Garrity george (40 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer New York 2012
Serie: Bergey's Manual of Systematic Bacteriology, Buch 7 von 7. Buch 7 von 7 - Bergey's Manual of Systematic Bacteriology
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,10
EUR 5,80 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2005
Serie: Bergey's Manual of Systematic Bacteriology, Buch 2 von 7. Buch 2 von 7 - Bergey's Manual of Systematic Bacteriology
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,50
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer New York 2001
Serie: Bergey's Manual of Systematic Bacteriology, Buch 6 von 7. Buch 6 von 7 - Bergey's Manual of Systematic Bacteriology
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,48
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer New York 2001
Serie: Bergey's Manual of Systematic Bacteriology, Buch 6 von 7. Buch 6 von 7 - Bergey's Manual of Systematic Bacteriology
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,48
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2005
Serie: Bergey's Manual of Systematic Bacteriology, Buch 2 von 7. Buch 2 von 7 - Bergey's Manual of Systematic Bacteriology
- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes KönigreichG. & J. CHESTERS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 19,28
EUR 8,11 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 304 pages, 11"x 8.5", signed by R.H.A. Sneath, a contributor, a Fine hardback, publisher's black cloth with no dust-jacket issued, from a university library - the Second Edition [0387241434]. Signed by Author(s).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag Press 2001
Serie: Bergey's Manual of Systematic Bacteriology, Buch 6 von 7. Buch 6 von 7 - Bergey's Manual of Systematic Bacteriology
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, USASalish Sea Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 35,68
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 2. Good++; Hardcover; 2nd Edition; Withdrawn library copy with the standard library markings; Very light wear to the covers; Library stamps to the endpapers; Text pages are clean & unmarked; Binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Large For…mat (Quatro, 10.75" - 11.75" tall); 4.5 lbs; Blue cloth covers with title in gold lettering; 2001, Springer-Verlag Press; 744 pages; "Bergey's Manual of Systematic Bacteriology: Volume One : The Archaea and the Deeply Branching and Phototrophic Bacteria," by George M. Garrity, et al.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2005
Serie: Bergey's Manual of Systematic Bacteriology, Buch 1 von 7. Buch 1 von 7 - Bergey's Manual of Systematic Bacteriology
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 40,17
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2005
Serie: Bergey's Manual of Systematic Bacteriology, Buch 1 von 7. Buch 1 von 7 - Bergey's Manual of Systematic Bacteriology
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 40,17
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2005
Serie: Bergey's Manual of Systematic Bacteriology, Buch 2 von 7. Buch 2 von 7 - Bergey's Manual of Systematic Bacteriology
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 36,84
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Fine.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, NY [u.a.], Springer. 2005
Serie: Bergey's Manual of Systematic Bacteriology, Buch 2 von 7. Buch 2 von 7 - Bergey's Manual of Systematic Bacteriology
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, DeutschlandUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
2. ed. XXVI, 304 S. Ill., graph. Darst. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2005
Serie: Bergey's Manual of Systematic Bacteriology, Buch 2 von 7. Buch 2 von 7 - Bergey's Manual of Systematic Bacteriology
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 29,87
EUR 15,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:03872…41434.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2005
Serie: Bergey's Manual of Systematic Bacteriology, Buch 2 von 7. Buch 2 von 7 - Bergey's Manual of Systematic Bacteriology
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhatpocket Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 35,21
EUR 12,33 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag Press 2001
Serie: Bergey's Manual of Systematic Bacteriology, Buch 6 von 7. Buch 6 von 7 - Bergey's Manual of Systematic Bacteriology
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, USASalish Sea Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 44,61
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 2. Good+; Hardcover; Withdrawn library copy with the standard library markings; Light wear to the covers; Library stamps to the endpapers; Text pages are clean & unmarked; Binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Large Format (Quatro, 10.75"… - 11.75" tall); 4.5 lbs; Blue cloth covers with title in gold lettering; 2nd Edition; 2001, Springer-Verlag Press; 744 pages; "Bergey's Manual of Systematic Bacteriology: Volume One : The Archaea and the Deeply Branching and Phototrophic Bacteria," by George M. Garrity, et al.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer US 2005
Serie: Bergey's Manual of Systematic Bacteriology, Buch 1 von 7. Buch 1 von 7 - Bergey's Manual of Systematic Bacteriology
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NiederlandeMooney's bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 39,93
EUR 14,95 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2021
Serie: Earthscan Food and Agriculture, Buch 54 von 85. Buch 54 von 85 - Earthscan Food and Agriculture
- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 59,31
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2021
Serie: Earthscan Food and Agriculture, Buch 54 von 85. Buch 54 von 85 - Earthscan Food and Agriculture
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 67,54
EUR 13,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2019
Serie: Earthscan Food and Agriculture, Buch 54 von 85. Buch 54 von 85 - Earthscan Food and Agriculture
- Hardcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 91,06
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2021
Serie: Earthscan Food and Agriculture, Buch 54 von 85. Buch 54 von 85 - Earthscan Food and Agriculture
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 99,72
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2021
Serie: Earthscan Food and Agriculture, Buch 54 von 85. Buch 54 von 85 - Earthscan Food and Agriculture
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 93,48
EUR 23,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 674 pages. 9.69x6.85x1.34 inches. In Stock.

Bergey's Manual Of Systematic Bacteriology: The Proteobacteria, Introductory Essays: Vol 2
Brenner, Don J. (Editor)/ Krieg, Noel R. (Editor)/ Staley, James T. (Editor)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Verlag 2005
Serie: Bergey's Manual of Systematic Bacteriology, Buch 2 von 7. Buch 2 von 7 - Bergey's Manual of Systematic Bacteriology
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 161,71
EUR 17,39 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 304 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Humana 2010
Serie: Bergey's Manual of Systematic Bacteriology, Buch 2 von 7. Buch 2 von 7 - Bergey's Manual of Systematic Bacteriology
- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 104,15
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Bergey's Manual® of Systematic Bacteriology | Volume Two: The Proteobacteria, Part A Introductory Essays | George Garrity | Taschenbuch | xxvi | Englisch | 2010 | Humana | EAN 9781441936950 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartm…ann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer US, Humana 2010
Serie: Bergey's Manual of Systematic Bacteriology, Buch 2 von 7. Buch 2 von 7 - Bergey's Manual of Systematic Bacteriology
- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 125,24
EUR 64,08 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Includes introductory chapters on classification of prokaryotes, the concept of bacterial species, numerical and polyphasic taxonomy, bacterial nomenclature and the etymology of prokaryotic names, nucleic acid probes and their application in environm…ental microbiology, culture collections, and the intellectual property of prokaryotes. The first Road Map to the prokaryotes is included as well as an overview of the phylogenetic backbone and taxonomic framework for prokaryotic systematics.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer, Springer 2005
Serie: Bergey's Manual of Systematic Bacteriology, Buch 2 von 7. Buch 2 von 7 - Bergey's Manual of Systematic Bacteriology
- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 127,15
EUR 65,32 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Includes introductory chapters on classification of prokaryotes, the concept of bacterial species, numerical and polyphasic taxonomy, bacterial nomenclature and the etymology of prokaryotic names, nucleic acid probes and their application in environmental m…icrobiology, culture collections, and the intellectual property of prokaryotes. The first Road Map to the prokaryotes is included as well as an overview of the phylogenetic backbone and taxonomic framework for prokaryotic systematics.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2019
Serie: Earthscan Food and Agriculture, Buch 54 von 85. Buch 54 von 85 - Earthscan Food and Agriculture
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 211,29
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2019
Serie: Earthscan Food and Agriculture, Buch 54 von 85. Buch 54 von 85 - Earthscan Food and Agriculture
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 225,72
EUR 13,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2001
Serie: Bergey's Manual of Systematic Bacteriology, Buch 6 von 7. Buch 6 von 7 - Bergey's Manual of Systematic Bacteriology
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 241,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2001
Serie: Bergey's Manual of Systematic Bacteriology, Buch 6 von 7. Buch 6 von 7 - Bergey's Manual of Systematic Bacteriology
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 250,64
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor & Francis 2019
Serie: Earthscan Food and Agriculture, Buch 54 von 85. Buch 54 von 85 - Earthscan Food and Agriculture
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 324,00
EUR 23,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 638 pages. 10.25x7.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Nature B.V. 2011
Serie: Bergey's Manual of Systematic Bacteriology, Buch 6 von 7. Buch 6 von 7 - Bergey's Manual of Systematic Bacteriology
- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 301,45
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Bergey's Manual of Systematic Bacteriology | Volume One : The Archaea and the Deeply Branching and Phototrophic Bacteria | David R. Boone (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xxii | Englisch | 2011 | Springer Nature B.V. | EAN 9781441931597 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 1…7, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 374,62
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 1392.