Fred cohen (55 Ergebnisse)

Gardner's Art Through The Ages, Study Guide
Fred S. Kleiner; Christin J. Mamiya; Richard G. Tansey; Kathleen Cohen
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,89
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Gardner's Art Through The Ages, Study Guide
Kleiner, Fred S.; Mamiya, Christin J.; Kleiner, Fred S.; Mamiya, Christin J.; Tansey, Richard G.; Cohen, Kathleen
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,77
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 11. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,94
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,98
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,78
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,56
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,05
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,60
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with light wear. Book has clean and bright contents.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes KönigreichVictoria Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,33
EUR 11,42 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: VG. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG. 1st Edition. 4to. Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,27
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,96
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 23,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Crowell Publishing Co, Springfield, OH 1934
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USALazy S Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Stapled. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. The July issue of The American Magazine. Stories and articles it contains include: Death Flies East, a story by Philip Wylie, Calm Yourself, part II of a novel by Edward Hope (Edward Hope Coffey, Jr), Challenger, a story by Max Brand (Frederick Schiller Faust), Merchant Princess,… part IV of a novel by Ursula Parrott, Tough Guy, a story by Octavus Roy Cohen, This Job of Mine, an article by Vice President John Nance Garner, Two Ways to Play Golf, a sports article by Paul Gallico, Racqueteer - - an "Interesting People" profile of women's tennis star Sarah Palfrey, "Scattergood Baines", a short feature by Clarence Budington Kelland, and numerous other vintage Depression Era articles and ads. Condition issues include dark strips to the fore edge and bottom of the front cover, and a light damp stains at the top corner of the pages at the spine that fades out by page 20 and another one at the bottom throughout, Generally the interior is clean and tight. A good copy of a vintage magazine. Green-Fowler (cover), Herbrt Paus (Death Flies East), Floyd Davis (Calm Yourself), John G Gannam (Challenger), August Bleser, Jr (Merchant Princess), W Cotton (This Job of Mine), Fred G Cooper (Two Ways to Play Golf) (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,87
EUR 14,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Crowell Publishing Co, Springfield, OH 1934
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USALazy S Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,03
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Stapled. Zustand: Good - Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. The July issue of The American Magazine. Stories and articles it contains include: Death Flies East, a story by Philip Wylie, Calm Yourself, part II of a novel by Edward Hope (Edward Hope Coffey, Jr), Challenger, a story by Max Brand (Frederick Schiller Faust), Mercha…nt Princess, part IV of a novel by Ursula Parrott, Tough Guy, a story by Octavus Roy Cohen, This Job of Mine, an article by Vice President John Nance Garner, Two Ways to Play Golf, a sports article by Paul Gallico Racqueteer - - an "Interesting People" profile of women's tennis star Sarah Palfrey, "Scattergood Baines", a short feature by Clarence Budington Kelland, and numerous other vintage Depression Era articles and ads. Condition issues include light wear & soiling to the front & back covers, light spine wear with a small closed tear at the bottom right spine hinge, and a light damp stain to the bottom corner of the last 30 pages, Generally the interior is clean and tight. A good to very good copy of a vintage magazine. Green-Fowler (cover), Herbrt Paus (Death Flies East), Floyd Davis (Calm Yourself), John G Gannam (Challenger), August Bleser, Jr (Merchant Princess), W Cotton (This Job of Mine), Fred G Cooper (Two Ways to Play Golf) (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 21,57
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,77
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 124. Carey, Robert (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,43
EUR 18,26 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. (Vol. 1) Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1750grams, ISBN:0521836395.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Crowell Publishing Company, Springfield, OH 1936
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USALazy S Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,14
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Stapled. Zustand: Good - Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. The June 1936 issue of the American Magazine. It contains Masquerade, a novel by Max Brand (Frederick Schiller Faust), part 1 of 4 of Face the Facts, a novel by Clarence Budington Kelland, Words and Music, a story by Octavus Roy Cohen, The Saint and the Siren, a story… by Leslie Charteris (Leslie Charles Bowyer Yin), part 5 of 6 of The Stolen God, a novel by Edison Marshall, part 3 of 5 of They Who Have, a novel by Reita Lambert, Errand Boy of Crime, an article by J Edgar Hoover, Follow the Feet, an article by Fred Astaire, We Can't All be Beautiful, But - , an article by Helena Rubinstein, I Blow My Own Horn, an article by legendary athlete "Babe" Didrikson (Mildred Ella "Babe" Didrikson Zaharias), Improviser - an Interesting People profile of movie director Frank Capra, and others. Light rubbing with some creases to the front cover. Light soiling along the fore and bottom edges of the front cover. Spine roll. Celo tape to the spine. A good to very good copy. Paul Hesse (cover), Matt Clark (Masquerade), Floyd Davis ( Face the Facts), Alfred Parker (Words and Music), Donald Teague (The Saint and the Siren), Pruett Carter (The Stolen God), John La Gatta (They Who Have), Bobri (We Can't All be Beautiful, But -) (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,73
EUR 23,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 687 pages. 10.25x8.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 24,65
EUR 18,26 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1900grams, ISBN:9780521856423.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , DeutschlandNEPO UG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 3,99
EUR 24,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Sehr gut. 448 Seiten schönes Exemplar mit Mängelzeichen im Schnitt Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 30,35
EUR 20,42 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Volumes 1 and 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2900grams, ISBN:0471716987.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 42,28
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Verlag: San Francisco, CA: Design & Type. 1986
- Softcover
- Manuskript
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 31,14
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 4to. [16 pp.] Stapled Wraps, Very Good. Color Plates.

Start the Revolution Without Me (Original photograph from the 1970 film)
Gene Wilder, Donald Sutherland, Orson Welles, Ewa Aulin (starring); Bud Yorkin (director); Lawrence J. Cohen, Fred Freeman (screenwriters)
Verlag: Warner Brothers, Burbank, CA 1970
- Foto
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,25
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Vintage borderless color studio still photograph from the 1970 film. A period comedy satirizing historical fiction and French history, about two sets of identical twins who are accidentally pulled into a royal intrigue on the eve of the Revolution. 10 x 8 inches. Fine.