Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 29,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSAL. Zustand: Brand New. 56 pages. 11.50x11.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Via Afrika Limited, 1989
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 2nd impression . Name of the previous owner. 2nd impression, 1989. Publication of 74 pages. The boards are a little shelf rubbed and a touch edge worn. Minor scuffed marks on the endpapers, and a minor spill mark on top edge of the front free endpaper page. Pencil annotations within the book. The text remains neat, clear and legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. The boards are shelf rubbed.Light tanning.Excellent binding.Very good copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: St. James Church, Kenilworth
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. UNDATED. The wraps are damp marked and worn. damp stains and creased. Internally clean and tightly bound. Fair Copy. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2021
ISBN 10: 0358664756 ISBN 13: 9780358664758
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 80,73
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 336 pages. 12.50x12.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Acacia, 1988
ISBN 10: 086817047X ISBN 13: 9780868170473
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The boards are shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Tightly bound.Very good copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.