Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Photographic Book Publishiing Co., New York, NY, 1972
ISBN 10: 0817405399 ISBN 13: 9780817405397
Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 176 pages. Price clipped; small ownership bookplate. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information. Book is solid and straight. Text unmarked.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. 300x210mm; small prev owners label.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yore Publications, Harefield, Middlesex, 1997
ISBN 10: 1874427674 ISBN 13: 9781874427674
Anbieter: Old Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA, Brackley, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMaroon Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 288pp, illustrated with black & white photos, pages clean and crisp, maroon cloth, gilt spine lettering, unclipped dust jacket with minimal wear. Size: Quarto. Football.
Anbieter: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 288 pages.
Verlag: Northampton : Frank Grande, 2001
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy. Slightest suggestion only of dust dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description; 173 p, ill. Subject; Tommy Fowler. 3 Kg.
EUR 33,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 127 pages. 11.30x8.10x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 35,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. 275x200mm; 288 pages.
Anbieter: Foliation Books, Herefordshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Some light wear to edge of dustjacket and slight surface wear, boards good with depressing to top and bottom of spine and corners, internally appears generally clean and good.
Verlag: Sporting & Leisure Press, Buckingham, 1988
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 18,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edition. The story of Northampton Town FC players. A tidy copy in tight binding. With many B&W illustrations. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket (not price-clipped) Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket (not price-clipped).
Verlag: the Author, 1983
Anbieter: Sportspages, Farnham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 12,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbComprehensive summary of results and statistics across the Northants soccer leagues for the 1982/83 season, plus other historic records including a list of county born Football League players. 8vo. 52pp. Paperback. Good condition.
Verlag: Stateside Sports, 1990
Anbieter: Sportspages, Farnham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 25,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbA complete statistical record of the Essex club between 1950 and 1990. A scarce item Paperback. 8vo. 72pp including illustrated paper wrappers. Very good condition.
Verlag: Basildon: Assoc. of Football Statisticians, 1996
Anbieter: Sportspages, Farnham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 25,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbStatistical history. Paperback. Tall 4to. Illustrated. Glossy pictorial wrappers, very good.
Verlag: Sporting & Leisure Press, 1985
Anbieter: Sportspages, Farnham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 28,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbThe definitive history of Northampton Town up to 1985. 1st edition. 4to. 152pp. Numerous photos in text. Dust wrapper, fine condition.
Verlag: Sporting & Leisure Press, 1988
Anbieter: Sportspages, Farnham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 28,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbThe story of Northampton Town FC players 1920-1988. 1st edition. Large 8vo. 112pp. Numbered limited edition. A very good copy.
Verlag: Harefield: Yore, 1997
Anbieter: Sportspages, Farnham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 28,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFootball book. A detailed history of the Cobblers, with season-by-season results, full statistics and a history of the club. Large 8vo. 288pp. lllustrations. Dust-wrapper, very good.
Verlag: Frank Grande, 2001
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 78,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail within 12 hours of receipt of order.