Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1986
ISBN 10: 0195043731 ISBN 13: 9780195043730
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Vieweg Braunschweig 2000, 2000
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Deutschland
brosch. 349 S. Abb. guter Zustand.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W.A. Benjamin, Inc., 1966
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Unmarked hardcover no jacket. Wear to board edges.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Karlsruhe, Badenia-Verlag., 1977
ISBN 10: 3761702051 ISBN 13: 9783761702055
Anbieter: Antiquariat Lehmann-Dronke, Euskirchen, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
8°. 64 S. Geh. (Veröffentlichungen der Katholischen Akademie der Erzdiözese Freiburg). (Umschlag geknickt, Exlibris-Stempel a. Vortitel). >>>> Zur Zeit erfolgt KEIN VERSAND NACH ÖSTERREICH aufgrund der dort geltenden Verpackungsverordnung. <<<<.
Verlag: West-Berlin FVB,, 1984
Anbieter: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Deutschland
Sprache: Deutsch Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Folio. Broschur. Nur Bibliotheksstempel. Guter Zustand!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Publishing Co Pte Ltd, 2001
ISBN 10: 9810246889 ISBN 13: 9789810246884
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: München Selbstverlag um 1980 0, 1980
Anbieter: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, Deutschland
OBroschur. Zustand: Sehr gut. 81 S. mit Stab, Besetzung u. zahlr. ganz- u. doppels. Probenfotos, OBroschur, 8°. Zahlr. Texte über Stück, Autor u. Zeit. Einband gering fleckig, sehr gutes Exemplar. Buch.
Verlag: Strassburg, Trübner., 1911
Anbieter: Daniel Osthoff, Wuerzburg, BY, Deutschland
Gr.-8°. 6 Bll., 90(2) S. OBrosch. (minimal lichtrandig, Rücken gebräunt). Quellen und Forschung zur Sprach- u. Kulturgeschichte der germanischen Völker, Heft 114. Besitzvermerk Prof. Kurt Ruh.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1984
ISBN 10: 0195033922 ISBN 13: 9780195033922
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut. Klett Verlag - 2002 - h4.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2002. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2002. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2002. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2002. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 22,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Publishing Co Pte Ltd, 2001
ISBN 10: 9810246889 ISBN 13: 9789810246884
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,83
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: Wie neu. Klett Cotta-Verlag, Hardcover, guter und sauberer Zustand, h4.
EUR 23,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0195051467.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2006. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2006. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Publishing Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 9810246889 ISBN 13: 9789810246884
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,75
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press 01 J, 1984
ISBN 10: 0195033922 ISBN 13: 9780195033922
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Concepts of Particle Physics: Volume I: 1 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut. Klett Verlag - 2002 - h4.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,26
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 226.
Verlag: Plauen, Franz Bartels, 1912., 1912
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Softcover. 25 x 18,5 cm. Originalbroschur, an der unteren Ecke etwas gestaucht. Vollständig mit den Seiten 31 - 55 (1) der fortlaufenden Jahrgangs-Seitenzählung und einfarbigen Abbildungen im Text und auf Tafeln. Guter, sauberer Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K10026-422742.