Hamilton j s (114 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
Serie: The Odds Bodkin Mysteries, Buch 3 von 3. Buch 3 von 3 - The Odds Bodkin Mysteries
- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Volume 3. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

The Serpent's Tongue: Prose, Poetry, and Art of the New Mexican Pueblos
Paula Gunn Allen; Willa Cather; Frank Hamilton Cushing; Tony Hillerman; Oliver La Farge; Oliver Littlebird; Barry Lopez; Leslie Marmon Silko; Simon J. Ortiz; Joe S. Sando; Rina Swentzell; Frank Waters
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 6,86
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Serpent's Tongue: Prose, Poetry, and Art of the New Mexican Pueblos
Paula Gunn Allen; Willa Cather; Frank Hamilton Cushing; Tony Hillerman; Oliver La Farge; Oliver Littlebird; Barry Lopez; Leslie Marmon Silko; Simon J. Ortiz; Joe S. Sando; Rina Swentzell; Frank Waters
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,86
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Serpent's Tongue: Prose, Poetry, and Art of the New Mexican Pueblos
Paula Gunn Allen; Willa Cather; Frank Hamilton Cushing; Tony Hillerman; Oliver La Farge; Oliver Littlebird; Barry Lopez; Leslie Marmon Silko; Simon J. Ortiz; Joe S. Sando; Rina Swentzell; Frank Waters
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,86
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Serpent's Tongue: Prose, Poetry, and Art of the New Mexican Pueblos
Paula Gunn Allen; Willa Cather; Frank Hamilton Cushing; Tony Hillerman; Oliver La Farge; Oliver Littlebird; Barry Lopez; Leslie Marmon Silko; Simon J. Ortiz; Joe S. Sando; Rina Swentzell; Frank Waters
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,86
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

AP Government & Politics (REA) - The Best Test Prep for the Advanced Placement (Advanced Placement (AP) Test Preparation)
R. F. Gorman; J. Hamilton; S. J. Hammond; E. Kalner; W. Phelan; G. G. Watson; Mr. Keith Mitchell
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,93
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: SpiffingCovers 2013
Serie: The Odds Bodkin Mysteries, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - The Odds Bodkin Mysteries
- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,00
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,16
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 8,16
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,16
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Memos to the President: Management Advice from the Nation's Top Public Administrators (IBM Center for the Business of Government) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and th…e spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, USABoomer's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. (w/dj)A clean tightly bound hardcover copy. Gently read, showing head and foot wear to the spine and edges of the dust jacket and lightly bumped corners with tanning to jacket and its spine. A nice copy overall.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grosset & Dunlap 1979
Serie: The Happy Hollisters, Buch 1 von 33. Buch 1 von 33 - The Happy Hollisters
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,98
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Number 1. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Helen S. Hamilton (illustrator).

AP U.S. & Comparative Government & Politics (REA) - The Best Test Prep for the A: 8th Edition (Advanced Placement (AP) Test Preparation)
R. F. Gorman; J. Hamilton; Mr. Keith Mitchell; S. J. Hammond; E. Kalner; W. Phelan; G. G. Watson
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,10
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Verlag: University of Utah, Salt Lake City, Utah 1949
- Softcover
Anbieter: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, USACrossroads Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,68
EUR 4,36 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good-. Reprint. Unmarked, remnant glue from catalog sticker on front cover, and company stamp on front cover. ; Book Description; Spine has staples. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with wear as noted. Ships Safe and Fast.; Bulletin 39 No. 17.; Graphs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall;… 556-563 pages DN5.

The Serpent's Tongue: Prose, Poetry, and Art of the New Mexican Pueblos Willa Cather; Frank Hamilton Cushing; Tony Hillerman; Oliver La Farge; Oliver Littlebird; Barry Lopez; Leslie Marmon Silko; Simon J. Ortiz; Joe S. Sando and Wood, Nancy
Willa Cather; Frank Hamilton Cushing; Tony Hillerman; Oliver La Farge; Oliver Littlebird; Barry Lopez; Leslie Marmon Silko; Simon J. Ortiz; Joe S. Sando; Wood, Nancy [Editor]
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USAGridFreed
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,75
EUR 6,00 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,15
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 106 pages. 9.00x7.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Mineral Exploration Topics (Ontario Division of Mines - Miscellaneous Paper 55)
S.A. Ferguson, E.B. Freeman, E.C. Blunden, D.S. Andrews, O.H. Bjarnason, J.A. McCance, E.C. Hamilton
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources 1973
- Softcover
Anbieter: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, KanadaIrolita Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 25,81
EUR 2,16 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: VERY GOOD. Stiff blue card covers. Price sticker residue to top corner of title page. 28 cm. 173 pages. Includes bibliographic resources. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.

Younger Next Year for Women: Live Strong, Fit, Sexy, and Smart: Until You're 80 and Beyond
Crowley, Chris/ Lodge, Henry S./ Hamilton, Allan J. (Contributor)/ Sheehy, Gail (Foreward By)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Workman Pub Co 2019
Serie: Younger Next Year, Buch 9 von 9. Buch 9 von 9 - Younger Next Year
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,58
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd revised edition. 432 pages. 8.00x5.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, Vereinigtes KönigreichSt Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 14,93
EUR 15,07 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. ~Small "withdrawn" stamp to front endpage. Dustwrapper slightly faded on spine and price-clipped. ~Robust packaging. Overseas tracking available on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. Hardback. Size: ix, 239pp. With dustwrapper. Owner's signature.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBennett and Kerr Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,94
EUR 18,54 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Cloth, sl rubbed. CUTTINO, G P.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Workman Pub Co 2019
Serie: Younger Next Year, Buch 8 von 9. Buch 8 von 9 - Younger Next Year
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,32
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd revised edition. 352 pages. 8.00x5.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Cozy Villages of Death
Worthen, Lyn; Floyd, John M.; Rusch, Kristine Kathryn; Reed, Annie; Christopher, Lauryn; Guthrie, C.C.; Walker, Joseph S.; Hamilton, Margaret S.; Harshman, Ben; Mattison, CJ
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,54
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Younger Next Year for Women: Live Strong, Fit, Sexy, and Smart: Until You're 80 and Beyond
Crowley, Chris/ Lodge, Henry S./ Hamilton, Allan J. (Contributor)/ Sheehy, Gail (Foreward By)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Workman Pub Co 2019
Serie: Younger Next Year, Buch 9 von 9. Buch 9 von 9 - Younger Next Year
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,73
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd revised edition. 432 pages. 8.00x5.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Younger Next Year for Women: Live Strong, Fit, Sexy, and Smart: Until You're 80 and Beyond
Crowley, Chris/ Lodge, Henry S./ Hamilton, Allan J. (Contributor)/ Sheehy, Gail (Foreward By)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Workman Pub Co 2019
Serie: Younger Next Year, Buch 9 von 9. Buch 9 von 9 - Younger Next Year
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,73
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd revised edition. 432 pages. 8.00x5.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Workman Pub Co 2019
Serie: Younger Next Year, Buch 8 von 9. Buch 8 von 9 - Younger Next Year
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,96
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd revised edition. 352 pages. 8.00x5.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Workman Pub Co 2019
Serie: Younger Next Year, Buch 8 von 9. Buch 8 von 9 - Younger Next Year
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,96
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd revised edition. 352 pages. 8.00x5.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Opportunities Missed, Opportunities Seized
Jentleson, Bruce W. & Alexander L. George & James E. Goodby & Lee H. Hamilton & Jane E. Holl & Heather F. Hurlburt & Bruce Jones & Gail Lapidus & Michael S. Lund & John J. Maresca & Michael J. Mazarr & Kenneth Menkhaus & Louis Ortmaye
- Softcover
Anbieter: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, USATrue Oak Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 35,59
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Paperback Edition. 5.8 X 1 X 8.98 inches; 431 pages; pencil markings and underlining throughout the book. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned…in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Weitere BilderThe New Leader Incorporating 'The Labour Leader': June 10th 1927
P.J. Dollan, Mary Agnes Hamilton, HY.S.L. Polak, John Strachley / H.N. Brailsford (Ed.)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The New Leader, London 1927
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Tarrington Books, Tarrington, HEF, Vereinigtes KönigreichTarrington Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,10
EUR 20,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Printed pages: 16. Zustand: Very Good Minus. 1st Edition. Includes articles: Famine in the Mining Areas - Stealing for Bread (P.J. Dollan); Britain at the Cross-Roads - III. The Trusts (Mary Agnes Hamilton); New Era for Indians in South Africa - The Round Table Agreement (HY. S. L. Polak); Young Men's Fancies - A Plea… for Irreverence (John Strachey). Browning and light foxing, some chipping to edges. A few pencilled margin markings. Overall condition is Very Good Minus. Size: 10.25 x 14 inches (26 x 35 cm).

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPrior Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,93
EUR 25,50 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Publisher's hardback in better than very good condition: firm and square, no scuffs, no cracks. Complete with original dustjacket, not showing any tears or chips. Contents tight and clean; no pen-marks. Not from a library so no such stamps or l…abels. Thus a tidy book in very presentable condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Guru Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 28,89
EUR 13,91 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition without jacket on green cloth will send out 1 st class post - rare and collectable.