Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barnes & Noble, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 0760702101 ISBN 13: 9780760702109
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. New edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barnes & Noble, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 0760702101 ISBN 13: 9780760702109
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. New edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1961
ISBN 10: 0226310256 ISBN 13: 9780226310251
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1961
ISBN 10: 0226310256 ISBN 13: 9780226310251
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Phoenix Books, 1961
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of Chicago Press, 1966
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Paperback. Text unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbing and sunning. Spine creased. Foxing/dust-dulling on page edges.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 1984
ISBN 10: 0275916154 ISBN 13: 9780275916152
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aldine Publishing Company, 1970
ISBN 10: 0042970229 ISBN 13: 9780042970226
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aldine Publishing Company, 1970
ISBN 10: 0042970229 ISBN 13: 9780042970226
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. [1st U.S. ed.]. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Reprint. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Previous owner name to ffep. Good complete DJ.
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of Chicago Press, 1955
ISBN 10: 0226310264 ISBN 13: 9780226310268
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1967
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 385 pages. Ex-university library marks, light wear, some discoloring; a good sound binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sociology & Politics; Inventory No: 217143.
EUR 15,70
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. x + 378 Map.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago., Chicago, IL, U.S.A., 1953
Anbieter: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover in library binding 1953, No.799 edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers and text in very good condition. {17 pages}.
Verlag: Allen & Unwin
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1970. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Allen & Unwin, 1970
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1970. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . .
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Artemis, Zürich, 1963
Anbieter: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Gut. 1. Auflage. Leinenband mit Rückengoldprägung hne Schutzumschlag - Rücken etwas gebräunt.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket 2nd edition. (islam, muslim, islamic history) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Verlag: The University Of Chicago Press, Chicago, Illinois, 1947
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Second printing with a small amount of new material incorporated. vii, 365pp. Ex-library with some of the paper markings removed from endpapers, gutters cracked, spine sunned with ends and corners worn, thus a good only copy.
Verlag: The University of Chicago Press, 1946
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Missing. 1946; Chicago; no dust jacket; red cloth covered boards with gold titles; covers contain rubbing and wear; spine contains sun damage and fading; interior is clean and unmarked; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; 365 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1955
ISBN 10: 0226310264 ISBN 13: 9780226310268
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. 1st Edition. Occasional notes in pencil. xii, 385 pages, 12 unnumbered leaves of plates : illustrations, map (on lining papers) ; 25 cm. Contents: How does Islâm stand? / Jacques Duchesne-Guillemin The problem: unity in diversity / G.E. von Grunebaum Methods of approach / Fritz Meier Perspectives / Robert Brunschvig The law / Joseph Schacht Literary tendencies / Francesco Gabrieli Interaction and integration in Islamic art / Richard Ettinghausen The body politic / Claude Cahen Iran: the persistent heritage / Bertold Spuler Iran: opposition, martyrdom, and revolt / Vladimir Minorsky Spain: internal division / Armand Abel North Africa: rigorism and bewilderment / Roger Le Tourneau Tropical Africa: infiltration and expanding horizons / J.N.D. Anderson Indonesia: mysticism and activism / G.W.J. Drevew Turkey: westernization / Bernard Lewis Western impact and Islamic civilization / Werner Caskel Notes from the Liége Library on Victor Chauvin and on Ibn Butlan.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 146 pages. 6.69x0.31x9.61 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Mouton, 1964
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 41 pp., softcover, minor ownership markings else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aldine Publishing Company, 1970
ISBN 10: 0042970229 ISBN 13: 9780042970226
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Dust jacket has light scratches/marks and outer edges have minor scuffs. Book content is in very good condition.
Zustand: Very Good. 1981. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: New York, Schuman, 1951
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked, edge-rubbed, dust-dulled & price-clipped dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 107 pages; Description: viii, 107 p. Illus. , map, plan. 23 cm. Subjects: Fasts and feasts --Islam. Notes: "Bibliographical notes and references": p. 95-101. In English. 3 Kg.