Verlag: Editions de La Nouvelle Revue Francaise, Publisher, Paris
Anbieter: Mare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA, Dover, NH, USA
Wraps. Zustand: Fair. no date, presumed 1920s. Wraps, although MISSING front wrapper. 63 pp. Black and white plates reproducing paintings in the last half of the book. All text in French. A monograph on the art of Roger de la Fresnaye, a French Cubist painter. FAIR condition, missing front wrapper. Heavy browning. Some soiling. Minor chipping and creasing along the extremities.
Anbieter: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, QC, Kanada
État de NEUF / New condition 000-255927 '9782849758175 12/01/2026 Paroles d'artiste Poche.
Verlag: Wildenstein, London, 1936
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USA
Vintage catalog for an exhibition held from April 28 through May 22, 1936, at Wildenstein and Company in London. Very Good plus in saddle-stapled wrappers.
Zustand: Neuf.
Verlag: Museum of Modern Art New York, NY, 1955
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
36 pp.; 25.3 x 19 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed The Museum of Modern Art Bulletin documenting MoMA's 25th Anniversary Exhibition "Paintings From Private Collections with Six Important Gifts." Introduction by Alfred H. Barr Jr. "Six Important Gifts" includes works by Paul Cezanne (from David Rockefeller), Henri Matisse (from Mr. and Mrs. Samuel A Marx, and Mr. and Mrs. John Hay Whitney), Joan Miro (from Armand G. Erpf), Jack Levine (from Joseph H. Hirshhorn), and Paul Klee (from Mr. and Mrs. Stanley Resor). "Paintings From Private Collections" includes works by Balthus, Max Beckmann, Pierre Bonnard, Georges Braque, Charles Burchfield, Giorgio de Chirico, Henri-Edmond Cross, Edgar Degas, Robert Delaunay, Andre Derain, Raoul Dufy, Thomas Eakins, Lyonel Feininger, Paul Gauguin, Vincent van Gogh, Juan Gris, Marsden Hartley, Winslow Homer, Roger de la Fresnaye, Wifredo Lam, Fernand Leger, Kasimir Malevich, Edouard Manet, John Marin, Albert Marquet, Amedeo Modigliani, Piet Mondrian, Pablo Picasso, Jackson Pollock, Pierre-Auguste Renoir, Georges Rouault, Henri Rousseau, Albert Pinkham Ryder, Georges Seurat, Ben Shahn, Paul Signac, Chaim Soutine, Rufino Tamayo, Bradley Walker Tomlin, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Maurice Utrillo, Jacques Villon, Maurice de Vlaminck, Edouard Vuillard, and Max Weber. These works lent by Hay Whitney, Nelson A. Rockefeller, David Thompson, A. Conger Goodyear, Laurance Rockefeller, William Paley, Edsel Ford, Jame Thrall Soby, Armand Bartos, among others. Includes installation images and checklist. Fair / Good. Wear to covers and spine. Contents clean and unmarked.
Verlag: Editions Berggruen & Cie, 1963
Anbieter: Midori Art Books, Paris, Frankreich
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Excellent condition, 24 pages, Catalogue Galerie Berggruen N°39 . ref-V07bis.
Anbieter: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, QC, Kanada
État de NEUF / New condition 000-255898 '9782849758168 12/01/2026 Correspondance Broché.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: N.R.F., Editions Gallimard, Paris, 1922
Anbieter: Librairie-Galerie Emmanuel Hutin, Paris, Frankreich
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Erstausgabe
Broché. Zustand: Bon. Roger de La Fresnaye (illustrator). Ed. originale. Edition originale. Portrait de l'auteur par J.L. Campert. Un des 215 exemplaires numérotés de tête justifiés sur vergé, avec le portrait signé.
Verlag: New York : Albert Loeb & Krugier Gallery, [196-?].
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Zustand: Good. 8vo. 8 pp. Very Good. Soft Cover. Illustrated paper wraps. Staple binding. Minor shelf wear. Light toning on verso. B&W plates throughout. Extremely Scarce.From the Collection of the Art Historian Peter Selz (1919-2019).
Verlag: Museu Picasso, Musées du Mans,, Barcelona,, 2005
Anbieter: Llibreria Antiquària Delstres, Canet de Mar, B, Spanien
199 pàgines. Cobertes editorial. Profusament il.lustrat amb làmines fotogràfiques, dibuixos, pintures, etc., dins de text a color. 28x24,5 cm.
Anbieter: Antinoe, Brest, Frankreich
Suivis de quelque témoignages de Lotiron sur La Fresnaye et de "Cézanne" par Roger de La Fresnaye.
étude critique par Roger Allard - Paris : Editions de La Nouvelles Revue Française (Coll. Les Peintres Français Nouveaux n°13), 1922 - petit in-12 (12x15,5 cm) broché sous couverture illustrée d'un portrait inédit de Roger de la Fresnaye gravé sur bois par J.L. Gampert, 63 pages - illustré de vingt-huit reproductions de peintures et dessins - notices biographiques et documentaires - bon état - Livres.
Verlag: Librairie Stock, Paris, 1925
Anbieter: Librairie L'Autre sommeil, BECHEREL, Frankreich
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Couverture souple. Zustand: Assez bon. Un volume broché, 187 x 226 mm. Edition originale. Numéro illustré par dix dessins et un hors-texte de Roger de La Fresnaye. Taches sur les plats, intérieur bon.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Mourlot, Paris, 1968
Anbieter: Artfever, Paris, Frankreich
Erstausgabe
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Très bon. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Très bon. Roger de la FRESNAYE (illustrator). Edition originale. - PRESENTATION : in-folio in leaves under grey linen folder. - ILLUSTRATION : 8 lithographs by Roger de la FRESNAYE. - PAPER : Arches vellum. - SIZE : 27 x 21" (66 x 52cm). - LIMITED : 1000 copies, here a nominative copy. - INFORMATION : Published by Mourlot, this portfolio is the 3rd from the Collection Pierre Levy. - CONDITION : Very good. ASK FOR EXTRA PICTURES.
Verlag: New York Graphic Society, Greenwich, 1969
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good(+). Roger de La Fresnaye (illustrator). Limited. Replete with 731 illustrations, 32 in color. 284 pages. Thick square 4to, brown cloth, d.w. (minimal edgewear and a bit sunned at edges). Greenwich: New York Graphic Society, (1969). Limited first American edition -- number B233 of 600 copies printed. Fine in very good(+) dust wrapper.
couverture souple. Sagesse | Paris Automne 1930 | 18 x 23.50 cm | broché | Edition originale. Agréable exemplaire malgré de petites taches sur le second plat. Contributions de Géo Norge "Dieu, mon dieu", Adrien Copperie "Confusion des arts", Fernand Marc "Cette monnaie d'oiseaux". Numéro illustré de reproductions d'oeuvres de Roger de La Fresnaye, Jean Marembert, Georges Papazoff. | [ENGLISH DESCRIPTION FOLLOWS] First edition. Handsome copy despite small stains on the back cover. Contributions by Géo Norge "Dieu, mon dieu", Adrien Copperie "Confusion des arts", Fernand Marc "Cette monnaie d'oiseaux". Issue illustrated with reproductions of works by Roger de La Fresnaye, Jean Marembert, Georges Papazoff. *.
in-4, Bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Verlag: Neuchâtel Editions Ides et Calendes 1969, 1969
Zustand: Bon état. in-4, cartonnage sous jaquette illustrée, 284 pp., très nombreuses illustrations en noir et contrecollées en couleurs. Bordures de la jaquette un peu défraîchies, sinon en très bonne condition.
Verlag: Thames & Hudson, London, 1969
Anbieter: Royoung Bookseller, Inc. ABAA, Ardsley, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. La Fresnaye, Roger de (illustrator). 1st English edition. 284 pages. Folio, 32 1/2 x 26 1/2 cm. 731 illustrations, thirty-two in color. Limited edition, copy A252 of 900. La Fresnaye joined the Cubist in about 1911. "Roger de La Fresnaye was the most considerable artist in the group of adherents to the Cubist movement." [see: COOPER p.134]. FREITAG 5087. Orig. brown basked weave cloth. Fine in fine dust wrapper in slightly nicked brown cloth slipcase.
Verlag: Paris : Éditions de la Nouvelle Revue Française., 1921
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Signiert
Zustand: Good. Large folio. 37 x 52.2cm. Original wraps. Very good. Decorative Textile chemise and black board slipcase. Some light foxing.[7], 10-148, [1] p. : ill. (part col.) ; 53 cm.At head of title: 1921."Achevé d'imprimer le tome premier d'Architectures à 500 exemplaires"--Colophon.No more published.Illustrations signed: R. de la Fresnaye; Jacques Villon sc.; Paul Vera sc.; lithography by Marchizet, Paris.Title printed in red and black.OCLC Number / Unique Identifier:458325019.Note(s) : Les planches (gravures sur bois, gravures en taille-douce et lithographie) de Paul Véra, Roger de la Fresnaye, André Mare, Louis Süe, Marie Laurencin, Jean-Émile Laboureur, Dunoyer de Segonzac, et alii comptent dans la pagination. - Tiré à 500 ex. numérotés de 1 à 500 sur papier vélin pur fil des Papeteries Navarre,
Verlag: Nouvelle Revue Française, 1921
Anbieter: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, Frankreich
Erstausgabe
Reliure. In-4 relié, reliure janséniste de plein maroquin tête de nègre, dos lisse ne portant que le nom de l'auteur, le titre et un blason, tête dorée, doublures et gardes de moleskine cerise, emboitage bordé, EDITION ORIGINALE de cette édition avec 6 lithographies de Roger de La Fresnaye, tirage total à 312 ex. numéroté, tous sur Vélin Lafuma-Navarre ; menus incidents en emboitage, très bel exemplaire. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande. La Fresnaye Roger de.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, Belgien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
2. Bruxelles, Editions des Artistes, 1956, 24 x 18 cm, 28 pp + 17 planches h.t., broché, couverture orig.
Verlag: La Table Ronde, Paris, 1945
Anbieter: Kees van Dongen - Art, Raamsdonksveer, Niederlande
No Binding. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Roger de la Fresnaye (illustrator). A design by Roger de la Fresnaye for La Table Ronde. Title: Portrait de Francis Poulenc Edition: 1950 copies. Copynr: 1642/1950. Protective sheet is still on. Signed in the stone.
Verlag: Paris, Librairie de France, ca.1925., 1925
Anbieter: Antiquariat Hans Hammerstein, München, Deutschland
Origi.Mappe, Folio, mit 22 von 30 Tafeln. Mappe stark bestossen und berieben, stark angestaubt und fleckig, die Tafeln seitl.mit vielfach kleinen Einrissen sonst guter Zustand.
Verlag: Paris, Gallimard, nrf., 1921
Anbieter: Daniel Thierstein, Bern, Schweiz
Erstausgabe
4°. 104 p. n.ch. Broché, couverture rempliée. Naville LVIII, 110. - Edition originale. - 1/300 + 12 ex. h.c.num. sur Vélin Lafuma-Navarre. - Petite déchirure au dos sinons parfait état. Exlibris Henri Vuille, dit Wille au contreplat. - Petite déchirure au dos. Sprache: französisch.