Guo qiang (167 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Form Follows Fiction
Adler, Amy; Murakami, Takashi; Noble, Tim; Ofili, Chris; Webster, Sue; Ackermann, Franz; Khedoori, Toba; Laurette, Matthieu; Aitken, Doug; Beecroft, Vanessa; Currin, John; Eliasson, Olafur; Guo-Qiang, Cai; Kauper, Kurt; Manzelli, Margherita; Orozco
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,78
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Verlag: Rutgers University 2020
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Paradou Books, Richmond, USAParadou Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,36
EUR 3,43 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 180 pgs. Light wear, library sticker & stamp on front cover.

Form Follows Fiction
Adler, Amy; Murakami, Takashi; Noble, Tim; Ofili, Chris; Webster, Sue; Ackermann, Franz; Khedoori, Toba; Laurette, Matthieu; Aitken, Doug; Beecroft, Vanessa; Currin, John; Eliasson, Olafur; Guo-Qiang, Cai; Kauper, Kurt; Manzelli, Margherita; Orozco, Gabriel; Rist, Pipilotti; Ritchie, Matthew; Walker, Kara; Mori, Mariko; Gianelli, Ida
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,41
EUR 5,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpanienHamelyn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,69
EUR 12,99 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Catálogo de la exposición celebrada en la Fondation Cartier pour l'art contemporain en París, del 5 de abril al 28 de mayo de 2000. El libro explora la obra del artista Cai Guo-Qiang, conocido por sus instalaciones a gran escala y sus espectaculares explosiones de pólvora. A través de textos y fotografías,…se analiza la relación entre Oriente y Occidente en su arte, así como su uso de la tierra y las explosiones como medios de expresión artística. Publicado con motivo de su primera exposición personal en Francia, este catálogo reúne a través de 160 reproducciones en color, todos los proyectos para Extraterrestres y los Proyectos de Fuego - proyectos de explosiones realizados o no -, así como las obras sobre papel, presentadas en la Fundación Cartier para el arte contemporáneo en París, y ofrece gracias a un texto del crítico Fei Dawei y dos entrevistas inéditas con el artista, la síntesis más completa sobre su trabajo. EAN: 9782742726790 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Cai Guo-Qiang Autor: Dawei Fei| Guo-Qiang Cai Editorial: FONDAT CARTIER Idioma: fr-FR Páginas: 151 Formato: tapa dura.

Cai Guo-Qiang: Inopportune
Cai Guo-Qiang (Exhibition Catalog). Laura Steward Heon, Robert Pogue Harrison, J
- Softcover
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, USAGridFreed
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,24
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, USAArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 26,80
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: near fine. Dozens of illustrations, many in color. 315 pages, 4to, pictorial wrappers. New York: Guggenheim Museum, (2008). Internally fine, a near fine copy. Cai Guo-Qiang (illustrator).

Verlag: Musee d'Art Contemporain, Lyon 2002
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, USACOLLINS BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,87
EUR 6,06 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
HARDCOVER. First edition. 167pp color illustrations quarto boards. slight cover wear otherwise very good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalienLibrodifaccia
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,40
EUR 27,90 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Ottime.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FrankreichLibrairie Thé à la page
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 16,90
EUR 14,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture souple. Zustand: Comme neuf. Klincksieck collection , 2017. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 comme neuf.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalienLibrodifaccia
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,60
EUR 27,90 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 44,64
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. (art, art history, installation, sculpture) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 39,41
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London, Albion / Michael Hue-Williams Fine Art, 2004
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft, Köln, DeutschlandAntiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 30,00
EUR 16,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
163(1) S. mit zahlreichen Farbfotos. Guo-Qiang dokumentiert und betrachtet einen Workshop in der Oase Siwa (Sahara), bei dem 600 Schulkinder Drachen bemalten, die später zu einem Drachen-Flugprojekt verwandt wurden (gutes Exemplar). Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1010 Qu.4°. Illustrierte Orig.-Broschur (Ecken minimal bestoß…en).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Caveat Emptor Used and Rare Books, Bloomington, USACaveat Emptor Used and Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 44,67
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItalienBiblioteca di Babele
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,00
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: OTTIMO USATO. INGLESE Catalogo della mostra svoltasi presso The Metropolitan Museum of Art in New York, 25 aprile-29 ottobre 2006, pagine prettamente illustrate ed in ottimo stato di conservazione, brossura editoriale illustrata, con lunghe alette e ben preservata, etichetta prezzo al risvolto posteriore. Numero pagine…93.
Verlag: Sammlung Deutsche Bank., Frankfurt/M. 2006
- Hardcover
Anbieter: antiquariat volapük, Berlin, Deutschlandantiquariat volapük
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,00
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
OPpBd. mit Beiheft in Buchdeckel. 127 S. Gutes Exemplar. Fotos auf Anfrage.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 43,38
EUR 8,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Gotcha By The Books, Brisbane, AustralienGotcha By The Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 25,16
EUR 26,89 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardbound. Zustand: Very Good. Published in conjunction with the Cai Guo-Qiang exhibition, April 8 - July 30 2012 The Museum of Contemporary Art Los Angeles; texts by Jeffrey Deitch, Rebecca Morse, Kuiyi Shen, Philipp Kaiser; illustrated throughout in full-colour, including one gate-fold. no dustwrapper. 191pp. 4to. Very Good. p…rofusely illustrated (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, DeutschlandAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,68
EUR 15,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Gut. 193 S. Guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Signatur auf Einband. Sonst Seiten sauber. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 365.

Verlag: Phaidon 2002
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, USAStructure, Verses, Agency Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 30,38
EUR 6,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. First Edition. Sterling condition softcover copy in big, tall, nearly square quarto-sized format, with unfurled tips, tight binding, and clean internals, showing only very slight shelf- and edge-wear to the glossy white covers with black lettering, glossy pictorial… wraps thereover, in gate-fold. 160 pp. including a List of Illustrations. Many score black-and-white and full-color illustrations augment this study of the work of Cai Guo-Qiang, one of the most important Chinese artists to have emerged in the 1990s. Best known for his spectacular firework projects, Cai has explored a diversity of media and artforms (First Search).Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, DeutschlandUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 24,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
VI, 245 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NiederlandeMooney's bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 39,93
EUR 14,95 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very good.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 49,14
EUR 8,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. First German Edition. Text in English. Near Fine, with no dust jacket as issued.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Marcus Campbell Art Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichMarcus Campbell Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 35,74
EUR 21,98 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
26 x 30 cm 163 pp with colour illustrations throughout. Wrappers. Fine copy.

Verlag: Creative Time New York, NY 2003
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,34
EUR 7,37 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. As issued. [2] pp.; 22.2 x 14.5 cm.; color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Two-sided announcement card published in conjunction with Cai Guo-Qiang's "Light Cycle," an explosion event commissioned by Creative Time held in Central Park, New York, September 15, 2003 in celebration of Ce…ntral Park's 150th anniversary. "Coinciding with the event over Central Park, an installation of Cai Guo-Qiang's gunpowder drawings, 'An Explosion Event: Light Cycle Over Central Park,' will be on view at the Asia Society and Museum, September 9 - December 14, 2003." -- publisher's statement.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: David's Bookshop, Letchworth BA, Letchworth Garden City, Vereinigtes KönigreichDavid's Bookshop, Letchworth BA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 35,74
EUR 23,13 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. Bilingual edition (English Arabic). Lovely clean copy. This is a heavy item, and may incur additonal postage charges, especially overseas.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Lectioz Books, Gloucester, AustralienLectioz Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 25,16
EUR 34,70 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket as Issued. 1st Edition. Light general wear to covers. Spine not creased. A small area of eraser rubbing to top corner of half-title page, otherwise internally clean. 368pp Size: 250mm x 280mm. Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 47,30
EUR 15,73 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:…9780470823149.

Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Actes Sud / Fondation cartier pour l'art Contemporain, Paris 2000
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, FrankreichLibrairie Sheehy (Theologia Books)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 10,00
EUR 36,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Rigide. Zustand: Tres Bon Etat. Tres bon exemplaire. 231pp, couleur illustrations. 151pp, illustrations en couleur. Nom du proprietaire precedent à la page à l'intérieur Size: 29x23cm. Book.