Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1475032617 ISBN 13: 9781475032611
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1475032617 ISBN 13: 9781475032611
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George Bell & Sons ( Bohn's Classical Library ), 1926
Anbieter: L G BOOKS, WEYMOUTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. No dj, wear and stains on cloth, cloth wear at extremities, some play in front hinge, ex-libris label on front pastedown, foxing on eps and sides, creases and small tear to the corner of leaf 19-20, otherwise good. 700 grams.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,39
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,55
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,68
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 18,42
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,36
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,30
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Skylight Paths Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1594732701 ISBN 13: 9781594732706
Anbieter: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine. Unread; very light shelfwear to cover. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,88
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,64
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Illustrated Sporting & Dramatic News, 1893
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNo Binding. Zustand: Very Good. From a Photograph (illustrator). An original portrait. Mounted and ready to frame. This is an excellent opportunity to puchase a decorative, unusual and attractive portrait.
Verlag: Dickinson and Higham, 1872
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Boards have some wear. Slight cracking to hinge. Owner name to title page. Content has light toning. No DJ.
Verlag: S W Partridge, 1900
Anbieter: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. . Undated, blue decorative boards, clean & bright, no markings, binding tight, Professional booksellers since 1981.
EUR 19,63
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThe title of this book, So You ve Answered The Call, Now What? speaks first to me. I want nothing more than to serve God and His people my passion is for Christ and the salvation of His people. I asked myself what are the steps o.
Verlag: S. W. Partridge & Co., LTD., London
Anbieter: St Marys Books And Prints, Stamford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Foster, Birkit (illustrator). Pages are clean and bright with beautiful illustrations throughout cover and spine in great condition with almost no visible wear 184 and 32 pp Overall a really good copynbsp. book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philip Lee Warner
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNo Binding. Zustand: Very Good. A splendid original copy of a photograuve portrait, printed circa 1919 - Mounted and ready to frame. This is an excellent opportunity to purchase a portrait of this eminent Rugbeian who died during the Great War.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Longmans Green & Co, London, New York, 1890
Anbieter: Buybyebooks, Honiton, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. A. Quinton, Birket Foster, T. Sulman. G Browne + (illustrator). HB. This was first published in 1842, when the Rev. Adams was ill. He died in 1848. I do not know the publisher for the first edition. There is no info in this book for me to clearly ascertain what edition it is, it could be a first Longmans edition. Or, if Longmans were the original publishers, than it is a reprint. Green cloth boards. Black book title on red in black double lined frame. Black decorations centre of frame sides. Red cross shadowed by black cross. Black author name all front. 16.8 x 12.3cm. 64 pages. b/w vignette engraving of the author's grave by A. Quinton on title page. Various other b/w engravings by a number of artists. Condition: Spine sunned. Wear on top/bottom spine + corners. Few minor marks on back. e/ps ghosting. Free o/p owner name in pencil top right corner. The odd small minor mark, otherwise clean, little wear, binding good, good colour.
EUR 26,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Publishing Company, 2005
ISBN 10: 9812564764 ISBN 13: 9789812564764
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Verlag: Rivingtons/ T. Harrison, London/Leeds, 1873
Anbieter: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPrinted grey paper wrapper. Zustand: Very Good. 1st ed. 33 pp. , internally very good - clean, tight & undamaged, covers secure & undamaged but dust-marked in places. A scarce pamphlet, pro-Creationist but accepting 'days' refered symbolically to longer periods, accepts on basis of Daniel that a day equals 2,300 years. The author, 'incumbent of Lindsey, Suffolk' also appears to have published a tract on Women of the Bible in 1868. Size: 12 Cms x 18.5 Cms.
Verlag: Simpkin Marshall and Co., London, 1845
Anbieter: LOE BOOKS, Bathpool, CORNW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Third Edition. pp. 108, + 2 pages publisher's advert, Mathematical formulae throughout. Original burgundy cloth binding with gilt lettering to front board and blind stamped decoration, slight wear only, spine a little faded. Contents clean and tight, contemporary signature. A very good copy of this rare little book. Size: 12mo. Book.
Anbieter: Gates Past Books Inc., NY, NY, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Buckingham: Baron Books, 2009. Hand Numbered Limited Edition, additionally Signed / Inscribed in the Fine Calligraphic Hand of Rev Stuart J Foster Oblate OSB who wrote the Preface. Light extremity fade as per usual, otherwise a Fine, unquestionably Unread copy (see scan). First Edition Limited/Hand Numbered. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket, As Issued. Illus. by Copiously Illustrated with Two Full Color Plate Sections. 8vo - over 9" tall. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: George Routledge, London, 1917
Anbieter: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. William Foster (illustrator). Fourth Edition. Johns' Birds edited by Owen (J.A.Owen). Illustrated with 64 coloured plates (256 figures) by William Foster. Some wear to cloth and hinges weak.