Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2007
ISBN 10: 0470104880 ISBN 13: 9780470104880
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2007
ISBN 10: 0470104880 ISBN 13: 9780470104880
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521269024 ISBN 13: 9780521269025
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. minor wear and creasing pages yellowed.
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. a nice, library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Presentable with a card pocket still pasted on the inside.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pennsylvania Press Anniversary Collection, 1991
ISBN 10: 081228190X ISBN 13: 9780812281903
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
1991. Classical studies, Europe, Middle East. University of Pennsylvania Press. 538p., very good - fine cloth and dust jacket. In original shrink wrap.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Arizona Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0816523231 ISBN 13: 9780816523238
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : The Catholic Truth Society, 1968
Anbieter: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Deutschland
Broschur. Zustand: Befriedigend. 32 Seiten Leicht berieben/bestossen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung. /// Standort Wimregal . HAA-20469 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 36.
Verlag: A & C Black, 1935
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1935. No Edition Stated. 114 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Contains colour map in rear pocket. Map is bright and clear with some light foxing and tanning. Slight creases to corners. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Society of Overseas Research, 2012
ISBN 10: 0897570855 ISBN 13: 9780897570855
Anbieter: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: New. 1st.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Society of Overseas Research, 2012
ISBN 10: 0897570855 ISBN 13: 9780897570855
Anbieter: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: New. 1st.
Verlag: A. & C. Black, 1934
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1934. No Edition Remarks. 116 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Colour pull-out map to pocket to rear pastedown. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A & C Black, United Kingdom, 1934
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. hardback, small octavo, pale green cloth lettered green to spine, no dust wrapper, a tightly bound copy, brief gift inscription to a previous owner, the text otherwise unmarked, map to front endpapers, folding coloured map to pocket at rear, b&w illustrations, xi + 124pp.
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1983. Europe, Journals. Anthropological Papers of the University of Arizona Number 41, 171p. very good to near fine orange paper/monograph 10/25 3rd flr.
EUR 16,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 129 pages. 7.75x4.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Arizona Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0816508003 ISBN 13: 9780816508006
Anbieter: Kuba Libri, Prague, Tschechien
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1487558112 ISBN 13: 9781487558116
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,20
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: London : A. & C. Black, 1935
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands worn; panel edges somewhat dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Prize label to the front free-end paper. Remains well-preserved overall. "The County Landscape." Physical description; xii, 116 p. : front., ill. (maps) plates. ; 18 cm, lacks map. Notes; Map on lining-paper. Subjects; Dorset (England) Description and travel. Great Britain. 20th Century. Key map. Landscape. 3 Kg.
Verlag: London : A. & C. Black, Ltd, 1934
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Has portrait frontis. Remains well-preserved overall. "The County Landscape." Physical description; xii, 116 p. : front., plates, lacks map ; 18 cm. Notes; Map on lining-paper. Subjects; Surrey (England) Description and travel. Great Britain. 20th Century. Key map. 3 Kg.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good +. 7 x 10 in. Cloth boards. Conditon is GOOD+ ; front inner joint is started at bottom but holding very well. Covers clean, light wear. Text unmarked. PO's name on ffep. Chil. Stax.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 499 Pages Illus.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,85
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of Arizona Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0816508003 ISBN 13: 9780816508006
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0816508003.
Verlag: William Hodge and Co, 1949
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with even toning. No DJ.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McPhee Gribble/Penguin Books, Victoria Australia., 1985
Anbieter: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. photography by Douglass Baglin. (illustrator). 1st Edition. pp.(vi)+102. 20cm. Black and white portraits. Soft covers. Small mark to front cover. Good copy. (Three emint historians on their work).
Anbieter: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Illustrated by Walter Appleton Clark (illustrator). First Edition; First Printing. First edition/first printing in Near Fine condition with some rubbing in a Near Fine dust-jacket with edgewear; The Canterbury Tales is a collection of thirteen tales, all of which are set in the time period of Chaucer's life. The tales are narrated by a group of pilgrims on their way to Canterbury, and they discuss a wide variety of topics, from love to religion. The stories are varied and engaging, and they are sure to keep readers entertained. The Canterbury Tales is a great way to learn about Chaucer's life and works, and it is sure to be a favorite of students and readers alike.; Color Plates; 8vo; 235 pages; FSA.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1487558112 ISBN 13: 9781487558116
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,95
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pennsylvania Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 081228190X ISBN 13: 9780812281903
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:081228190X.
Verlag: London: Daily Mail, nd
Anbieter: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. 4to Hbk with d/w; Vg/Vg-; green cover; a great collection of 'boys themed' stories by a variety of authors as well as things to make and do and lots of interesting articles; ; 16 colour plates; d/w has a piece of sellotape holding it down by the flap on the inside edges, causing slight damage, otherwise a nice copy; not price clipped (10/6) ; excess P&P outside the UK. ; Daily Mail Book for Boys; 4to 11" - 13" tall.