Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,43
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 94.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,72
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 47.
Anbieter: Taunus-Antiquariat Karl-Heinz Eisenbach, Niedernhausen, Deutschland
Erstauflage. 128 Seiten : zahlr. Ill. Schwarzweiß-Fotos. Vorstellung der beeindruckenden Landschaftsaufnahmen von Le Gray und E. Watkins. Aus dem Inhalt: Biographien. Photographische Panoramen. Die Ästhetik der visuellen Wahrnehmung. Zwischen der Schule von Barbizon und den Anfängen des Impressionismus. Amerikanische Landschaft, Geologie und Heilsgeschichte, Markt und Manifest Destiny. (dt. engl.) ISBN- 9783874393041 Sprache: Deutsch [Fotografen, Photographen, Landschaftsfotografie, Photographie, Bildende Kunst, Kunstgeschichte] 4°, 27 x 22 cm (Querformat), kart. (Heft), guter sauberer Zustand.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,27
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: The J. Paul Getty Museum, Los Angeles, CA, 2002
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 4 pages. Exhibition brochure for a show that ran July 9 through September 29, 2002. Text by Gordon Baldwin. Includes 5 black and white illustrations. A fine copy in stapled wrappers. Uncommon.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,59
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Art Institute of Chicago / The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, 1987
ISBN 10: 0865590788 ISBN 13: 9780865590786
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition. Oblong softcover. First printing. 184 pages. Published in conjunction with a show that ran September 18 through December 6, 1987. An examination on one of the most important French photographers of the 19th century. Includes numerous black and white images an annotated chronology, a selected bibliography, and an index A clean near fine copy in photo-illustrated wrappers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: J. Paul Getty Museum, Los Angeles, Calif., 2002
ISBN 10: 0892366729 ISBN 13: 9780892366729
Anbieter: Ulysses Books, Michael L. Muilenberg, Bookseller, Trumansburg, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Exhibition catalog. Hardcover in Fine condition in a fine dust jacket, large oblong 4to, 401 pages. Black cloth with spine titles in red, facsimile signature on front, tan end-papers, copiously illustrated in color (monochrome sepia-like) and black-and-white, one fold-out panorama, chronology, biographical essay, sources, index. First U.S. edition. Very clean, unmarked copy. Bookseller accession no.: 52743. Extra postage will be required for international shipment of this large, heavy volume.
Verlag: Mainz, Schmidt 1993., 1993
Anbieter: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, Deutschland
Quer-4°. 128 S. mit einigen Textabbildungen und 27 (2 gefalteten) Tafeln. Illustrierter Okart. Kanten der Einbanddeckel gering berieben, sonst gutes Exemplar. Sprache: de.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Getty Museum, Los Angeles, CA, 2002
ISBN 10: 0892366729 ISBN 13: 9780892366729
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 401 pages. Features texts by Sylvie Aubenas, Anne Cartier-Bresson, Joachim Bonnemaison, and Barthelemy Jobert and others. Includes 237 color and 113 black and white images. A tight near fine copy in cloth boards with a slight forward lean to the spine and in a near fine dust jacket. A very nice copy of one of the better monographs on this important 19th century French photographer and artist. Please note that this is a heavy and oversized book and will require extra shipping.
État de NEUF / New condition 276870 9782330114497 2.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 0405049013 Good; Hardcover; 1990, Ayer Publishing; Former library copy with standard library markings; Covers are shelfworn; Library stamps to endpapers; Text pages clean & unmarked; Good binding with straight spine; Silver covers with title in black lettering; 224 pages; "Plain Directions for Obtaining Photographic Pictures by the Calotype & Energiatype. Also upon Albumenized Paper & Glass (Literature of Photography)," by J. H. Croucher, et al.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Art Institute of Chicago, Chicago, 1987
ISBN 10: 0865590788 ISBN 13: 9780865590786
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: very good. Gustave Le Gray (illustrator). First. 184 pages Oblong 4to, photographic wrappers (lower corner sligthly crushed, effecting pages). Chicago: Art Institute. (1987). First Edition. Very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The J. Paul Getty Museum, Malibu, CA, 1993
ISBN 10: 0892362995 ISBN 13: 9780892362998
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
First Edition. First edition and first printing. Oblong hardcover. 128 pages. Text in English and German with contributions by Weston J. Naef,Martin Sonnabend, Margret Stuffman, and Martin Chrstadler. Includes numerous black and white images. A clean very near fine copy in photo-illustrated boards. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by Weston Naef on the title page. Uncommon thus.
Zustand: Very good.
Verlag: Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Anbieter: Contentum, Nicosia, Zypern
Kunst / Grafik / Poster
EUR 17,99
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbLoose Leaf. Zustand: New. Reproduction. Original title: Hollow Oak Tree, Fontainebleau German: Hohle Eiche Baum, Fontainebleau French: Chêne creux, Fontainebleau Spanish: Árbol hueco de roble, Fontainebleau High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Met. Creation period: 19th century (1855?57). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Verlag: Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Anbieter: Contentum, Nicosia, Zypern
Kunst / Grafik / Poster
EUR 17,99
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbLoose Leaf. Zustand: New. Reproduction. Original title: The French and English Fleets, Cherbourg German: Die französische und englische Flotte, Cherbourg French: Les flottes française et anglaise, Cherbourg Spanish: Las flotas francesa e inglesa, Cherbourg High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Met. Creation period: 19th century (August 1858). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Verlag: Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Anbieter: Contentum, Nicosia, Zypern
Kunst / Grafik / Poster
EUR 17,99
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbLoose Leaf. Zustand: New. Reproduction. Original title: Two Ships Heading Away from Shore German: Zwei Schiffe, die vom Ufer wegfahren French: Deux navires qui s'éloignent de la côte Spanish: Dos naves se dirigen lejos de la costa High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Met. Creation period: 19th century (1856?57). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Verlag: Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Anbieter: Contentum, Nicosia, Zypern
Kunst / Grafik / Poster
EUR 17,99
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbLoose Leaf. Zustand: New. Reproduction. Original title: Étude de nuages German: Etude de nuages French: Etude de nuages Spanish: Étude de nuages High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Met. Creation period: 19th century (1856?57). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Verlag: Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Anbieter: Contentum, Nicosia, Zypern
Kunst / Grafik / Poster
EUR 17,99
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbLoose Leaf. Zustand: New. Reproduction. Original title: [An Italian Street Musician] German: [Ein italienischer Straßenmusiker] French: [Un musicien de rue italien] Spanish: [Un músico italiano de la calle] High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Met. Creation period: 19th century (ca. 1856). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Verlag: Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Anbieter: Contentum, Nicosia, Zypern
Kunst / Grafik / Poster
EUR 17,99
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbLoose Leaf. Zustand: New. Reproduction. Original title: La Messe au Camp de Châlons German: La Messe au Camp de Châlons French: La Messe au Camp de Châlons Spanish: La Messe au Camp de Châlons High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Met. Creation period: 19th century (1857). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Verlag: Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Anbieter: Contentum, Nicosia, Zypern
Kunst / Grafik / Poster
EUR 17,99
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbLoose Leaf. Zustand: New. Reproduction. Original title: Portrait de Louis-Napoléon Bonaparte en Prince-Président German: Porträt de Louis-Napoléon Bonaparte en Prince-Président French: Portrait de Louis-Napoléon Bonaparte en Prince-Président Spanish: Retrato de Louis-Napoléon Bonaparte en Prince-Président High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Met. Creation period: 19th century (1852). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Verlag: Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Anbieter: Contentum, Nicosia, Zypern
Kunst / Grafik / Poster
EUR 17,99
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbLoose Leaf. Zustand: New. Reproduction. Original title: Fête de S. A. Ismaïl Pacha à bord des bateaux de LL. A A. les princes, janvier 1867 German: Fête de S. A. Ismaïl Pacha à bord des bateaux de LL. A. les princes, janvier 1867 French: Fête de S. A. Ismaïl Pacha à bord des bateaux de LL. A A. les princes, janvier 1867 Spanish: Fête de S. A. Ismaïl Pacha à bord des bateaux de LL. A. les princes, janvier 1867 High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Met. Creation period: 19th century (1867). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Verlag: Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Anbieter: Contentum, Nicosia, Zypern
Kunst / Grafik / Poster
EUR 17,99
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbLoose Leaf. Zustand: New. Reproduction. Original title: Vue de la Plaine de Thèbes prise du temple de Karnac German: Vue de la Plaine de Thèbes prise du tempel de Karnac French: Vue de la Plaine de Thèbes prise du temple de Karnac Spanish: Vue de la Plaine de Thèbes prise du temple de Karnac High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Met. Creation period: 19th century (1867). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Verlag: Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Anbieter: Contentum, Nicosia, Zypern
Kunst / Grafik / Poster
EUR 17,99
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbLoose Leaf. Zustand: New. Reproduction. Original title: Temple of Edfu German: Tempel von Edfu French: Temple d'Edfu Spanish: Templo de Edfu High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Met. Creation period: 19th century (1867). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Verlag: Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Anbieter: Contentum, Nicosia, Zypern
Kunst / Grafik / Poster
EUR 17,99
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbLoose Leaf. Zustand: New. Reproduction. Original title: [Zouaves, Camp de Châlons] German: [Zouaves, Camp de Châlons] French: [Zouaves, Camp de Châlons] Spanish: [Zouaves, Camp de Châlons] High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Met. Creation period: 19th century (1857). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.