Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2011
ISBN 10: 0470505281 ISBN 13: 9780470505281
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2011
ISBN 10: 0470505281 ISBN 13: 9780470505281
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blackwell Publishers, Inc., 2002
ISBN 10: 0631223452 ISBN 13: 9780631223450
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blackwell Publishers, Inc., 2002
ISBN 10: 0631223452 ISBN 13: 9780631223450
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Park Press, Baltimore, 1982
ISBN 10: 0839116853 ISBN 13: 9780839116851
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover. No jacket. Boards are marked and scored. Leading corners, edges and spine ends are worn and bumped. Page block is marked. Pen mark on page block head. Sticker on front pastedown. Binding is intact, contents are clean and clear. AM. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper And Brothers, New York, 1935
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good +. First Edition. Single Issue In Original Wrappers. Light Wear, Bright, Foxing On Edges Of Page Block And Rear Cover, Some Fading To Spine Panel.
Verlag: La Salle College, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 1975
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Single Issue. Stapled wrappers. 48pp. Fine. Contributions by Mary A. Culliton, M.E. Grenander, Charles Edward Eaton, Dale Goodhue, P.W. Gray, Larry Bowman, Terry Stokes, Susan Bartels, Phyllis Brooks, Carl Schiffman, Gerald T. Gordon, and John Humma.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,93
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 74,55
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 480.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. * Provides mental health practitioners with case studies, activities, and exercises for assessing clients using the DSM classification system. * The competency-based assessment model integrates not only the DSM category, but also biological, psychological, and community and environmental issues. Num Pages: 480 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: MJA; MMH. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 253 x 177 x 31. Weight in Grams: 836. . 2011. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 92,67
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 234 pages. 9.38x6.36x0.81 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 91,08
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 455 pages. 9.88x7.01x1.26 inches. In Stock.
EUR 69,45
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Competency-Based Assessments in Mental Health Practice should be required reading for all clinical practitioners and students. Author Susan Gray provides a competency-based assessment model that moves away from looking at mental illness as a disease to c.
EUR 92,04
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.