Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Grant and Temperley's Europe in the Twentieth Century 1905-1970: Europe in the Twentieth Century, 1905-70 v. 2 (Grant & Temperley's Europe in the Nineteenth & Twentieth Century, Vol 2) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1724845750. 8/28/2024 11:49:10 AM.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 7th Revised ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 7th Revised ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Longmans, Green and Co., 1956
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1956. Sixth Edition. 603 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are mildly tanned with visible foxing. Heavy tanning to endpapers. Notable cracking to gutters. Notable tape staining to endpapers. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild tanning to spine and board edges. Mild crushing to spine ends. Notable scratching and marking to boards. Book has forward lean.
Verlag: Longmans Green and Co, 1929
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Longmans, 1961
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Longmans, Green and Co.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Longmans, Green, And Co., 1946
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. WITH 716 PAGES , COLOURED MAPS , GREY CLOTH , HARD COVER , BLACK LETTERED , VERY GOOD CONDITION.
Verlag: Longmans Green, London, 1956
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. N/A (illustrator). 1956 Sixth Ed. Longmans Green, London, 1956 . Hard cover. Book condition : Very good, clean unmarked text with no-notations. Revised and edited by Lillian M Pearson.Covers have shelf wear, corner turned, spine bumped. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #011588. N/A.
Verlag: Longmans Green and Co, 1952
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Longmans, Green and Co, London, 1953
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Later printing. 603pp. Revised and edited by Lillian M. Penson. Illustrated. Very good with owner name, discoloration to the boards and wear to the extremities.
Verlag: Longmans Green and Co, 1952
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Longmans, Green, 1944
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST EDITION on yellow cloth + dedication - Rare and Collectable - will send out 1st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Verlag: Longmans Green and Co
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. 1937. Hardcover. With maps. In original cloth without dustwrapper. Clean copy with some shelf wear, slight foxing to edges with minor nicks and bumps on cover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine. Fast Despatch Soft Covers - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine. Fast Despatch Soft Covers - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Verlag: Longmans Green and Co.
Anbieter: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No dust jacket. Photograph available on request.
Verlag: Longmans, 1948
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. 1947 longmans green edition on orange cloth + owners name to end paper.
Verlag: Longmans Green and Co
Anbieter: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Some foxing and tanning to pages. Previous owner's details on front end paper. Some wear and tear to dust jacket. Photograph available on request.
Verlag: Longmans Green and Co, 1937
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Good. 1937. Hardcover. With maps. In original cloth without dustwrapper. Clean copy with some shelf wear, slight foxing to edges with minor nicks and bumps on cover. . . . .
Verlag: 5th ed Longmans London, 1939
Anbieter: JIRI Books, Lisburn, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 5th or later Edition. Small demy8vo, map frontispiece, xxiii, 700 p. 17 maps. Original fawn cloth, gilt. Front free endpaper neatly cut out otherwise a near fine copy in a price intact VG d/j with several short splits.
Anbieter: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Title: Europe in the Nineteenth Century 1789-1914Author: A J Grant & Harold TemperleyPublisher: Longmans, Green & Co. Publication date/edition: 1927Binding: HardbackIllustrated: MapsPages: 569 Description / Condition: Wear, discolouration, grub, scuff and stain marks to boards, dents to corners, wrinkling to spine. Name inscribed inside, pencil notes in margins. Split along pastedown exposing binding. Foxing to fore-edge, endpapers and titles partly detached, browning/spotting to pages, corners torn off at back, shipped from the UK Please see pictures for further information.
Verlag: Longmans Green and Co, 1932
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Foxing on edges of pageblock. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Deutschland
Sixth Edition. xxii. 603 S. mit Karten. Longmans, Green and Co. London. 1952. Mit Gebrauchsspuren/Used condition. Leinen/Hardcover. Stempel, Einband bestossen. Bibliotheksexemplar/Library copy. Sprache: englisch/english.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London, Longmans, 1933
Anbieter: Schürmann und Kiewning GbR, Naumburg, Deutschland
8° , Leinen. Zustand: Befriedigend. 652 Seiten 652 S. Besitzervermerk auf dem Titelblatt; an einer Stelle leicht im Bund gerissen; Bindung fest, Bezugsstoff teilweise berieben Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1070.
Verlag: Longmans
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Good condition book.
Verlag: Longman's, Green and Co., 1947
Anbieter: Alpha 2 Omega Books BA, Southampton, HANTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very good. No jacket. New impression. VGC.Longmans, Green and co,1947.New impression.Tan hardback(black lettering to the spine,small dents,scratch and small mark on the cover) in VGC, no Dj.Illustrated with colour,b/w maps.Nice and clean pages with small foxing marks,ink marks and light shelf wear on the outer edges,some creases and small foxing marks on the edges of the pages.The book is in VGC for its age with light shelf wear.734pp including List of maps,index.Heavy book.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 82,48
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.