Gilbert stewart (41 Ergebnisse)

Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,78
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Jeffrey Stewart Timmins (illustrator).

Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,78
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Jeffrey Stewart Timmins (illustrato…r).

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,83
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Jeffrey Stewart Timmins (illustrator).

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,83
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers. Jeffrey Stewart Timmins (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,45
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Jeffrey Stewart Timmins (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Davis Publications, Inc, New York, NY 1979
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USALazy S Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Ellery Queen's Mystery Anthology Spring/Summer 1976 vol 31. Contains stories by Rex Stout (Fourth of July Picnic, "The Labor Union Murder", "The Fourth of July Murder"), Ruth Rendell (The Fall of a Coin), Lawrence Treat (Lawrence Arthur Goldstone - B as in Bride) J J… Marric (John Creasey - Gideon and the Innocent Shoplifter), Michael Innes (J I M Stewart - A Matter of Disturbing Incidents), Michael Gilbert (Return of the Hero), Ellery Queen (The Adventures of Abraham Lincoln's Clue), and others. Light edge weaar. Light browning to the pages. A good copy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,10
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 336 pages. 7.50x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

A WAY WITH WORDS: a collection of poetry, prose, and plays by teachers who write
Butler, Sophia; Corrigan, Gary; Fry, Nathan; Harkness, Adriana; Larsen, Katrina; Page, Mark; Stewart, Derek; Gilbert, Robert
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 10,36
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Verlag: University of Delaware/Delaware Art Museum, Wilmington 1975
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, USABookplate
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 7,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Internally clean, unmarked copy with solid and crease-free spine, touch of creasing to lower front corners o/w near sharp corners. KRM/Ex-Cat/Delaware/.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,03
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,49
EUR 6,80 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Thunder Bay (Original photograph from the 1953 film)
Anthony Mann (director); Gil Doud, John Michael Hayes (screenwriters); James Stewart, Joanne Dru, Gilbert Roland, Dan Duryea (starring)
Verlag: Universal Pictures, Universal City, CA 1954
- Foto
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,35
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Vintage black-and-white press photograph from the 1954 French release of the 1953 film. "Service de Presse" rubber stamp on the verso. Steve (Stewart) is an ex-GI who, with help from his army buddy Gambi (Duryea), head south to begin their careers in oil drilling. Trouble greets them before their first drill, when local shrimp f…ishermen boycott their presence. Things get worse when Steve falls in love with Stella (Dru), the daughter of a combative fisherman. Set in the Deep South, shot on location in Louisiana. 8 x 10 inches. Very Good plus, with manuscript annotations on the verso, and evidence of a mimeo snipe removal.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,28
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 45,32
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philadelphia, SIAM 1996
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, DeutschlandAntiquariat Bookfarm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,00
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. X, 200 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. W23844 898713625 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 39,83
EUR 6,80 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

The Words of Gilbert & George : With Portraits of the Artists from 1968 - 1997
Gilbert & George, Gordon Burn, Shere Hite, Wolf Jahn, Dave Stewart
- Softcover
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 40,04
EUR 7,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
288 pp.; 23.4 x 16.2 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Compendium of the statements, writings, manifestos, art works, and interviews of Gilbert & George from 1968 - 1997. Includes previously unpublished texts and conversations with Gordon Burn, Shere Hite, Wolf Jahn,…Dave Stewart and others. Also includes multiple portraits of the artists by various artists. New. In publisher's shrink wrap. Due to size and weight additional shipping charges may be required.

Red data books of Britain and Ireland: Lichens. Vol. 1 (Britain).
Church, J.M., Coppins, B., Gilbert, O.L., James, P.W. and Stewart, N.F.
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Vereinigtes KönigreichAcanthophyllum Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 23,87
EUR 25,44 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard covers, no dust jacket. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st edition. Scarcely used. 84 pp. Weight: 1 Language: English.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 39,82
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Verlag: Sea Power Centre, Canberra 2008
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, AustralienAdelaide Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 15,68
EUR 19,44 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Octavo Size [approx 15x 21cm]. Near Fine condition - an excellent copy. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. xxvi, 345 pages. Papers in Australian Maritime Affairs No 27. A range of papers dealing w…ith both currnet and historical naval perspectives.

Programm / Programmheft "Hallo Dolly !" (Nach Thornton Wilder)
Stewart, Michael (Buch); Jerry (Musik) Herman und Robert (Übs.) Gilbert
Verlag: Berlin, Theater am Kurfürstendamm 1968
- Softcover
Anbieter: ANTIQUARIAT H. EPPLER, Karlsruhe, , DeutschlandANTIQUARIAT H. EPPLER
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,00
EUR 19,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Gr. 8°. 28 S. Orig.heft, leichte Altersspuren. zahlr. Abb. -------- Mit Lola Müthel (Dolly), Fritz Tillmann (Horace), Gundolf Willer, Birke Bruck, Frithjof Vierock, Christine Diersch, Waltraut Habicht, Toni Herbert, Gloria Doer, Dieter Kursawe.
RED DATA BOOKS OF BRITAIN AND IRELAND: LICHENS. Volume 1: Britain
Church, J. M.; Coppins, B. J.; Gilbert, O. L.; James, P. W. & Stewart, N. F.
Verlag: Joint Nature Conservation Committee
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Vereinigtes KönigreichGfB, the Colchester Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,94
EUR 24,92 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Joint Nature Conservation Committee, 1996. Hardback, 4to, 84pp, illust. Ex-reference library, bookplate. A good copy. 1861074123.
Modern Mathematics Through Discovery Book Two Grade 8
Myron F. Rosskopf; Robert Lee Morton; H. Stewart Moredock; Glenn A.Gilbert
Verlag: Silver Burdett Company
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 39,68
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Anbieter: Mainly Fiction, Auckland, NeuseelandMainly Fiction
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 22,46 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No Binding. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. Papers in Australian Maritime Affairs. Pictorial card covers, b&w and colour illstns. Unmarked. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USAJoseph Valles - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 55,17
EUR 14,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. [1st ed, 1st printing] 256 pages ; 24 cm ISBN 9780718306595, 0718306597 OCLC 21305408 LCCN 89119196 LC D786 .F63 1987 Dewey 940.544941 ; blue grey cloth in color pictorial dustjacket ; Contents: Foreword -- Acknowledgements -- Introduction -- Air ViceMarsh…al Stewart Paddy Menaul -- Squadron Leader Peter J S Boggis -- Pilot Officer Leonard OHara -- Group Captain Michael Wyatt -- Sergeant Frederick Steve Stevens -- Sergeant Arthur Edgley -- Pilot Officer Graham Mick Cullen -- Sergeant Douglas Doug -- Flight Sergeant Gilbert Gil Marsh -- Flight Lieutenant Oliver Brooks -- Flight Lieutenant Len Miller -- Warrant Officer Bernard -- Flight Sergeant Harry Bysouth -- Flight Sergeant D A Pat -- They Also Flew -- XV Squadron List of Awards 1939-1945 -- XV Squadron Second World War Roll of Honour -- List of Wartime Officers Co ; - Previously unpublished personal diaries reveal the day-to-day life of British aircrews during the Second World War, based on their personal diaries, which were written at the time - Revisiting a revised look at a popular out of print publication with fresh material such as new characters and chapters - Historically rich in detail with previously unpublished photographs of many of the characters involved - A welcome return of an updated version of a book first published over thirty years.During the Second World War, thousands of young men volunteered for service with the RAF. Some became fighter pilots, but a great many more were destined to be trained as bomber aircrew - pilots, navigators, wireless operators, bomb aimers, gunners and flight engineers. On completion of their training, a number of these recruits were posted to XV Squadron, a highly-regarded frontline bomber squadron, which had been formed during the First World War. Bomber Squadron: Men Who Flew with XV Squadron relates the personal stories of a small number of these men, giving an insight to their anxious moments when flying on operational sorties, staring death in the face in the form of prowling night-fighters and ground fire, and relaxing during their off-duty hours. The book also reveals the motivations, emotions and personal attitudes of these men who flew into combat on an almost nightly basis. ; name on front endpaper, else FINE/FINE. Book.
Verlag: Boston: Otis, Broaders, & Co. 1846
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 44,49
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. full leather cover with heavy rubbing and wear, tape on the joints, case partially detached from textblock. pagest tanned and foxed.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,88
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnExcerpt from Legal MedicineWitnesses in court - ex pert and non-expert Laws of other countries - Lack of opportunity for preparation.About the PublisherForgotten Books publishes hundreds of thousands of rar.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 45,99
EUR 63,63 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Legal Medicine is a comprehensive guide to the intersection of medicine and the legal system. Gilbert H. Stewart explains how medical professionals can be involved in the legal process through expert testimony, and how the legal system can navigate complex medical issues. Readers interested i…n law, medicine, or the intersection of the two will benefit from the insights this book provides.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 57,29
EUR 64,52 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Legal Medicine is a comprehensive guide to the intersection of medicine and the legal system. Gilbert H. Stewart explains how medical professionals can be involved in the legal process through expert testimony, and how the legal system can navigate complex medical issues. Readers interested in law,…medicine, or the intersection of the two will benefit from the insights this book provides.