Grady jones (4 Ergebnisse)

Verlag: Shroom Press, Cleveland 1971
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 40,18
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Quarto. Tape bound stiff paper wrappers with lined computer print out bound on front wrap and screenprinted with the title in yellow and blue. Near fine with light wear at the crown and tiny corner bump. Number 23 of 243 copies. Poetry by Foster with drawings and tipped in art by Gra…dy Jones, Alice Kaufman and "C. Kryss" (pseudonym of Carolyn Kryss).
Weitere BilderInstitutes of Hindu Law, according to the Gloss of Culluca, Comprising the Indian System of Duties, Religious and Civil
Manu, Manavadharmasastra; Jones, Sir William (translator and preface); Haughton, Graves Chamney (collation); Grady, Standish Grove (additional preface & indexer)
Verlag: Wm H Allen, London, UK 1869
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 77,55
EUR 8,11 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: N/A. 3rd Edition. Third edition. xx, 310pp. Green cloth-covered boards with black lettering and decoration front and spine. 8vo. Cloth is rubbed and rounded at corners and spine ends, some mild marks on upper panel, a little more heavily on rear panel, shelf worn, sunned ove…r spine. Upper text block edge dust marked, remaining edges a little spotted. Endpapers heavily tanned, a little so, else internally neat, clean and tight. Attributed to Manu, the progenitor of humanity in Hindu theology, The Institutes of Hindu Law was compiled in its final form around 200 BCE. It is a collection of laws governing individuals, communities and nations and is an important and controversial source of information on the caste system and the status of women. It achieved international impact through the work of Sir William Jones (1746-1794), a judge of the High Court of Calcutta and linguist, who produced the first complete English translation.

Pathfinder 2 - Kernregeln NSC
Allor, Raychael; Blum; Bonner, Logan; Boomer, Clinton J.; Cascone, Dan; Jessica; Catalan; Crenshaw, Paris; Davis, Katina; Dickey, Rue; Robert; Augunas, Alexander; Emerson, N.; Eng, Chris; Ferron, Eleanor; Foster, Josh; Matthew; Fu; Geels, Andrew D.; Gulliver, T. H.; H. H. S., Sen; Hamilton, Kev; Bendele, Rigby; Harving, Sasha Laranoa; Hennessy, Katrina; Hensley, Bj; Hoskins, Vanessa; Hurley, Patrick; Jeffers, Sara; Jones, Michelle; Keith, Erik; Kim, Michelle Y.; Lemaitre, Jason; Jesse; Lewis, Christiana; Loza, Luis; Lundberg, Colm; Mari, Maryssa; Michaels, Jacob W.; Moran, Zac; Morris, Matt; Mortimer, Patchen; Newton, K. Tessa; Radney-Macfarland, Stephen; Benner; Redekop, Jessica; Rekun, Mikhail; Rigg, Alistair; Ross, David N.; Saunders, Tony; Snow, Shay; Joel; Southall; Speedling, Kendra Leigh; Steadman, Levi; Bennett, John; Christina; Stiles; Tam, Kyle; Trollope, Jamie; Virk, Ruvaid; Wang, Grady; White, Andrew; Wood, Jackson; Wozniakowska, Isis; Basil; Birdsong, Joshua; Wright; Bissette, Chris; Jeremy
- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 54,95
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Produktinformationen Pathfinder 2 - Kernregeln NSC Bevoelkere deine Welt!Anhaenger der Goetter, gerissene Soeldner, lebensfrohe Schausteller, erfinderische Ingenieure, tueckische Boesewichte und viele andere erlangen mit diesem Band ihre Rollen und P.
Weitere BilderVerlag: 7 Flowers Press, Cleveland, OH 1966
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Burnside Rare Books, ABAA, Portland, OR, USABurnside Rare Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 1.339,38
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. First Edition. First edition. One of 108 copies. With an additional fragment from the work, being two mimeographed sheets, signed by D.A. Levy and D.R. Wagner on the second sheet. Wagner signed the first blank and inscribed to the former owner and fellow poet, E. R. Baxter, "Bax: 'where it's at' is not necessarily… here in this book; but by sweeping up all the pieces you may find some poms of me that you haven't known. love yr buddy Don '66." Bound in publisher's stapled illustrated wraps with silkscreen of a green scarab on the front cover by Grady Jones. Good with heavy soiling to wraps, some edgewear. Chip with loss to top edge of additional sheets. Included is a mysterious brown file folder with "used cars" written on the tab in pencil. Rare complete copy of this collaborative work with the phrase "Savannah Sheep Leaper" appearing in the text, a nickname Levy called himself in notes to E. R. Baxter; a nice association copy. Rare; only 2 holdings found in OCLC, at Kent State and UC Santa Barbara. Taylor & Horvath P-110.