Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107609496 ISBN 13: 9781107609495
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press (edition ), 2016
ISBN 10: 1107609496 ISBN 13: 9781107609495
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Longmans Green and Co, 1912
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Book has been rebound.This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, With owner's inscription inside cover. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Contains "Living Next to One Another" by Daniel Kemmis - The role of the citizen, "An Image of the Soul" by HRH The Prince of Wales - How to rebuild with conscience, "Reinterpreting the City" by Eduardo Rauch - The metropolis and artistic imagination, "Kashi, the Luminous" by Diana L. Eck - Banares, city of Shiva, "The Families Gathered Together" by Joseph Bruchac - Traditional Native American village life, "The Hieratic City State" by Joseph Campbell - Ancient models of Paradise, "The Emperor's Palace" by Jonathan Swift - Gulliver visits Mildendo, "Light From the Center" by Gai Eaton - The holy city in Islam, "A Livable City" by Christine Whittemore - A portrait of L'Aquila, Italy, "Delicious Taste Permanent Memory" by Kathleen Lee - A Western woman's travels in China, "The Spirit of Place" by René Dubos - Distinctive traits of certain cities, "The City Coat of Arms" by Franz Kafka - From common aim to general strife, "Blind Architects" by Maurice Maeterlinck - The cities of the termite, "Ghadamis, Kabao, Naloot" drawings by Ann Leggett - Ancient cities of the Sahara ; 127 pages. Paperback in very good condition.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
EUR 3,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
EUR 27,49
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Longmans Green and Co, 1902
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
EUR 6,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Longmans Green and Co, 1912
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Moderate foxing. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
kartroniert. Zustand: Wie neu. 1983. 156 S., kart. Neu!! Die Lektüre dieser Schrift, besser noch ihr ständig studienbegleitender Gebrauch, sei wärmstens empfohlen. Sie bietet den Studienanfängern einen raschen "Einstieg", dem schon weiter fortgeschrittenen Studenten eine Menge an studientechnischen Hilfen. Auch für andere Fachgebiet hilfreich! Sprache: Deutsch.
Anbieter: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
EUR 3,90
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbTaschenbuch. Zustand: Wie neu. 1983. 156 S., kart. Neu - Versandfertig am nächsten Tag; Rechnung mit MwSt. liegt bei! Werkheft Nr. 7 der Uni Tübingen; Die Lektüre dieser Schrift, besser noch ihr ständig studienbegleitender Gebrauch, sei wärmstens empfohlen. Sie bietet den Studienanfängern einen raschen "Einstieg", dem schon weiter fortgeschrittenen Studenten eine Menge an studientechnischen Hilfen. Sehr guter auch für andere Fachgebiete nutzbar! Sprache: Deutsch.
Verlag: Frits Knuf, Buren, 1978 (Dictionarium Musicum IV / facsimile reprint ed. 1890)., 1978
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Paperback. Rug en rand wat verkleurd, verder in goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: (Johannesburg: S.A. Institute of Race Relations, 1951), 1951
Anbieter: Christison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA, Gqeberha, Südafrika
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
212 x 137 mm; saddle-stitched wrappers; pp. (iv) + 27. Wrappers slightly discoloured and curled. Good condition. "We have been passing through a period of revolutionary development with extraordinary success up to the present and had we gone much faster or only a little faster some of the social and human problems emanating from our growth and development would have been much more serious and distressing. It would therefore be valuable in the assessment of our own achievements to endeavour to see them in historial perspective as far as that is possible. The many constructive workers in the economic and social fields may take heart from a stocktaking and be encouraged to further achievement.".
Verlag: Knoop & Niemeijer, 1972
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Signiert
EUR 20,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1972. No edition remarks. 131 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white photographs. Flat signed by author to front and a typed, signed letter also affixed to half-title page. Maps across endpapers. In Dutch. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Sprache: Deutsch
Erscheinungsdatum: 1985
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Heft; Zustand: Gut. 29 Seiten, 2 Karten; Der hier angebotene Sonderdruck ist informativ und kurz gehalten. Er stammt aus der Separaten-Sammlung einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt auf der Frontseite einen Stempel sowie eine handschriftliche Widmung des Autors. Insgesamt ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Aufgrund der Rarität und des geringen Umfangs des Werkes bitten wir um Verständnis, dass dieser Sonderdruck vom Rückgaberecht ausgeschlossen ist. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 60.
Verlag: London : Longmans, Green and Co, 1908
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
2nd edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description; xii, 241 pages ; 19 cm. Subjects; Sin. Oxford library of practical theology. In this thought-provoking work, H. V. S. Eck delves into the complexities of human nature, examining the intricacies of sin and its impact on individuals and society. Through a masterful blend of philosophical inquiry and theological insight, Eck navigates the nuances of moral philosophy, providing readers with a deeper understanding of the human condition. With its timeless themes and enduring relevance, Sin remains a powerful and thought-provoking read, offering insights that continue to resonate with audiences today. 3 Kg.
EUR 35,84
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,75
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: London: Mowbray, 1905
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. 72p small format booklet, some foxing to page edges, small mark to cover, in good condition overall, ninth edition Language: English.
Verlag: Adema's Kerkorgelbouw, 2006. 112 pp., 2006
ISBN 10: 909020654X ISBN 13: 9789090206547
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Originele linnen band met stofomslag. Paar lichte gebruikssporen, nog in (zeer) goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107609496 ISBN 13: 9781107609495
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1967
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USA
Zustand: Good. 1967 Books for Libraires Press. Reprint of original 1912 edition. Introduction by Viscount Haldane. Hardcover. Small octavo, 142pp., cloth. Good plus, spine lettering faded, no DJ.
Verlag: Adema's Kerkorgelbouw, 2006
ISBN 10: 909020654X ISBN 13: 9789090206547
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Originele bordeauxrode hardcover met goudopdruk, stofomslag, geà llustreerd met veel foto's in z/w, 4to.
Verlag: Longmans, Green & Co, London, 1905
Anbieter: Broadwater Books, Southampton, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. xvi + 288 + 4pps ads. 3rd Edition. Blue boards faded around edges, bumped corners and damage to top and bottom of spine and leading spine edge. Eps heavily browned, insc crossed out on fep. Contents clean and firm but aged throughout. Covid 19 - Please see "More Information" for current shipping terms.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107609496 ISBN 13: 9781107609495
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,43
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Vrijmetselaars-Loge "Lunion Royale", 1959
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Oorspronkelijk omslag, softcover, enkele z/w afbeeldingen, klein 4to.; Rug iets verkleurd.