Graves robert text and commentary (8 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (8)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers Limited 1973

      0002167581 / 9780002167581

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 16,98

      EUR 5,78 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Hans Erni (illustrator).

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Collins 1973

      0002167581 / 9780002167581

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 11,32

      EUR 16,19 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      First Edition. 1973 1st edition with B&W illustrations by Hans Erni; tightly bound in black cloth with gilt lettering to spine and design to front. Dust jacket not price-clipped and protected by removable clear sleeve; faintly yellowed. Internally, endpapers/paste-downs faintly yellowed; otherwise, a clean, tidy copy. Used - Ver

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Collins, London 1973

      0002167581 / 9780002167581

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Godley Books, Hyde, Vereinigtes KönigreichGodley Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 15,19

      EUR 18,45 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good (+). First Edition. Ex-library book with usual (minimal) stamps and marks. No creasing to covers or to spine. A clean tight copy with gilded pictorial artwork to black cloth boards and no bumping to corners. Dust jacket not price clipped or torn with small crease to dust flap. In this tr

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Collins, London 1973

      0002167581 / 9780002167581

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Parnassos vof

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 15,00

      EUR 22,50 Versand 
      Versand von Niederlande nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hard Cover. Zustand: Book good. Jacket. pages not numbered. B/w illustrations by Hans Erni. Hans Erni (illustrator).

    • Sprache: Englisch

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Chesil Books, DORCHESTER, Vereinigtes KönigreichChesil Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

      EUR 16,68

      EUR 14,86 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. William Collins Sons & Co., London and Glasgow, 1973, first UK edition; 208 x 274mm; pp ]58]; illustrated with line drawings by Hans Erni; black cloth boards titled gilt on the spine and with a gilt impression of an Erni drawing on the front cover; near fine

    • Verlag: Clarkson N. Potter, New York 1973

      051750801X / 9780517508015

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

      EUR 26,80

      EUR 4,77 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First American edition. Illustrated by Hans Erni. Small quarto. Light toning on endpapers, slight foxing on page edges, near fine in a very good dust jacket with moderate toning, and slight interior foxing on the spine.

    • Verlag: Published by William Collins Sons & Co., Ltd., London and Glasgow First Edition . 1973. 1973

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 13,10

      EUR 34,70 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black cloth covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine, gilt line vignette to the front cover. 4to. 11'' x 8¼''. Contains traditional form of the Hebrew pastoral drama performed at marriage festivals; it assigns parts to bride, bridegroom, brid

    • Verlag: London: Collins:, First edition, 1973

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Geoffrey Jackson, Royal Wootton Bassett, Vereinigtes KönigreichGeoffrey Jackson

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 35,74

      EUR 20,24 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      4to, [50pp], colour frontispiece & b/w illus. by Hans Erni, orig. cloth gilt. A fine copy in a fine dustwrapper. In this new translation of the Canticles or Song of Songs Robert Graves uses the traditional form of the Hebrew pastoral drama performed at marriage festivals. He has found this preserved in the Codex Sinaiticus, the