Greeley robert (28 Ergebnisse)

American Catholics, American Culture: Tradition and Resistance (Volume 2) (American Catholics in the Public Square, 2)
Steinfels, Margaret O'Brien [Editor]; Steinfels, Peter [Contributor]; Royal, Robert [Contributor]; Bottum, J [Contributor]; Buckley, Gail [Contributor]; Callahan, Daniel [Contributor]; Dillon, Michele [Contributor]; Doerflinger, Richard M. [Contributor]; Donohue, William [Contributor]; Doyle author of Spirited Men and Epiphanies & Elegies, Brian [Contributor]; Doyle, Kenneth J. [Contributor]; Elie, Paul [Contributor]; Fisher, James T. [Contributor]; Greeley, Andrew M. [Contributor]; Johnson, Luke Timothy [Contributor]; Massa, Mark [Contributor]; McGreevy, John T. [Contributor]; Moses, Paul [Contributor]; Ross, Susan A. [Contributor]; Sayers, Valerie [Contributor]; Segers, Mary C. [Contributor]; Silk, Mark [Contributor]; Steinfels, Peter [Co
- Softcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 10,07
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Paperback. Covers may show VERY minor shelf wear. A previously owned copy that is unblemished and appears unread.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 13,58
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

American Catholics, American Culture: Tradition and Resistance (American Catholics in the Public Square) [Paperback] Steinfels, Margaret O'Brien; Steinfels, Peter; Royal, Robert; Bottum, J; Buckley, Gail; Callahan, Daniel; Dillon, Michele; Doerflinger, Richard M.; Donohue, William; Doyle author of Spirited Men and Epiphanies & Elegies, Brian; Doyle, Kenneth J.; Elie, Paul; Fisher, James T.; Greeley, Andrew M.; Johnson, Luke Timothy; Massa, Mark; McGreevy, John T.; Moses, Paul; Ross, Susan A.; Sayers, Valerie; Segers, Mary C.; Silk, Mark; Whitehead, Barbara Dafoe; Wolfe, Alan and Woodward, Kenneth L.
Steinfels, Margaret O'Brien [Editor]; Steinfels, Peter [Contributor]; Royal, Robert [Contributor]; Bottum, J [Contributor]; Buckley, Gail [Contributor]; Callahan, Daniel [Contributor]; Dillon, Michele [Contributor]; Doerflinger, Richard M. [Contributor]; Donohue, William [Contributor]; Doyle author of Spirited Men and Epiphanies & Elegies, Brian [Contributor]; Doyle, Kenneth J. [Contributor]; Elie, Paul [Contributor]; Fisher, James T. [Contributor]; Greeley, Andrew M. [Contributor]; Johnson, Luke Timothy [Contributor]; Massa, Mark [Contributor]; McGreevy, John T. [Contributor]; Ross, Susan A. [Contributor]; Moses, Paul [Contributor]; Sayers, Valerie [Contributor]; Segers, Mary C. [Contributor]; Silk, Mark [Contributor]; Steinfels, Peter [Contributor]; Whitehead, Barbara Dafoe [Contributor]; Wolfe, Alan [Contributor]; Woodward, Kenneth L. [Contributor];
- Softcover
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USAGridFreed
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,75
EUR 6,00 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, USACOLLINS BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
HARDCOVER. 1st edition. 138pp, octavo in green cloth. tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,40
EUR 5,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,40
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 182 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,74
EUR 5,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,95
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,45
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 158 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,82
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. revised expanded su edition. 175 pages. 8.75x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 37,10
EUR 5,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,41
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USASecond Story Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 49,39
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Octavo, 360 pages. In Very Good condition. Boards protected with a mylar covering. Spine black and yellow with black lettering to the spine. Exterior has minimal wear including slight edge wear. Text block has very slight age toning and sparse finger marks to the edges. Frontispiece. Illustrated. NOTE: Shelved in Netd…esk Column N, ND-N. 1388046. FP New Rockville Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 54,75
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 54,75
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 54,75
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 54,75
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,65
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.

- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,90
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. The Trooper's Revenge | Or, the partizan's oath | Robert F Greeley | Taschenbuch | 196 S. | Englisch | 2018 | hansebooks | EAN 9783337633745 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 40,35
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Gebunden. Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,37
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Gebunden. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 51,82
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Über den AutorFebruary 3, 1811, saw the birth of renowned American journalist, newspaper editor, and politician Horace Greeley in Amherst, New Hampshire. He started the New York Tribune in 1841, and via it, he had a great influence .

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 51,61
EUR 63,29 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references…, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.

Scientific Results of the NASA-sponsored Study Project on Mars: Evolution of its Climate and Atmosphere [=MECA] LPI Technical Report Numer 88-09
Clifford, Stephen M., Ronald (Mitwirkender) Greeley and Robert M. Haberle:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houston, Lunar and Planetary Institute 1988
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Biebusch, Lilienthal, DeutschlandAntiquariat Biebusch
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 118,00
EUR 60,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Heft. Zustand: Gut. 33 S., 28cm Zustand: Klammerbindung etwas rostig, Namensstempel auf Vorderdeckel, Ecken leicht bestoßen, innen sauber, guter Zustand --- Inhalt: englischer Text. Project Summary, Science Report, MECA: Origin, Membership List, Bibliography KK-KS113 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

Kingdom Of Fear: The World of Stephen King.
Underwood, Tim, & Chuck Miller (eds.); King, Stephen; Greeley, Andrew M.; Bloch, Robert; Thompson, Bill; Campbell, Ramsey; Strieber, Whitley; Fiedler, Leslie; Barker, Clive; Ellison, Harlan; McDowell, Michael; Nolan, William F.; Brown, Stephen P.; Herron, Don; Indick, Ben P.; Bosky, Bernadette Lynn; Monteleone, Thomas F.
Verlag: San Francisco, CA & Columbia, PA: Underwood & Miller. 1986
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 66,74
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 8vo. 267 pp. Black Cloth, Dust Jacket, Very Good. Signed dedication facing page 99 from William F. Nolan (one of the contributors) to Herb Yellin, Lord John Press, Hartridge, CA. First Edition.

The New York Times Magazine, Part I (One/1), September (Sept.) 19, 1971 - Football Kicker Jan Stenerud of the Kansas City Chiefs / Concert Pianist Andre Watts
Kirk, Donald; Surface, Bill; Reischauer, Edwin O.; Conaway, James; Greeley, Andrew M.; Plimpton, Francis T.P.; Peterson, Patricia; Skurka, Norma; Sokolov, Raymond A.
Verlag: The New York Times & Arno Press, New York 1971
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, KanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 222,46
EUR 17,27 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 80 pages. Features: Many gorgeous fashion ads; Who Wants to be the Last American Killed in Vietnam?; Jan Stenerud is No Football Player but he Wins Football Games; Fateful Triangle - The United States, Japan and China; Concert Pianist Andre Watts - photo-illustrated article; F…or a Black Vice President in 1972 - Andrew Young; When China Gets Into the U.N. (United Nations); White Collar Fashion Photos - the Kitty Foyle Dress is Back; Long Island Soung playground built by Mr. and Mrs. Buttenwieser for their grandchildren; Lovely color ad for F. Chauvenet sparkling wine features Breugel's painting "The Wedding Dance"; Eel recipe; Two-page Sabena Airlines ad; and more. Please note that this offering does not include Part 2 which was a separate report on men's wear. Average wear. A worthy vintage copy. Terry, David L. (cover); Regan, Ken; Gunther, Curt; Siegel, Adrian; Williamson, Alix B.; Falk, Sam; Falk, Sam; Tim; Aller, Bill; Terry, David L.; Regan, Ken; Cunningham, Robert M.; Moore, James (illustrator).
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: New York, Smithsonian Institution, 1930
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, NRW, DeutschlandBuch & Cafe Antiquarius
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 95,00
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Gr. 8°, decorative hardback. 1st edition. Including a plate in colour and 186 figures. IV, 362 pages. Rare english and original edition. Letter glued to endpaper (Robert Evans Snodgrass to Hermann August Eidmann). Binding slightly rubbed, previous owner`s mark, otherwise fine copy. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.