Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1776339752. 4/16/2026 11:42:32 AM.
Anbieter: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges Hardcover.
Verlag: Readers Digest Accoc
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Readers Digest Accoc
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Readers Digest Accoc
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Serial Issue. 6 X 1.25 X 8.75 inches; 385 pages; Very Good condition. No noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Norton & Company Limited, W. W., 2007
ISBN 10: 0393066118 ISBN 13: 9780393066111
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Fine. 0th Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Norton & Company Limited, W. W., 2007
ISBN 10: 0393066118 ISBN 13: 9780393066111
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cultureshock Media for The Somer, 2009
ISBN 10: 0956266908 ISBN 13: 9780956266903
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cultureshock Media for The Somer, 2009
ISBN 10: 0956266908 ISBN 13: 9780956266903
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, 1980
ISBN 10: 0847802817 ISBN 13: 9780847802814
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. Illus. With Photos (illustrator). 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Unitarian Universalist Historical Society, 1989
Paperback. Very good. 91 pages. 91 pp.
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
hardcover. Zustand: New. Brand New.
Verlag: Unitarian Universalist Historical Society, 1983
Paperback. Faded to spine. Otherwise, very good. 57 pages. 57 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Los Angeles Center for Photographic Studies, 1984
ISBN 10: 0914357069 ISBN 13: 9780914357063
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, Tschechien
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Geknickte Ecken / Seiten. In this preface, the author emphasizes the importance of enjoying life while acknowledging the necessity of balance and detachment. They assert that true enjoyment comes from recognizing that clinging to what is lost diminishes our happiness. Light and shadow are presented as complementary forces, suggesting that both joy and sorrow are essential to appreciating life. The author values good humor and balance, advocating for an enjoyment of life that does not come at the expense of others, particularly the younger generation. This perspective encourages a mindful approach to desires, promoting a healthy distance from them to enhance overall satisfaction. The publisher, Forgotten Books, specializes in reproducing significant historical works, utilizing advanced technology to restore and preserve original formats while addressing imperfections. Although some flaws from the original may remain, they are typically repaired to maintain the integrity of the work.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Curatorial Assistance in association with W.W. Norton & Company, New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 0393066118 ISBN 13: 9780393066111
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 208 pages. Edited by Graham Howe who also contributes an essay as does Erika Esau. Includes numerous black and white images. A clean and tight very near fine copy in black cloth boards in a very near fine dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Los Angeles, The Nash Press,, 1978
Anbieter: Antiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft, Köln, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
71 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Erste Ausgabe (gutes Exemplar). Fotografen: Edward Steichen, Diane Arbus, Lewis Hine, W. Eugene Smith, Cartier-Bresson, Weegee, Doisneau, Evans.u.a. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1111 Qu.4° (21,7 x 28 cm). Orig.-Karton.
EUR 27,16
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Published by the Australian Centre for Photography Limited, 1974
ISBN 10: 0909339023 ISBN 13: 9780909339029
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 71 pages. Cover worn, tanning around page edgesPublished by the Australian Centre for Photography (ACP) around 1974, served as a foundational catalogue for the ACP's opening exhibition, presenting a cruci al moment in Australian art photography by showcasing works from emerging and es.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,48
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Artsblock / University of California, Riverside, CA, 2009
ISBN 10: 0982304625 ISBN 13: 9780982304624
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 153 pages. Features an essay by Colin Westerbeck. A collection of some color and numerous black and white images. A near fine copy in cloth boards with color image inset into the front cover. No dust jacket as issued.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indicator Project South Africa, 1992
ISBN 10: 1874897379 ISBN 13: 9781874897378
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. The wraps are rubbed and marked.Minor insect damage. The binding is excellent.08-12-2020. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: North Atlantic Books,U.S., 2012
ISBN 10: 1556437749 ISBN 13: 9781556437748
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Num Pages: 448 pages, 40 Black and White Illustrations. BIC Classification: VSP; VX. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 231 x 154 x 45. Weight in Grams: 986. . 2012. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illus. with photos (illustrator). 1st. 4to, 159 pp.