Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Shambhala Publications, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0871568799 ISBN 13: 9780871568793
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Shambhala Publications, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0871568799 ISBN 13: 9780871568793
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2006
ISBN 10: 063122548X ISBN 13: 9780631225485
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Purdue University, 2011
Anbieter: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Softcover, 136 pgs.
PAP. Zustand: New. Lomov, Igor (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Westfiels Center, Easthampton, MA, 1993
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
softcover. Zustand: Fine copy. Illus. with photos (illustrator). 1st. 4to, 16 pp.
Verlag: Westfiels Center, Easthampton, MA, 1993
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
softcover. Zustand: Fine copy. Illus. with photos (illustrator). 1st. 4to, 16 pp.
Verlag: Westfiels Center, Easthampton, MA, 1991
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
softcover. Zustand: Fine copy. Illus. with photos (illustrator). 1st. 4to, 16 pp.
EUR 19,20
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. Lomov, Igor (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: W B Saunders Company, 1962
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Reprint. Good condition book without dust jacket. Boards have some light handling marks and a tape residue mark to rear. Book has clean pages with just a mild even tone - book shop small sticker to front lower pastedown.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MP-HAW University of Hawai'i, 2004
ISBN 10: 0824827740 ISBN 13: 9780824827748
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: New. Lomov, Igor (illustrator). 2024. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Teachers College of Conn, New Britain, Conn, 1952
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Fine. First Edition. First edition. Fine.
Verlag: Stanley Kramer Productions, N.p., 1990
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USA
Fotografie
Vintage studio still photograph from the 1990 television re-release of the 1959 film. In the wake of WWIII, what remains of the human race is rapidly annihilated by radiation poisoning. The only habitable part of the planet is southern Australia, which will soon become toxic as air currents bring the poisonous fumes south. Survivors grapple with their impending mortality, hopeful that somehow they might be spared. The film received two Academy Award nominations. Set in Australia, shot on location in California and Australia. 8 x 10 inches. Near Fine with a manuscript ink notation to the verso.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Hawaii Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0824827740 ISBN 13: 9780824827748
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2004. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 17,79
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW. Lomov, Igor (illustrator).
EUR 57,75
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 55,24
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 19,17
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 74,83
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. xix + 842 Illus.
EUR 38,02
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
EUR 36,84
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 41,05
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. The second in a series of collected essays looking at Indian Buddhism.Über den AutorGregory Schopen is Rush C. Hawkins Professor of Religious Studies at Brown University and Professor of Buddhist Studies at the University of Cal.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Lomov, Igor (illustrator). Returnal: Fallen Asteria | Gergory Louden (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2024 | Dark Horse Comics,U.S. | EAN 9781506742373 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 80,21
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 842 pages. 9.50x6.75x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New. * Contains 32 newly commissioned articles that outline the central themes and challenges for current research in the field of linguistic pragmatics. * Provides authoritative and accessible introduction to the field and a detailed examination of the varied theoretical and empirical subdomains of pragmatics. Editor(s): Horn, Laurence R.; Ward, Gregory. Series: Blackwell Handbooks in Linguistics. Num Pages: 864 pages, 54 illustrations. BIC Classification: CFD; CFG. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 245 x 169 x 47. Weight in Grams: 1444. . 2006. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.