Frank coffin (14 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,91
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,50
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,34
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,27
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,93
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: True Oak Books, Highland, USATrue Oak Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,78
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. First Edition; First Printing. 273 pages; minor foxing speckles on the top exterior edge of textblock. Minor shelf wear on DJ. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. DJ is not price-clipped. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority…. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, USAThriftBooksVintage
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 32,15
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Dust jacket missing. First edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. CLEAN COVER AND CONTENT PAGES. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, USAMagers and Quinn Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 29,44
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, USAThriftBooksVintage
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 33,93
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket protected in a mylar cover. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the First Edition of the published work. This copy is the First Printing of the published work. Secur…e packaging for safe delivery.
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston 1964
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, USAHoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,88
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co. 1964, 1st Printing. Small 8vo, cloth. Just light cover marks, else VG. No DJ.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,28
EUR 13,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Verlag: A Signet Book. The New American Library 1954
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes KönigreichAddyman Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,69
EUR 27,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbA Signet Book. The New American Library. New York. 1954. First edition, thus. Paperback. Slight signs of use to covers and pages are browned o/w a lovely clean and sound copy.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,90
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Coffin's Poems with Ajax' Ordeals | Frank Barbour Coffin | Taschenbuch | 252 S. | Englisch | 2017 | hansebooks | EAN 9783337047382 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Harper & Brothers 1891
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: ALEXANDER POPE, Kent, USAALEXANDER POPE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 247,36
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. HARPER'S YOUNG PEOPLE, VOLUME X111 -25 MAGAZINES STARTING IN NOVEMBER OF 1891 AND ENDING IN APRIL 1892; NUMBERS 627-652, PLUS 93 PAGES, OF AD SUPPLEMENTS; CONTESTS, COUPONS, PUZZLES AND "SIXES AND SEVENS". ALL BOUND TOGETHER AS ONE LARGE VOLUME BUT LACKING AN OUTER HARD COVER. T…HEY MIGHT BE EASILY SEPARATED INTO SINGLE ISSUES, OR, REBOUND WITH A NEW COVER. WITHIN THESE PAGES ARE SEVERAL WORKS WHICH APPEAR HERE, ON THEIR OWN AND ONLY HERE! ABRAHAM LINCOLN EARLY YEARS IN FOUR CHAPTERS BY CHARLES CARELTON COFFIN WHICH BECAME A PART OF HIS BIOGRAPHY HARDCOVER PUBLISHED IN 1892 BY HARPER'S. HERE THEY HAVE ILLUSTRATIONS BY P. NEWALL AND EACH IS 3-4 PAGES. IN DIALECT FOR THE COLORED CHARACTERS. TRUE FIRST ISSUES, SUCH AS THE SHORT STORY BY CHARLES DUDLEY WARNER, (THE FRIEND AND COLLABORATOR OF MARK TWAIN ON, THE GILDED AGE) "DONKEY BOY OF BEDRESHEYN" AN ENCHANTING TALE OF AN EGYPTIAN BOY AND HIS DONKEY FOR HIRE. AN OPERETTA IN TWO ACTS BY H.C. BUNNER WITH MUSIC BY OSCAR WEIL:"BOBBY SHAFTOE" TWO FANTASY STORIES WRITTEN AND ILLUSTRATED BY HOWARD PYLE: "THE ENCHANTED ISLAND" (RUNS FOR 2 ISSUES W/ 9 PEN&INK DRAWINGS) AND "THE TALISMAN OF SOLOMON" (ALSO, 2 ISSUES 6 + ANOTHER 6 ORIGINAL ARTWORKS) A VERY BRIEF STORIES BY KATE CHOPIN WRITING IN DIALECT FOR THE COLORED CHARACTERS "A VERY FINE FIDDEL" AND ANOTHER STORY A BIT LONGER "THE BENITOUS' SLAVE". CHOPIN DOES GO ON TO PUBLISH WITH HARPER & BROTHERS HER CHILDREN'S STORIES BUT THESE WER THE FIRST TO BE IN PRINT IN A NATIONAL PERIODICAL.