Charles Biasiny-Rivera and Frank Gimpaya. Includes texts by Nicky Lindeman, L…ucy R. Lippard, Sue Heinemann, Sabra Moore, Holly Zox, Lyn Hughes, and Michele Godwin. Artists include Gilbert Acevedo, Elsa Flores Almarz, Nydza Bejandas, Louis Carlos Bernal, Robert C. Buitrón, Sylvia Arlene Calzada, Carlos DeJesus, Jack Delano, Pablo Delano, Jose L. Galvez, Jose Ruben Gaztambide, Reynaldo Hernandez, Carlos DelSantos Heyward, Frieda Medin, Frank X. Mendez, Hector M. Mendez-Caratini, Antonio Mendoza, Julio Piedra, Rafael Ramirez, Sophie Rivera, Rafael Robles, Daniel Jose Salazar, Juan Sanchez, Christina Santiago, Naomi Simonetti, Ricardo Valderde, John N. Valdez, Jose Antonio Vasquez, Rene M. Verdugo, and Ramon Vila. Includes a selected bibliography, events, and list of past issues of Heresies. Good. Two adhesive labels on recto cover. Contents clean and unmarked.
Weitere BilderThe Men from Shiloh [The Virginian]: Jenny (Original screenplay for the 1970 television episode, copy belonging to actor Jack Naughton)
Janet Leigh, Lee Majors, Doug McClure, Jo Ann Harris, Charles Drake, John Ireland (starring); Harry Harris (director); Arthur Heinemann (screenwriter)
Verlag: Universal Studios, Universal City 1970
- Softcover
- Manuskript
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 201,02
EUR 8,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbRevised Draft script for Season 9 Episode 3 of the 1962-1971 television series. Copy belonging to actor Jack Naughton, with his name in manuscript ink on the title page, and his annotations in manuscript ink and pencil on four leaves, denoting dialogue. Television's first 90-minute Western series, and one of the longest running…Western shows in history, having aired for a total of 249 episodes. Based on the 1902 novel by Owen Wister, the series revolved around the foreman of the Shiloh Ranch, a tough man known only as "The Virginian." The series was renamed "The Men from Shiloh" in the final, ninth season, and the series was redesigned in a "Spaghetti Western" style, with a new theme song by Ennio Morricone. In this installment, The Virginian is stranded on a stagecoach with an old girlfriend, who is being pursued by mysterious attackers. The episode originally aired on September 30, 1970, on NBC. Set in Medicine Bow, Wyoming. Self wrappers. Title page present, dated May 22, 1970, noted as Rev., with credit for screenwriter Arthur Heinemann. 86 leaves, with last page of text numbered 83. Mimeograph duplication, rectos only, with blue and pink revision pages throughout, dated 7/8/70. Pages Near Fine, bound with three gold brads.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 37,44
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 256 | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Autograph Note Signed from the novelist John Galsworthy to Charles Seddon Evans of the London publishers Heinemann & Co. Ltd., enclosing a manuscript and stating its price.
John Galsworthy (1867-1933), English novelist and playwright, best-known for his 'Forsyte Saga' [Charles Seddon Evans (1883-1944) of the London publishers Heinemann & Co. Ltd.]
Verlag: On letterhead of Grove Lodge The Grove Hampstead London NW3. 20 April 1929
- Manuskript
Anbieter: Richard M. Ford Ltd, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichRichard M. Ford Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 95,30
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbIn good condition, on lightly aged and creased paper. Galsworthy writes: 'Dear Evans | Here is the MS. Price £300 [amended from 315] less half your Commission £30. = £285. nett. | Sincerely yours | John Galsworthy'. For such a short message, the manuscript shows signs of indecision: the latter part, from the word 'less', has cle…arly an addition, and the word 'half' has been inserted with a caret. While the manuscript referred to may well be the second collection of Forsyte Novels, 'A Modern Romance', published by Heinemann's in 1929, Galsworthy's price does seem rather cheap.