Harknett (42 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,20
EUR 5,45 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes KönigreichMusicMagpie
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,14
EUR 6,35 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: 47072402. 1776676354. 4/20/2026 9:12:34 AM.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 4,96
EUR 7,52 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 24.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,54
EUR 9,11 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1994. Paperback. Clean copy with some shelf wear, minor nicks and bumps on cover but otherwise clean. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,45
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1994. Paperback. Clean copy with some shelf wear, minor nicks and bumps on cover but otherwise clean. . . . .
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,11
EUR 8,10 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: N/A. Mass market paperback. 1st thus. 128pp. Illustrated light card covers. 12mo. Gentle edge wear to card covers, with mild toning in margins, very slightly rubbed on corners. Internally a little mild page toning else neat, clean and tight. George G Gilman was the pseudonym… of Terry Harknett, arguably the most influential British western writer.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, AustralienCaerwen Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,78
EUR 18,00 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good+/Vg-. Spine uncreased, covers a little worn. Where possible small books will have postage reduced.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, AustralienCaerwen Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,78
EUR 18,00 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Spine creased, covers creased and worn. Where possible small books will have postage reduced.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, AustralienCaerwen Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,78
EUR 18,00 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Spine creased. Where possible small books will have postage reduced.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, AustralienCaerwen Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,16
EUR 18,00 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good+. Spine uncreased, prices inked out on back cover. Where possible small books will have postage reduced.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, AustralienCaerwen Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,85
EUR 18,00 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good+. Spine creased, covers creased, prices inked out on back cover and 2 dealer stamps internally. Where possible small books will have postage reduced.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: New English Library, London, UK 1981
Serie: The Undertaker, Buch 3 von 5. Buch 3 von 5 - The Undertaker
- Softcover
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,50
EUR 8,10 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: N/A. 160pp. Pictorial light card covers. 12mo. Light chipping to edges and wear to covers. Pages aged. Internally, neat, clean and tight. George G Gilman was a pseudonym used by Terry Harknett, arguably the most influential British western writer.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, AustralienCaerwen Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,54
EUR 18,00 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Spine creased, corners worn. Where possible small books will have postage reduced.

Strike Force Falklands Raider's Dawn
Hardy, Adam AKA Terry W Harknett : George Gilman and Kenneth Bulmer )
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, AustralienCaerwen Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,30
EUR 18,00 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+/Very good-. Very Good -. Ex library marks to prelims. Where possible small books will have postage reduced.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, AustralienCaerwen Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,24
EUR 18,00 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good+. 1st Edition. Spine uncreased, covers a little worn. Where possible small books will have postage reduced.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,00
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press 2022
Serie: Bridging the Gap, Buch 9 von 16. Buch 9 von 16 - Bridging the Gap
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 24,48
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Fine.
Weitere BilderVerlag: New English Library, London, UK 1976
- Softcover
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,11
EUR 8,10 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: N/A. Four volmes. Publication 1976-1988. Paperbacks, with illustrated covers. Four Adam Steele western adventures: Going Back; The Losers; Badge in the Dust; Two of a Kind - Edge Meets Adam Steele 12mos. Covers have some gentle edge wear, mild reading creases along spine and… are a little worn. The Losers has a short flat crease over lower leading corner and rubbed corners and Two of a Kind is a little cocked. Internally pages a little toned.
Weitere BilderVerlag: New English Library, London, UK 1979
- Softcover
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,11
EUR 8,10 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: N/A. Mass market paperback. 1st thus. 128pp. Illustrated light card covers. 12mo. Some mild warping to card covers; a little rubbed around spine. Internally some mild page toning. George G Gilman was the pseudonym of Terry Harknett, arguably the most influential British… western writer of the 20th century.
Weitere BilderVerlag: New English Library, London, UK 1977
- Softcover
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,11
EUR 8,10 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: N/A. Mass market paperback. 1st thus. 130pp. Illustrated light card covers. 12mo. Bright and clean covers, with very gentle edge wear, very mild reading crease. Some mild toning to text block edges and page margins. George G Gilman was the pseudonym of Terry Harknett, a…rguably the most influential British western writer.
Weitere BilderVerlag: New English Library, London, UK 1979
- Softcover
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,11
EUR 8,10 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: N/A. Mass market paperback. 1st thus. 128pp. Illustrated light card covers. 12mo. Bright and clean covers, with very gentle edge wear and some toning on rear. Some mild toning to text block edges and page margins; one page has a small corner crease. George G Gilman was…the pseudonym of Terry Harknett, arguably the most influential British western writer.
Weitere BilderVerlag: New English Library, London, UK 1977
- Softcover
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,11
EUR 8,10 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: N/A. Mass market paperback. 1st thus. 128pp. Illustrated light card covers. 12mo. Bright and clean covers, with very gentle edge wear. Some mild toning to text block edges and page margins. George G Gilman was the pseudonym of Terry Harknett, arguably the most influenti…al British western writer.
Weitere BilderVerlag: New English Library, London, UK 1974
- Softcover
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,11
EUR 8,10 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: N/A. Mass market paperback. 1st thus. 128pp. Illustrated light card covers. 12mo. Gentle edge wear to card covers, with mild toning in margins. Internally a little mild page toning else neat, clean and tight. George G Gilman was a pseudonym used by Terry Harknett, arguably t…he most influential British western writer.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press Inc 2022
Serie: Bridging the Gap, Buch 9 von 16. Buch 9 von 16 - Bridging the Gap
- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,01
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 9 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press Inc 2022
Serie: Bridging the Gap, Buch 9 von 16. Buch 9 von 16 - Bridging the Gap
- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,52
EUR 4,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 6 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 32,19
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, AustralienCaerwen Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 25,18
EUR 18,00 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Nice tight spine with wear to edges, front cover creased, back cover has price marked out. A scarce book in the series. Where possible small books will have postage reduced.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press 2022
Serie: Bridging the Gap, Buch 9 von 16. Buch 9 von 16 - Bridging the Gap
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 37,36
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 53,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Antic Hay Books, Asbury Park, USAAntic Hay Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,35
EUR 6,51 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHARKNETT, Sandra. JUST FOR CATS. Bloomfield, NJ; New Horizons, [1999]. 8vo., printed wraps. First Edition. Signed by Harknett on the title page. Fine. $25.00.