Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0231058284 ISBN 13: 9780231058285
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Washington Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0295989130 ISBN 13: 9780295989136
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Library of Liberal Arts; Bobbs-Merrill
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Library of Liberal Arts; Bobbs-Merrill
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Library of Liberal Arts; Bobbs-Merrill
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Library of Liberal Arts; Bobbs-Merrill
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0231049285 ISBN 13: 9780231049283
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia Univ. Press: New york, NY., 1981
ISBN 10: 0231049285 ISBN 13: 9780231049283
Anbieter: Tsunami Books, Eugene, OR, USA
Zustand: vg. ISBN: 0231049285 Good. Hardcover with dust jacket now protected in new archival wrap, 336 pages. Clean copy with no more than a half dozen pages with light pencil underlining.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0231049285 ISBN 13: 9780231049283
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Columbia University Press, 1981. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with light shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0231049285 ISBN 13: 9780231049283
Anbieter: Champ & Mabel Collectibles, San Pedro, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: good. (1st Edition). [xxiv], 336p. Jacket stained with corners lightly worn. From the front flap: A "study of six outstanding works written by members of the Chinese elite during the seventeenth century." Includes bibliography. (9-1/8"x6-3/8").
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0231058284 ISBN 13: 9780231058285
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
No jacket. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Couverture différente. Edition 1985. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Different cover. Edition 1985. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Washington Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0295746114 ISBN 13: 9780295746111
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 29,06
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 708.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Washington Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0295989076 ISBN 13: 9780295989075
Anbieter: Palimpsest Scholarly Books & Services, Brooktondale, NY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. Asian Law series, No. 20. Softcover volume, measuring approximately 6" x 9", is like new. xvii/285 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521818141 ISBN 13: 9780521818148
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 20,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Acceptable. First Edition. The German Philosophical Tradition series. Some highlighting and underlining, limited to about 4 discrete fairly short sections. Otherwise VG.
EUR 30,10
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 680.
EUR 23,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. new edition edition. 680 pages. 8.00x5.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0520068122 ISBN 13: 9780520068124
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,15
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 330 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Washington Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0295989130 ISBN 13: 9780295989136
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Washington Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0295989130 ISBN 13: 9780295989136
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used. pp. 352.
EUR 29,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. new edition edition. 708 pages. 8.00x5.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 32,17
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. new edition edition. 708 pages. 8.00x5.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,41
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. unabridged edition. 1279 pages. 8.00x5.00x2.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0231049285 ISBN 13: 9780231049283
Anbieter: Any Amount of Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 26,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. 8vo. Pp: 336. Black and white illustrated dust jacket with blue letter. Original publisher's green cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Illustrated in black and white throughout. ISBN: 0231049285 Offsetting and very slight spotting on FFEP, boards slightly bumped and faded at spine, creasing to joints, jacket is slightly worn, else clean. Very good in very good dust jacket.
EUR 33,46
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. new edition edition. 680 pages. 8.00x5.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Washington Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0295989130 ISBN 13: 9780295989136
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: Used. pp. 352.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MV - University of Washington Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0295746114 ISBN 13: 9780295746111
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, Berkeley / Los Angeles / London, 1997
ISBN 10: 0520224922 ISBN 13: 9780520224926
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Niederlande
Paperback. xviii,434 pp.; 23x15 cm. Text in English. - (right upper corner slightly bumped) Although very good, see picture 620g.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MV - University of Washington Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0295989076 ISBN 13: 9780295989075
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 48,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.