Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Candid Press, a division of Diverse Publications, 2007
ISBN 10: 0970635117 ISBN 13: 9780970635112
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Candid Press, a division of Dive, 2007
ISBN 10: 0970635117 ISBN 13: 9780970635112
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 2014. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Solution Matrix 01/11/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 3000263071 ISBN 13: 9783000263071
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Nature New York Inc, 2021
ISBN 10: 3030477746 ISBN 13: 9783030477745
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 125 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,36
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9781447151333.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,79
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 202 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.46 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Herbert Lang & Co Verlag;, 1970
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 176 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Das Buch ist auf deutsch und englisch Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Rochester Institute of Technology, 1994
Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover. Blue cloth over boards with gilt stamping on front cover and spine. Title and copyright pages dated 1994. 101 pages. In good condition. Covers have some rubbing and light scratching, but otherwise are clean. Pages free of marks, with a fold out family tree and a number of black and white photographs. Binding is stiff. A good, clean copy overall.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Nic nestihate? Mate pocit uponahlanosti? Nemozete sa venovat svojim zalubam? V sucasnosti sa coraz viac ludi stazuje na stres. Je toxicky pre telo aj mysel, a preto predstavuje velke nebezpecenstvo pre nase zdravie. Nastal cas, aby sme sa ho zbavili raz a navzdy. No ako to urobit? Byvaly sportovec Frank Ritter vo svojej knihe Ako zvladnut stres radi vsetkym, ktori dlhodobo bojuju s tymto problemom. Zameriava sa na vytvorenie rovnovahy medzi telom a myslou ci na vybudovanie odolnosti proti stresu a jeho kazdodennym nastraham. Zohladnuje rozne faktory - psychologiu, sport ci vyzivu a vo svojej knihe poskytuje riesenia pre kazdy typ stresu. Zvladnite ho aj vy.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,84
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Stuttgart, Franckh-Kosmos,, 1995
ISBN 10: 3440070131 ISBN 13: 9783440070130
Anbieter: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, Deutschland
22 cm, kart. zahlr. Ill., 118 S., Einband etwas unfrisch, sonst guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
28 cm, gebunden Pp., SU. 4. Aufl. 149 S. : zahlr. Ill., graph. Darst., Kt. , Guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1300.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: South-Western Educational Publishing, 1993
ISBN 10: 0176038701 ISBN 13: 9780176038700
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Haßloch, Vereinigte Kirchen-Kulturbuch-Verlage AG,, 1998
Anbieter: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
22 cm, gebunden Pp. 1. Aufl. 195 S., Ill. Guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,66
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Ritter, Baxter & Churchill
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. Prepublication "galley;" 396 p., clean and unmarked on strong unaged paper; binding tight; glossy photographic wrapper without discernible wear. 9" x 12". Extra postage.
Zustand: Very good.
Verlag: Leipzig, Brockhaus., 1838
Anbieter: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, Deutschland
CXII, 372 S. Mit 5 gest. Tafeln und 2 Faksimiles. Schlichter Halbleinwandband der Zeit, Goldschnitt. Erste Ausgabe. - Einband etwas berieben, innen stellenweise etwas fleckig, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag New York Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 144715133X ISBN 13: 9781447151333
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 68,16
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 400 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 3030477746 ISBN 13: 9783030477745
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This 'Open Access' SpringerBrief provides foundational knowledge for designing autonomous, asynchronous systems and explains aspects of users relevant to designing for these systems, introduces principles for user-centered design, and prepares readers for more advanced and specific readings. It provides context and the implications for design choices made during the design and development of the complex systems that are part of operation centers. As such, each chapter includes principles to summarize the design implication that engineers can use to inform their own design of interfaces for operation centers and similar systems. It includes example materials for the design of a fictitious system, which are referenced in the book and can be duplicated and extended for real systems. The design materials include a system overview, the system architecture, an example scenario, a stakeholder analysis, a task analysis, a description of the system and interface technology, and contextualized design guidelines. The guidelines can be specified because the user, the task, and the technology are well specified as an example.Building Better Interfaces for Remote Autonomous Systems is for working system engineers who are designing interfaces used in high throughput, high stake, operation centers (op centers) or control rooms, such as network operation centers (NOCs). Intended users will have a technical undergraduate degree (e.g., computer science) with little or no training in design, human sciences, or with human-centered iterative design methods and practices. Background research for the book was supplemented by interaction with the intended audience through a related project with L3Harris Technologies (formerly Harris Corporation).