Zustand: Acceptable. Rescek, Sanja; Wood, Hannah; Guile, Gill; Yerrill, Gail (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Rescek, Sanja; Wood, Hannah; Guile, Gill; Yerrill, Gail (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Rescek, Sanja; Wood, Hannah; Guile, Gill; Yerrill, Gail (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Architectural Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1568983298 ISBN 13: 9781568983295
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Architectural Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1568983298 ISBN 13: 9781568983295
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Architectural Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1568983298 ISBN 13: 9781568983295
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Architectural Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1568983298 ISBN 13: 9781568983295
Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA
Zustand: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Architectural Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1568983298 ISBN 13: 9781568983295
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Balch Institute for Ethnic Studies, Philadelphia, 1989
ISBN 10: 0937437069 ISBN 13: 9780937437063
Anbieter: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 134-page oversize illustrated exhibition catalogue. Heavy book: priority or international shipping may be extra. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Architectural Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1568983298 ISBN 13: 9781568983295
Anbieter: Friends of the Multnomah County Library, Portland, OR, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Clean pages tightly bound.
Verlag: The Voyage Out Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0995512388 ISBN 13: 9780995512382
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780995512382.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 81,75
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 210 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 44,77
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.
EUR 46,53
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This is an EXACT reproduction of a book published before 1923. This IS NOT an OCR'd book with strange characters, introduced typographical errors, and jumbled words. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 199,83
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 210 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: (WordTemple Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0981456901 ISBN 13: 9780981456904
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Square wrappers. 43pp. Faint stain on rear wrappers, near fine. Inscribed by Lee Slonimsky to fellow poet Daniel Hoffman on page 35. Contributions by Lee Slonimsky, Francisco Alarcon, David Beckman, Janine Canan, Ed Coletti, Iris Jamahl Dunkle, Katherine Hastings, Jodi Hottel, Susan Kell-DeWitt, Paul Koneazny, Gail Larrick, Hannah Maggiora, Phyllis Meshulam, and Robert Sward.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Scratches to cover, scuffs to edges & creases/peeling at corners. Glue coming unstuck between some pages. Marks to half title page. Some marks to pages & creases to corners otherwise text/images very good.
Verlag: Extensions New York, NY, 1968
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
96 pp.; 22.9 x 15.2 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Issue number 1 of Extensions. Edited by Suzanne Zavrain and Joachim Neugroschel with original contributions by Vito Acconci, Jack Anderson, Corrado Augias, André Du Bouchet, Robert David Cohen, Stanley Cooperman, Gail Deeb, Lane Dunlop, Dan Graham, Allan Kaplan, Steve Katx, Ursule Molinaro, Miodrag Pavlovic, Tony Perniciaro, John Perreault, Carter Ratcliff, Erling Salmonsen, George Schneeman, Ron Padgett, Hugh Seidman, Stephen Stepanchev, Hannah Weiner, Pete Winslow, and Student Graffiti (France). Reference : "Artists' Magazines : An Alternative Space for Art" by Gwen Allen. Cambridge / London, MA / United Kingdom : The MIT Press, 2011, pp. 259. Good. Light yellow staining across covers with circular textured distortions sprinkled near top and a 1 cm. surface tear with bumping to upper edge of recto. 2 cm. dog-ear to bottom right corner of recto. Light creasing to bottom corners of recto. Light yellowing of text block edge, contents clean and unmarked.
Verlag: Extensions New York, NY, 1968
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
96 pp.; 22.9 x 15.2 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Issue number 1 of Extensions. Edited by Suzanne Zavrain and Joachim Neugroschel with original contributions by Vito Acconci, Jack Anderson, Corrado Augias, André Du Bouchet, Robert David Cohen, Stanley Cooperman, Gail Deeb, Lane Dunlop, Dan Graham, Allan Kaplan, Steve Katx, Ursule Molinaro, Miodrag Pavlovic, Tony Perniciaro, John Perreault, Carter Ratcliff, Erling Salmonsen, George Schneeman, Ron Padgett, Hugh Seidman, Stephen Stepanchev, Hannah Weiner, Pete Winslow, and Student Graffiti (France). Reference : "Artists' Magazines : An Alternative Space for Art" by Gwen Allen. Cambridge / London, MA / United Kingdom : The MIT Press, 2011, pp. 259. Good / Very Good. Light rubbing and yellowing of covers; 1 mm. yellow stain to recto; light foxing and bumping of top right corner of recto; light bumping and creasing to top and bottom edges and corners of recto, and top edge of verso. Rubbing of text block edge. Contents clean and unmarked.