Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 1980
ISBN 10: 044047177X ISBN 13: 9780440471776
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Garrard Publishing Company, 1968
ISBN 10: 0811669114 ISBN 13: 9780811669115
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Frank Vaughn (illustrator). Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Garrard Publishing Company
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Garrard Publishing Company
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Garrard Pub. Co
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. (Circus owners, P.T. Barnum, Juvenile literature ) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Garrard Publishing Company, 1968
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. From the collection of Ex-School library with several stamp marks, library plate and library markings on the spine and the front of the boards. There are scuffed marks on the first blank page. Publication of 95 pages. The Pictionary boards are a little shelf rubbed and minor marks.Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Garrard Publishing Company, Champaign, IL, 1963
Anbieter: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good -. No Jacket. Doremus, Robert (illustrator). Ex-library with usual stamps and pocket remnants. Binding tight, interior clean and bright, other than library markings. Yellow boards worn along bottom edge, spine, to corners, and spine ends; smudging. Two-tone illustrations throughout. "World Explorer Books are written especially for children who love adventure and exploration into the unknown. each book has been tested by the Dale-Chall readability formula." - from ffep. 96 pages.
Verlag: Garrard Publishing Co, Champaign, IL, 1966
Anbieter: APPLEDORE BOOKS, ABAA, WACCABUC, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Pictorial cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Ted Lewin (illustrator). First Edition. A lovely copy of the 1966 1st edition. Clean and Near Fine in a crisp, Near Fine dustjacket. Nicely illustrated throughout in rich color by Ted Lewin.