Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Library of Congress, Washington, 1974
ISBN 10: 0844401145 ISBN 13: 9780844401140
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Compiled by John R. Hebert. Washington: Library of Congress, 1974. 9.25" x 11.25". 118pp, Index. Softcover, very good condition (slightly worn, partial fade to front panel). Several illustrations. ISBN 0844401145; 9.25 x 11.25 inches; 118 pages.
EUR 5,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 72 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.18 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 56 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.14 inches. In Stock.
EUR 6,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 113 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.29 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Zustand: VERY GOOD. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: NONE. Catalog of a quincentenary exhibition held Aug.-Dec. 1992 at the Library of Congress; 169 clean, unmarked, tight pages; small price sticker on front flyleaf; cover is sturdy with bumped corners, rubbing along spine, rubbing and small dent at lower edge, and light brown splatter on back.
EUR 7,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 149 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.38 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 141 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.36 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Verlag: Institute for Creation Research, 2024
ISBN 10: 1957850604 ISBN 13: 9781957850603
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Unknown. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Library Of Congress, 1974
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Stain between verso of front panel of wrapper and t.p., discreet notations at bottom margin of preface; the other 105 p., plus index, are clean and unmarked;lavishly illustrated; binding firm; only slight edge wear to pictorial wrapper, but volume is slightly bowed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Library of Congress, Washington, 1974
ISBN 10: 0844401145 ISBN 13: 9780844401140
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good (marked copy). 118pp. Minor marginal notations on three pages. Photocopy of 5-page magazine article 'Albert Ruger and the Bird's-Eye View Movement in America, 1866-1891,' by Ronald Rayman laid in. Size: Oblong Quarto.
EUR 9,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 208 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.52 inches. In Stock.
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 221 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.56 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 60 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.15 inches. In Stock.
EUR 15,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 78 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.20 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Center for Louisiana Studies, University of Southwestern Louisiana
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. (Louisiana, politicians, biography).
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 329 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.83 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 331 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.83 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Center for Louisiana Studies, University of Southwestern Louisiana
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Fair. First edition copy. . Acceptable dust jacket. (Louisiana, Legislators, Felix Herbert).
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 346 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1463698194 ISBN 13: 9781463698195
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,14
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Hebert, John; Willingham, Bill; Abrams, Paul "Alazar" (illustrator). In.
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 374 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.94 inches. In Stock.
EUR 18,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 128 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.32 inches. In Stock.
EUR 21,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 119 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.30 inches. In Stock.
EUR 21,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 456 pages. 11.00x8.50x1.15 inches. In Stock.
EUR 21,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 301 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.76 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Yale University Press, New Haven, 1927
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: very good(-). Volume II. Illustrated with black and white photographs. 154 pages. Small 8vo, black boards. New Haven: Yale University Press, (1927). A very good(-) copy, boards bumped, stained and worn.