Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Metro Books (edition Second edition), 2009
ISBN 10: 1435107233 ISBN 13: 9781435107236
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Second edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1973882302 ISBN 13: 9781973882305
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,27
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Fortune Hunter: A German Prince in Regency England This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in good condition. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Binding tight. Name on front end sheet. No writing, highlighting, or marks in text. Contains pictures. From the estate of a smoker.
EUR 7,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Christian Book Club of America, 1972
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. minor wear and creasing.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition.
Anbieter: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Fine copy in hardcover with fine jacket.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: CIE INVERSIONES EDITORIALES DOSSAT 2000, S.L., 2004
ISBN 10: 8489656932 ISBN 13: 9788489656932
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Verlag: J. B. Lippincott & Co., Philadelphia, 1879
Anbieter: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, USA
Zustand: Good. Wear to ends and corners, leaves loosening. 336 pages, slightly toned but unmarked. Tiny nick in front cover. Translator of many popular works from German to English. Green cloth boards, black and gilt decorative cover and spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Published for the Trustees of the British Museum by British Museum Publications, 1984
ISBN 10: 0714107999 ISBN 13: 9780714107998
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 72 pages : illustrations ; 25 cm. Notes; Exhibition catalog. Catalogue of an exhibition shown at the British Museum, 9 Feb.-29 Apr. 1984; National Gallery of Art, Washington, 27 May-8 July, Germanisches Nationalmuseum, Nuremberg, 2 Aug.-23 Sept. Includes bibliographical references. Subjects; Drawing, German ; Exhibitions. Drawing Private collections ; Exhibitions. Drawing, German. Drawing Private collections. Drawing, German ; Catalogs. Drawing, German Private collections ; Exhibitions. Drawing, German ; Exhibitions. Drawing Germany Private collections ; Exhibitions. German drawings, (1400-1750) - Catalogues. Drawings and studies Germany Exhibitions. Drawings and studies Germany Private collections. Genres; Bibliography. Catalogue. Exhibition catalogs. Exhibition catalogues. Illustrated. 3 Kg.
Zustand: Aceptable. Tejerina, Germán; Tobella Soler, Montse; Calvo Redondo, Mónica; Andrada Guerrero, Javier; Pérez De Muti, Marcelo (illustrator). : Hola, Jesús es un proyecto educativo de Religión de SM diseñado para dinamizar el aprendizaje en clase, tanto para profesores como para alumnos. Este programa destaca la importancia de la formación religiosa y la educación en valores, adaptándose a las capacidades de cada edad y atendiendo a diversos estilos de aprendizaje. El objetivo es facilitar un proceso de asimilación significativo, conectando los contenidos con experiencias relevantes para los alumnos. Con una variedad de materiales y recursos lúdicos, se enriquece el trabajo en el aula, profundizando en los textos bíblicos y presentando a Jesús de Nazaret como una figura cercana y amigable para los niños.Este método promueve un aprendizaje experiencial y lúdico, utilizando ilustraciones creativas y una mascota llamada LO para estimular la creatividad y abordar el mundo emocional de los niños. Además, fomenta la colaboración en el aula y la educación en valores cristianos, buscando trascender las paredes del aula y mejorar la educación para la vida. También incluye sugerencias para involucrar a la familia en el proceso de aprendizaje, si así lo desean el profesor y la familia. EAN: 9788467587272 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Religión y Espiritualidad|Educación|Infantil y Juvenil Título: Nuevo Hola Jesús 4 años Autor: AA.VV Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 16 Formato: libro de bolsillo.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications Inc., New York, N.Y., 1955
ISBN 10: 0486201627 ISBN 13: 9780486201627
Anbieter: Gates Past Books Inc., NY, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. New York, N.Y.: Dover Publications Inc., 1955. Appears Unread, light age, wear to wraps (see scan). First Edition Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by "493 classified and documented illustrations, collected, drawn, and explained by the celebrated typographer Rudolf Koch. Set in Professor Koch's own 'magere deutsch' type from woodcuts by Fritz Kredel". 8vo size - over 9" tall.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Bernhard Tauchnitz, Leipzig, 1922
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 271 pages, a very good hardback (originally a paperback), now professionally rebound by a university library. The original front and back covers have been laid down on the new binding.
Verlag: George H. Doran Company, 1915
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Good. First ed. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine. No jacket. Pages/boards clean.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 14 pages & 15 plates. Condition of the book is VERY GOOD.
EUR 7,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: ZDWV, Bonn, 1968
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 3,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. With 38pp , paperback, in very good condition, . * A FINE STUDY OF RESISTANCE IN GERMANY DURING WORLD WAR TWO AGAINST HITLER.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Cuentos TRANS es una colección de ocho relatos que exploran el concepto de 'trans' desde diversas perspectivas. Cada historia presenta personajes y situaciones únicas, desde un ser solitario celebrando su cumpleaños hasta una madre e hija enfrentando un procedimiento médico. Los autores, incluyendo Inma Chacón, Fermina Ponce y otros, crean un espacio transitorio donde la identidad y la realidad se entrelazan, desafiando las convenciones y explorando la transgresión. EAN: 9788494841590 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Cuentos TRANS Autor: Inma Chacón| Fermina Ponce| Germán Padinger| Margarita García Gallardo| Antonio J. Quesada| Sharon E. Smith| Carlos A. Colla| Miquel Bota Editorial: Magma Editorial, SC Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 112 Formato: tapa blanda.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Este libro explora las estrategias clave para el éxito en la integración post-fusión de empresas. Analiza cómo maximizar el valor y minimizar los riesgos durante este proceso crítico. Con un enfoque práctico, ofrece siete estrategias esenciales para lograr una integración efectiva y alcanzar los objetivos empresariales deseados. EAN: 9788423416868 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: Después de la fusión Autor: A.T. Kearney| Fritz Kröger| Michael Träm| Germán Orbegozo Iturriarte Editorial: Deusto / Aboitiz Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 168 Formato: tapa blanda.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York: Chain Store Publ. Corp., 1979
ISBN 10: 0912016779 ISBN 13: 9780912016771
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Dr. Wolfgang Ruß, Langen, Deutschland
Gr.-8°, cased binding, dj. With graphs and index, XXVII,494 pp. DJ with signs of use, otherwise good copy (II+) 301 ISBN 0912016779 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 890.