Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Howell, Kevin (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Brooke Olsen; Nicholas Stevenson; Anneka Lange; Logan Fitzpatrick; Jaypee Murray; Alice Devine; Bridget Meyne; Harriet Stewart; Tobias Hall; James Burgess (illustrator). Clr Csm. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Headline Publishing Group, 2019
ISBN 10: 1472249852 ISBN 13: 9781472249852
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPerfect Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Brooke Olsen; Nicholas Stevenson; Anneka Lange; Logan Fitzpatrick; Jaypee Murray; Alice Devine; Bridget Meyne; Harriet Stewart; Tobias Hall; James Burgess (illustrator). Thrill Murray This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Headline Publishing Group, 2025
ISBN 10: 1035427621 ISBN 13: 9781035427628
Anbieter: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A tan to the page edges/pages.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Book Guild Publishing Ltd, 2000
ISBN 10: 1857764080 ISBN 13: 9781857764086
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Bill and Patience: An Eccentric Marriage at Stowe and Beyond This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine.
EUR 3,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Brooke Olsen; Nicholas Stevenson; Anneka Lange; Logan Fitzpatrick; Jaypee Murray; Alice Devine; Bridget Meyne; Harriet Stewart; Tobias Hall; James Burgess (illustrator). 1759314318. 10/1/2025 10:25:18 AM.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,44
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Brooke Olsen; Nicholas Stevenson; Anneka Lange; Logan Fitzpatrick; Jaypee Murray; Alice Devine; Bridget Meyne; Harriet Stewart; Tobias Hall; James Burgess (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Headline Publishing Group, 2019
ISBN 10: 1472249852 ISBN 13: 9781472249852
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPerfect Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Brooke Olsen; Nicholas Stevenson; Anneka Lange; Logan Fitzpatrick; Jaypee Murray; Alice Devine; Bridget Meyne; Harriet Stewart; Tobias Hall; James Burgess (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Book Guild Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, 2000
ISBN 10: 1857764080 ISBN 13: 9781857764086
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,20
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Bill and Patience is the remarkable story of a marriage. It charts the lives of Bill McElwee, popular historian, novelist and master at Stowe and his wife, Patience, remarkable in her own right as a novelist and for her commitment to education.'. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,21
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Headline Publishing Group, United Kingdom, London, 2018
ISBN 10: 1472249852 ISBN 13: 9781472249852
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,87
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. CALLING ALL WOMEN! She: A Celebration of Renegade Women by Stylist's Harriet Hall is the must-have book for women everywhere. Perfect for fans of Caitlin Moran, Lena Dunham and Good Night Stories For Rebel Girls. 'SHE is essential for your bookshelf' Stylist SHE is a love letter to all the women who have thrown out the rulebook and threatened the status quo. It's a toast to the brave, bold and brilliant women who make us proud to be ladies. From fashion icon Coco Chanel to Queen Cleopatra, from literary legend Jane Austen to trailblazer Michelle Obama and from kick-ass activist Malala Yousafzai to the one-and-only Beyonce, SHE honours 100 truly renegade women, from history through to present day. Gorgeously curated and expertly written by Stylist journalist Harriet Hall, and filled with stunning black and white illustrations by Alice Skinner, SHE is a thing of beauty to be worshipped, just like the women that make up its contents. This statement, timely book is the perfect gift for the renegade women in your life who inspire and amaze you or, for YOU, to simply make you proud of being a woman. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Headline Publishing Group, 2025
ISBN 10: 1035427621 ISBN 13: 9781035427628
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,74
Anzahl: 7 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: New. 2025. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 16,74
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 14,34
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 240 pages. 5.04x0.71x7.72 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press (edition 10), 2017
ISBN 10: 0199689903 ISBN 13: 9780199689903
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Flexibound. Zustand: Fair. 10. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press (edition 10), 2017
ISBN 10: 0199689903 ISBN 13: 9780199689903
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Flexibound. Zustand: Very Good. 10. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. 10th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,63
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,80
Anzahl: 17 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 25,30
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,86
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.