Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: House of White Birches Berne, Indiana, 2003
ISBN 10: 1592170102 ISBN 13: 9781592170104
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0822938502 ISBN 13: 9780822938507
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0822938502 ISBN 13: 9780822938507
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh, 1994
ISBN 10: 0822938502 ISBN 13: 9780822938507
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Hardcover. This atlas resulted from a special project of the Brooks Bird Club in cooperation with the West Virginia Division of Natural Resources. The atlas inventories and plots the distribution of breeding bird species in West Virginia from 1984-1989. Seven transparency maps that can be overlaid are contained in a pocket inside the back cover. Numerous black and white bird illustrations and maps are included throughout the book. Octavo. Glossy paper-covered boards in white and green with bird illustration to front. Green and orange title to front; orange and black title to green spine. Pages are clean and bright, Cover has slight color wear. 215 pages, including index. NAT/060622.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,54
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: Sehr gut. B1007-22 4011222225092 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 259 Audio CD, Maße: 14.1 cm x 1.8 cm x 25 cm.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1984. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1984. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 12,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 61 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.16 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,65
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,63
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Spine edge is lightly rubbed. Corners are bumped. Mozart on front cover. Articles include The Music of New Russia, The National Element in Polish Music, The Art of Program Making, Music of the Land of the Bourree.
EUR 15,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 71 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.18 inches. In Stock.
EUR 15,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 71 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.18 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,21
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,21
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,21
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 16,69
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,74
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,74
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Transaction Books (E.P. Dutton and Company), New Brunswick, NJ, 1972
ISBN 10: 0878550046 ISBN 13: 9780878550043
Anbieter: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good -. Binding tight; interior clean; previous owner name on first title page. Black and white wraps with minor shelf wear; light creasing upper front. A collection of essays providing voice to insurgent members of unions, describing their efforts to achieve membership participation and control of their unions. 348pp.