Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,60
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2000
ISBN 10: 0393320308 ISBN 13: 9780393320305
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 1997
ISBN 10: 0006861792 ISBN 13: 9780006861799
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. Minor wear/tear on dust jacket edges.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1998
ISBN 10: 0393046508 ISBN 13: 9780393046502
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780006861799.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780006861799.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Basel: Birkhäuser Verlag, 1997. 9783764354565, 1997
ISBN 10: 3764354569 ISBN 13: 9783764354565
Anbieter: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edn 1st printing. 8vo. Original laminated pictorial boards (Fine), no dustwrapper. Pp. lxiv + 236 (no inscriptions).
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,40
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Crisp, bright, clean pages; no owners' marks; hard cover bears a short tear and some wrinkling at the spine head as well as a small bump and scuff at the top left rear corner; otherwise well-kept. xiii, 842pp.
Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Crisp, bright, clean; no owners' marks; hard cover has a light tap and wrinkle at the top left rear corner and very small spots of surface wear at tips; otherwise excellent. xi, 1806 incl. index.
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801873975 ISBN 13: 9780801873973
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 42,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine.
Verlag: Offprint, 1981
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 16,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. 42p offprint, stapled, very good, author note inserted, clean and fresh copy Language: English.
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
EUR 45,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. Series: Science Networks. Historical Studies. paginated 1320 - 1601, large hardback, fresh dustjacket green, in excellent condition, no traces of use, volume 3 of a three volume set Language: English.
Verlag: Paris: Belin 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 290574605X ISBN 13: 9782905746054
See photos for the table of contents. /// Paperback, 208 pp., 8° (16 x 23 cm), cover worn and sunned, with small tears, condition: good Book Language/s: English.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,02
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MIT Press, Cambridge MA and London, 1970
ISBN 10: 0262070340 ISBN 13: 9780262070348
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, Niederlande
Hardcover cloth, with dustjacket. XIV, 186 pp. graphs. -(dustjacket rubbed and slightly chipped, otherwise in very good condition.). ISBN 0262070340.
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Fine. first printing, 192 pp., hardcover, fine in an edge-worn dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. Ed. by Ivor Grattan-Guinness & Gerard Bornet. Basel, Birkhäuser (1997). gr.8°. Some figs. LXIV, 236 p. Hardbound. (back slightly faded).- Science Networks, Historical Studies, Vol. 20.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:3764322381.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 54,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 4. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:376432239X.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1600grams, ISBN:3764322381.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 55,49
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 832 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,55
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,55
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
EUR 66,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. xii 516p large format hardback, dark blue dustjacket, clean fresh copy, name in ink to endpaper, no other traces of use, contains a critical edition of his monograph on heat (in French), a fresh copy, solid tome, heavy Language: English.
Sprache: Englisch
Anbieter: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
Softcover. Zustand: Gut. Russell. 1980. 32 p. OU. Offprint from Histoty and Philosophy of Logic, Vol.I.