Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Zustand: Good. 547 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub Co, 1982
ISBN 10: 0026715309 ISBN 13: 9780026715300
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Student. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0122829506.
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Lecture Notes in Computer Science 447; Ex-Library. Previous owner's stickers on the front cover. Ink stamp and small pen inscription on title page; library catalogue sticker on colophon. Faintly bumped spine head and leading corners. Minute scuff resulting from sticker removal on spine head. Sound, clean book with tight binding. ADG. Ex-Library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Academic Press, London & New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0120736500 ISBN 13: 9780120736508
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Acceptable. Hardcover. The Society for Applied Bacteriology Technical Series No. 4. Ex-library, with library labelling on dust jacket spine foot, pastedowns, endpapers and at one or two further points. Dust jacket is very foxed and worn, with numerous rips and tears. One or two scores on boards. Spine is slightly cocked and worn at ends. Pages are rather tanned around edges. Binding is sound, pages are tight and contents are clear throughout. AF. Ex-Library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Institute For International Economics, 2001
ISBN 10: 0881323020 ISBN 13: 9780881323023
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780881323023.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,82
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 192 pages. 7.50x5.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 13,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0713143134.
Verlag: U. S. Atomic Energy Commission, 1970
Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: VG. Paperback in Very Good condition. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 524 pages. Proceedings of a Biology Division, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, conference held in Gatlinburg, Tennessee, October 8-11, 1969. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
EUR 18,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 102 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.26 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,79
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 192 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 22,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xiii, 288p, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket [0122831500].
Verlag: sans date (1963, 1963
Anbieter: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Frankreich
University of California, Irvine, California, Ghana Journal of Science, Vol. 6, N° 3 & 4, sans date (1963?), plaquette in-8, 26 pages, 16 figures dans le texte, 8 tableaux dépliants hors texte Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. (washington d.c, pictorial works ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MY - University of Toronto Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 1487599013 ISBN 13: 9781487599010
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,18
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1971
21 x 13,5 cm. Zustand: Befriedigend. VIII; 272 Seiten Hardcover. Original Pappband mit goldbedrucktem Buchrücken. Bibliotheksschild auf Vorderdeckel. Vorder- und Rückendeckel etwas abgegriffen. Buchrücken und Rückendeckel mit Quetschfalten. Schutzumschlag auf hinterem Innendeckel eingeklebt. Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Bibliotheksstempeln und Einträgen. Teilweise mit Tabellen und Diagrammen. Teils ganzseitig. Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. MIG-24-03A|L74 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 440.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Society Of Agronomy, 1997
ISBN 10: 0891188290 ISBN 13: 9780891188292
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0891188290.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1969
Anbieter: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Fine copy in hardcover with near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket has light rubbing on back cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Melbourne, 1969
ISBN 10: 0195503074 ISBN 13: 9780195503074
Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australien
Erstausgabe
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Octavo Size [approx 14x22cm]. Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in our clear archival purpose-made plastic sleeve. A nice copy. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 169 pages. Contains 191 photographs of buildings erected before 1887 in the City of Adelaide. These photographs were all taken by S.H. Gilbert and are supported by full captions giving wherever possible details of the design, construction, ownership and tenancy of the buildings illustrated.
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. 406 pp., hardcover, ex library else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.