Hai sui (55 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cham, Springer. 2018
Serie: Springer Series in Geomechanics and Geoengineering, Buch 15 von 38. Buch 15 von 38 - Springer Series in Geomechanics and Geoengineering
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , DeutschlandUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 24,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
XXII, 887 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Springer Series in Geomechanics and Geoengineering. Sprache: Englisch.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , DeutschlandUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 26,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
260 figs., 40 tabs., IX, 557 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Springer Proceedings in Physics , Vol. 106 Sprache:… Englisch.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 63,14
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 65,31
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Fine.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 71,56
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 635.

Advances in Transportation Geotechnics
Ed Ellis, Glenn McDowell, HaiSui Yu, Andrew R. Dawson, Nick Thom
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Richard Booth's Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes KönigreichRichard Booth's Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 59,67
EUR 37,08 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
HardBack. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Proceedings of the 1st International Conference on Transportation Geotechnics Nottingham UK 25 27 August 2008Hardcover. 786 pages.Very good clean condition no dustjacket.Heavy book may incur extra postage costs.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 84,73
EUR 36,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780412799907.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhatpocket Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 120,66
EUR 12,33 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 125,23
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2006
Serie: Advances in Mechanics and Mathematics, Buch 8 von 38. Buch 8 von 38 - Advances in Mechanics and Mathematics
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 171,17
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 164,50
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 164,50
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 169,68
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 592 pages. 10.00x7.01x1.42 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 152,94
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Gebunden. Zustand: New. Ed Ellis, Hai-Sui Yu and Glenn McDowell, Nottingham Centre for Geomechanics, University of Nottingham, UK. Andrew Dawson and Nick Thom, Nottingham Transportation Engineering Centre, University of Nottingham, UK.Highways provide the arteries of modern.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 140,00
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Cavity Expansion Methods in Geomechanics | Hai-Sui Yu | Taschenbuch | xvi | Englisch | 2010 | Springer | EAN 9789048140237 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 229,74
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 180,46
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Gebunden. Zustand: New. Cavity expansion theory is a simple theory that has found many applications in geotechnical engineering. In particular, it has been used widely to analyse problems relating to deep foundations, in-situ testing, underground excavation and tunnelling, and .

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 168,73
EUR 63,05 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Cavity expansion theory is a simple theory that has found many applications in geotechnical engineering. In particular, it has been used widely to analyse problems relating to deep foundations, in-situ testing, underground excavation and tunnelling,…and wellbore instability. Although much research has been carried out in this field, all the major findings are reported in the form of reports and articles published in technical journals and conference proceedings. To facilitate applications and further development of cavity expansion theory, there is a need for the geotechnical community to have a single volume presentation of cavity expansion theory and its applications in solid and rock mechanics. This book is the first attempt to summarize and present, in one volume, the major developments achieved to date in the field of cavity expansion theory and its applications in geomechanics. Audience: Although it is intended primarily as a reference book for civil, mining, and petroleum engineers who are interested in cavity expansion methods, the solutions presented in the book will also be of interest to students and researchers in the fields of applied mechanics and mechanical engineering.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 236,70
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 404 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.91 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 248,96
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Summarizes and presents the developments in the field of cavity expansion theory and its applications in geomechanics. This book is suitable for civil, mining, and petroleum engineers who are interested in cavity expansion methods, and for students and researchers in the fields of applied mechanics and mechanical e…ngineering. Num Pages: 401 pages, 65 black & white illustrations, biography. BIC Classification: RBGB; TGMD; TNCC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 240 x 161 x 16. Weight in Grams: 728. . 2000. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 246,23
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 250,04
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 190,68
EUR 68,05 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Highways provide the arteries of modern society. This book is the written record of the first International Conference on Transportation Geotechnics held under the auspices of the International Society of Soil Mechanics and Geotechnical Engineering, held in Nottingham, UK, in 2008.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2006
Serie: Advances in Mechanics and Mathematics, Buch 8 von 38. Buch 8 von 38 - Advances in Mechanics and Mathematics
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 261,08
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Used. pp. 544 212 Illus.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2006
Serie: Advances in Mechanics and Mathematics, Buch 8 von 38. Buch 8 von 38 - Advances in Mechanics and Mathematics
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 257,66
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Used. pp. 544.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 222,67
EUR 63,70 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Cavity expansion theory is a simple theory that has found many applications in geotechnical engineering. In particular, it has been used widely to analyse problems relating to deep foundations, in-situ testing, underground excavation and tunnelling, and wellbore instability. Although much research h…as been carried out in this field, all the major findings are reported in the form of reports and articles published in technical journals and conference proceedings. To facilitate applications and further development of cavity expansion theory, there is a need for the geotechnical community to have a single volume presentation of cavity expansion theory and its applications in solid and rock mechanics. This book is the first attempt to summarize and present, in one volume, the major developments achieved to date in the field of cavity expansion theory and its applications in geomechanics.Audience: Although it is intended primarily as a reference book for civil, mining, and petroleum engineers who are interested in cavity expansion methods, the solutions presented in the book will also be of interest to students and researchers in the fields of applied mechanics and mechanical engineering.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan 2018
Serie: Springer Series in Geomechanics and Geoengineering, Buch 14 von 38. Buch 14 von 38 - Springer Series in Geomechanics and Geoengineering
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, , DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 182,04
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 904 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This book compiles the first part of contributions to the ChinäEurope Conference on Geotechnical Engineering held 13.-16. August 2016 in Vienna, Austria. About 400 papers from 35 countries cover virtually all areas of geotechnical engin…eering and make this conference a truly international event. The contributions are grouped into thirteen special sessions and provide an overview of the geoengineering research and practice in China, Europe and the world: · Constitutive model· Micro-macro relationship· Numerical simulation· Laboratory testing· Geotechnical monitoring, instrumentation and field test· Foundation engineering· Underground construction· Environmental geotechnics· New geomaterials and ground improvement· Cold regions geotechnical engineering· Geohazards ¿ risk assessment, mitigation and prevention· Unsaturated soils and energy geotechnics· Geotechnics in transportation, structural and hydraulic Engineering.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2019
Serie: Springer Series in Geomechanics and Geoengineering, Buch 14 von 38. Buch 14 von 38 - Springer Series in Geomechanics and Geoengineering
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 311,13
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2019
Serie: Springer Series in Geomechanics and Geoengineering, Buch 15 von 38. Buch 15 von 38 - Springer Series in Geomechanics and Geoengineering
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 311,13
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2018
Serie: Springer Series in Geomechanics and Geoengineering, Buch 14 von 38. Buch 14 von 38 - Springer Series in Geomechanics and Geoengineering
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 311,13
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.