George robert minkoff (35 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: McPherson 2006

    0929701801 / 9780929701806

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,05

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: McPherson 2006

    0929701801 / 9780929701806

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,89

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: McPherson 2011

    0929701828 / 9780929701820

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 12,39

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: McPherson & Company, New York 2006

    0929701801 / 9780929701806

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USAAbacus Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 11,13

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 389 pp., Still shrink-wrapped from the publisher.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: McPherson 2007

    092970181X / 9780929701813

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,03

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. First Edition. First edition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: McPherson 2006

    0929701801 / 9780929701806

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,01

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. First Edition. First edition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: McPherson 2011

    0929701828 / 9780929701820

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,01

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. First Edition. First edition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: McPherson 2006

    0929701801 / 9780929701806

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 28,97

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: McPherson 2007

    092970181X / 9780929701813

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 29,91

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 9 verfügbar

    HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: McPherson 2007

    092970181X / 9780929701813

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 23,95

    EUR 6,80 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 9 verfügbar

    HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: McPherson 2007

    092970181X / 9780929701813

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 24,02

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. pp. 349.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: McPherson & Company 2006

    0929701801 / 9780929701806

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 24,02

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. pp. 389.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: McPherson 2006

    0929701801 / 9780929701806

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 6,80 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: McPherson & Company,Publishers 2007

    092970181X / 9780929701813

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 19,97

    EUR 14,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 352 pages. 9.10x6.30x1.30 inches. In Stock.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: McPherson & Company,Publishers 2006

    0929701801 / 9780929701806

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 19,97

    EUR 14,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 389 pages. 9.30x6.10x1.30 inches. In Stock.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: McPherson 2007

    092970181X / 9780929701813

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 32,96

    EUR 9,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: McPherson 2006

    0929701801 / 9780929701806

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 33,11

    EUR 9,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Great Neck 1970

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: The Private Library, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Private Library

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 29,84

    EUR 23,18 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. From the Library of John Russell Taylor.

  • Verlag: G.R. Minkoff, Great Neck 1970

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, USAKenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 31,14

    EUR 5,17 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Hardcover. 1250cc. 58pp+ index. Very good hardback bound in publisher's black cloth and issued without a jacket. Signed by Minkoff on the front free endpaper.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: McPherson & Company, New York 2011

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 40,04

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 426 pages. Uncorrected proof of this the third novel about the secret diaries of Captain John Smith and Jamestown. A near fine copy in wrappers with some light bumping to the corners and with a laid in note presenting this book to poet Marie Ponsot. Signed by Minkoff and inscribed to poet

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: MCPHERSON & CO 2007

    092970181X / 9780929701813

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 29,24

    EUR 48,99 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: MCPHERSON & CO 2006

    0929701801 / 9780929701806

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 29,18

    EUR 48,99 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. KlappentextThe first volume of a visionary historical trilogy from the secret diaries of Captain John Smith, which tells also the life of Sir Francis Drake. The entire trilogy, titled IN THE LAND OF WHISPERS, concerns the first generatio.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Minkoff, Great Neck, NY 1970

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Bedlam Book Cafe, Worcester, MA, USABedlam Book Cafe

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 44,49

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Introduction by Caresse Crosby. Hardcover, without dust jacket, as issued. This copy clean and tight; however, pages have been damp and dried out causing them to be wavy.

  • Verlag: 4to, [14], 60, [1]p : port, Great Neck, New York: G. R. Minkoff, 1970. 1970

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Collinge & Clark, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichCollinge & Clark

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 35,81

    EUR 18,14 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. One of 1,250 copies. Portrait frontispiece, title-page in black and red. Black cloth, titled and stamped in gilt. A fine copy.

  • Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USAXerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 5,14 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: FINE. Great Neck NY 1970 1st Minkoff. Limitrd to 1250 copies. Sm.4to., 60pp., black cloth hardcover with gilt spine lettering. FINE. no dj.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mcpherson Okt 2007 2007

    092970181X / 9780929701813

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 36,41

    EUR 63,27 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - The Dragons of the Storm continues onward from The Weight of Smoke, the first volume of the In the Land of Whispers trilogy. While the old alchemist and mariner, Jonas Profit, relates the tales of Queen Elizabeth's pirate, Francis Drake -- whose circumnavigation of the world, and sinki ng of the Spa

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mcpherson Dez 2006 2006

    0929701801 / 9780929701806

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 36,32

    EUR 63,63 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - The first volume of a visionary historical trilogy from the secret diaries of Captain John Smith, which tells also the life of Sir Francis Drake. The entire trilogy, titled IN THE LAND OF WHISPERS, concerns the first generation of Englishmen in the New World, dating from 1565-1631, and chronicles ho

  • Verlag: G.R. Minkoff, Great Neck, New York 1970

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 57,84

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Quarto. 60pp. Gilt-stamped black cloth. Introduction by Caresse Crosby. Lightly rubbed cloth, near fine without a dustwrapper as issued. One of 1250 copies.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: G.R. Minkoff, Great Neck, New York 1970

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 66,74

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. First edition. Quarto. 60pp. Gilt-stamped black cloth. Introduction by Caresse Crosby. Fine without a dust jacket as issued. One of 1250 copies.

  • Verlag: (Kingston, NY): McPherson & Company, (2006). (2006). 2006

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, USABlue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 66,74

    EUR 4,97 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very good. SIGNED BY GEORGE ROBERT MINKOFF - Octavo, tan cloth titled in gilt on the spine in a price-clipped pictorial dust wrapper as issued. Apparently the prices were clipped by the publisher on this signed limited edition. There is some light spotting to the spine of the dust jacket. 389 pages. Very good. Number 16