Gilchrist alan (61 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS 1986

    0199142416 / 9780199142415

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,79

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Book 2. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: OUP Oxford 13/02/1986 1986

    0199142416 / 9780199142415

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,76

    EUR 5,78 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfie

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 2017

    0199143749 / 9780199143740

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,61

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 2018

    0199142416 / 9780199142415

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,61

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. School Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 2017

    0199143749 / 9780199143740

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,61

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 2017

    0199143749 / 9780199143740

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,61

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 2018

    0199142416 / 9780199142415

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,61

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. School Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: OUP Oxford 13/02/1986 1986

    0199142416 / 9780199142415

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,76

    EUR 8,08 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS 1986

    0199142416 / 9780199142415

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhatpocket Limited

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 1,19

    EUR 12,31 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Zustand: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: OUP Oxford 1986

    0199142416 / 9780199142415

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 3,74

    EUR 11,57 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Used; Acceptable. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. The book is perfectly readable and fit for use, although it shows signs of previous ownership. The spine is likely creased and the cover scuffed or slightly torn. Textbooks will typically have an amount of underlining and/or highlighting,

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 2018

    0199142351 / 9780199142354

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,61

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. 2000th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 18/01/1996 1996

    0199142734 / 9780199142736

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,90

    EUR 5,78 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfie

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 1986

    0199142416 / 9780199142415

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpanienHamelyn

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 4,68

    EUR 12,99 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Muy bueno. : Starting Science: Student Book 2 es un libro educativo de ciencias generales diseñado para estudiantes. Forma parte del programa Oxford Science y está escrito por Alan Fraser e Ian Gilchrist. El libro está dividido en unidades presentadas en tres niveles de dificultad, con explicaciones de conceptos científ

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Facet Publishing 2003

    1856044874 / 9781856044875

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,74 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust Jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9781856044875.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Neal-Schuman Publishers, Incorporated 2009

    1856046931 / 9781856046930

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,38

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 18/01/1996 1996

    0199142734 / 9780199142736

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,90

    EUR 8,08 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: OUP Oxford 1985

    0199142351 / 9780199142354

    Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 3,74

    EUR 11,57 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Textbook Binding. Zustand: Used; Acceptable. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. The book is perfectly readable and fit for use, although it shows signs of previous ownership. The spine is likely creased and the cover scuffed or slightly torn. Textbooks will typically have an amount of underlining and/or highli

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: OUP Oxford 1985

    0199142351 / 9780199142354

    Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,90

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Textbook Binding. Zustand: Very Good. Starting Science: Students' Book 1 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after t

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Facet Publishing 2009

    1856046931 / 9781856046930

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,42

    EUR 15,74 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9781856046930.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: OXFORD UP CHILDREN'S 1997

    0199142351 / 9780199142354

    Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpanienHamelyn

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 4,73

    EUR 12,99 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Muy bueno. : Este libro de texto de ciencias generales, titulado 'Starting Science: Students' Book 1', está diseñado para estudiantes de secundaria. Escrito por Alan Fraser e Ian Gilchrist, y publicado por OUP Oxford, este libro ofrece una introducción accesible y diferenciada a los conceptos científicos clave. Ideal pa

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: OUP Oxford 31/01/1985 1985

    0199142351 / 9780199142354

    Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,90

    EUR 8,08 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Authorhouse Uk 2021

    1665591307 / 9781665591300

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 14,81

    EUR 13,86 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Authorhouse Uk 2020

    1665581433 / 9781665581431

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 16,04

    EUR 13,86 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Authorhouse Uk 2024

    9798823089760

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 17,31

    EUR 13,86 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Aslib 1971

    0851420362 / 9780851420363

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 16,54

    EUR 15,74 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: AuthorHouseUK 2018

    154629631X / 9781546296317

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 22,21

    EUR 13,86 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Authorhouse Uk 2019

    1728395054 / 9781728395050

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 23,41

    EUR 13,86 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Authorhouse Uk 2024

    9798823089661

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 23,93

    EUR 13,86 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Facet Publishing 2003

    1856044874 / 9781856044875

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: D2D Books, Berkshire, Vereinigtes KönigreichD2D Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 15,38

    EUR 23,03 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: New. 1st Edition. new book 24 hour despatch.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Aslib 1971

    0851420362 / 9780851420363

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Houtman Boeken, Utrecht, NiederlandeHoutman Boeken

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 12,59

    EUR 29,95 Versand 
    Versand von Niederlande nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: fine. 1971, 185pp, hardcover met stofomslag. De stofomslag heeft wat slijtage en mist een klein snippertje aan de achterzijde. Binnenwerk in goede conditie, wat roestvlekjes aan de bovenzijde v.d. blz.