Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1988. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1988. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,82
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Society for Premodern Asia, 2019
ISBN 10: 1940490553 ISBN 13: 9781940490557
Anbieter: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: New. 1st.
Verlag: Aubier, 2005
Anbieter: Tiré à Part, Marseille, Frankreich
In-8 ( 220 X 135 mn ) de 340 pages, broché sous couverture illustrée. Traduit de l'anglais par Abdesselam CHEDDADI. Très bel exemplaire. Religion,Symbolisme,Hermétisme,Occultisme,Esotérisme,Arabe, Grec.
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Cover edges and corners are slightly bumped and rubbed. Page block is lightly blemished. Covers are clean, binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Fine in a Very Good jacket with some creasing to back panel. 1st Printing.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: Neuf.
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 35,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. xvii, 230 pages : 22 cm.
EUR 59,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,12
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 384.
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 28,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. 90p paperback with glossary insert, olive cover, very good condition, minimal wear to edges, binding firm, pages very clear and bright, very good copy Language: English.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: Piccola Biblioteca Einaudi. Nuova Serie, 2002
ISBN 10: 8806156578 ISBN 13: 9788806156572
Anbieter: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italien
Zustand: NEW.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Sealed in plastic.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 64,29
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Oriental Society, 2016
ISBN 10: 1940490553 ISBN 13: 9781940490557
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 64,84
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 46,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 352 pages. French language. 8.35x5.35x1.02 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Transaction Publishers,, New Brunswick & London,, 1991
ISBN 10: 0887384048 ISBN 13: 9780887384042
Anbieter: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 59,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket. 8vo. Original publisherÕs red cloth, lettered black at the spine. ISBN: 0887384048 Pages: 350 Fine in near fine dust jacket, with slight sunning at spine.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: Piccola Biblioteca Einaudi. Nuova Serie, 2002
ISBN 10: 8806156578 ISBN 13: 9788806156572
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore, Milano, MI, Italien
EUR 18,66
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: new.
Zustand: New. 1998. 1st Edition. Paperback. Dimitri Gutas provides a stimulating, erudite and well-documented survey of this key movement in the transmission of ancient Greek culture to the Middle Ages. Num Pages: 252 pages, geneal. table. BIC Classification: 1FBX; 1QDAZ; 2AHA; 2CSR; 3F; 3H; CFP; DSBB; HBJF1; HBLC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 219 x 140 x 17. Weight in Grams: 340. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Oriental Society, New Haven, 1975
25 x 17,5 cm. Zustand: Gut. X, 504 pages Softcover, paperback in very good condition, inside and out. Inside perfect. Please note our pictures. Softcover, Broschur in sehr gutem Zustand, innen wie außen. Innen tadellos. Bitte beachten Sie unsere Bilder. Büro 6 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 865.
EUR 54,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 90,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 384 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
Bilingual. 16 x 24 cm. 128 pages. Paperback. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 97,30
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 230 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 61,15
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Dimitri Gutas is Professor of Arabic and Graeco-Arabic at Yale University, USA where he studies and teaches classical Arabic and the pre-modern intellectual tradition in Islamic civilization. In addition to his lexicographical interests in Graeco-Arabic stu.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Oriental Society, 2016
ISBN 10: 1940490553 ISBN 13: 9781940490557
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2019. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.