Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. RT Foster - Cover (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. RT Foster - Cover (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Designs for Wellness Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0964195267 ISBN 13: 9780964195264
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. George Foster (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Designs for Wellness Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0964195267 ISBN 13: 9780964195264
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. George Foster (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Churchill Livingstone 18/03/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0443051771 ISBN 13: 9780443051777
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,80
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier Health Sciences, United Kingdom, London, 1996
ISBN 10: 0443051771 ISBN 13: 9780443051777
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. This book provides a comprehensive introduction to the role and work of the occupational therapist with regard to physical illness or disability. The text links OT theory with day-to-day practice. It presents OT as the application of a sound knowledge base of researched theory and clinical skills to individual patient needs. Structured to meet the needs of today's degree level student, it is also a very practical reference for the qualified OT. The book has been written in three parts: parts 1 and 2 provide a sound theoretical grounding which can then be drawn on when the need to address clinical problems is presented in part 3. The new edition has drawn on the comments of users of the second edition, and modified the structure and content of the book accordingly. Each part of the book is now introduced by one of the editors, summarising briefly the contents and relating it to the other parts of the book. The academic level has been closely monitored to make sure it is relevant to the needs of today's degree level students.Every effort has also been made to keep the chapter contributions as uniform in approach and as easy to read and learn from as possible. The terminology used in the book is reflected in Churchill Livingstone's other important occupational therapy texts. This will help students enormously when relating different ideas to their wider reading. More references and further reading are given in response to the requirements on today's OT students to read around the subject and to undertake research projects. Features: * written by highly respected teachers and practitioners of OT to an academic standard that is appropriate for degree level students * builds on the reviews and comments from the first edition to improve on structure and content, whilst offering improved reading lists and references * offers expansion on discussion of, and application of, OT theory base to daily OT practice * part 3 has 4 sections, each with an introductory chapter to help set what follows into context for the student. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1779785794. 5/26/2026 8:56:34 AM.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2000
ISBN 10: 0632055839 ISBN 13: 9780632055838
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2000
ISBN 10: 0632055839 ISBN 13: 9780632055838
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Churchill Livingstone 15/01/2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0443062242 ISBN 13: 9780443062247
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Churchill Livingstone 18/03/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0443051771 ISBN 13: 9780443051777
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,80
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Paperback Library, 1970
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Mass market. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Zustand: Good. Dennis, Peter (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 7,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Churchill Livingstone 15/01/2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0443062242 ISBN 13: 9780443062247
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Henry Holt & Company, Inc., 1967
ISBN 10: 0030655951 ISBN 13: 9780030655951
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Wilton Women: Chatelaines, Saints and Pioneers This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Paperback Library Paperback #63-288, 1970
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slightly tanned. Covers show edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Verlag: Paperback Library
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.