Folkert jong (20 Ergebnisse)
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: Aeon Bookstore, New York, NY, USAAeon Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,59
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Monograph of Folkert de Jong sculptures, with critical essay by Gregory Volk. Clean, well-bound, internally unmarked. Light shelfwear to boards, particularly at corners. Two small dents (1/4") to spine at rear board, one of which has broken paper slightly. Additional minor dents to head and foot of… spine.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Schot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,20
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Geb., hardcover, nette staat, 384 pagina's.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin, München, DeutschlandAntiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 32,00
EUR 22,50 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Sehr gut. Erstauflage / First Edition. Bll. + ca 50 S. mit farbig. Abb. (Fotos der Skulpturen u.a.). * Der Holländer Folkert de Jong (Gebor. 1972) schuf eine Installation mit diesem Titel, die 2007 in der James Cohan Gallery in New York ausgestellt wurde. Die Inspiration zu diesem Werk lässt sich von Picasso herleiten.…Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 460 Mittl.-4° (30, 5 x 22 cm), OIll.-Karton. Sehr gut erhalten.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , NiederlandeKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 26,95
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: as new. Rotterdam : NAI Uitgevers, c2005. Paperback. [112] pp. Illustrations. (chiefly color). Dutch & English text. - Folkert de Jong (1972-) is one of the most promising artists in the Netherlands. His adventurous body of work consists of monumental sculpture groups made from insulation materials such as Styrofoam and… polyurethane foam, with which he creates a bizarre world filled with allusions to cartoons, horror films and fantasy. Mostly narrative and expressive, these works reveal De Jong's fascination for the dark, violent side of life in a manner that is disturbing and ghoulish as much as it is caricatured and humorous. This monograph offers a first colourful overview of Folkert de Jong's work, and includes a comprehensive interview with the artist by Simon Wallis, director of the Chisenhale Gallery, London. In a wide-ranging essay, art critic Sven Lutticken considers De Jong's contemporary sculptural works in the context of art-historical tradition. Condition : as new copy. ISBN 9789056624507. Keywords : ART.
Verlag: NAI Uitgevers, Rotterdam 2005 2005
Anbieter: Casanova Books, Amsterdam, , NiederlandeCasanova Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,00
EUR 18,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Large 4to, glossy wrps., illustrated, 120 p. In very good condition. K13.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Black Cat Publishing ; James Cohan Gallery, Amsterdam, New York 2007
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Digitalis
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 35,00
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Bound in pictorial boards (hardcover), 63 p. :colour illustrations ; 32 cm. Very good/fine, clean, crisp, no internal marks.

English as a Medium of Instruction in Higher Education in a Cross-National Context - Folkert de Jong
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Folkert de Jong
- Softcover
Anbieter: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Vereinigtes KönigreichOptimon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 63,25
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. This study examined the effect of English as a medium of instruction on academic performance; education taught to non-native English speaking students of Higher Education by non-native English speaking lecturers. Slight water damage to half title page.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NiederlandeEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 55,00
EUR 33,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Orig. pict. boards (hardcover) xii,336 pp.: ill, maps; 24 cm. Thesis, Groningen. English text. Very good. Price when new EUR 106,95. About this book: Is ecological knowledge relevant for environmental policy and if so, to what extent and in what way? These are some of the basic questions addressed in this book. Triggered by a se…ries of oxygen depletion events in German, Danish and Swedish coastal waters at the beginning of the 1980s, international policies to reduce inputs of nitrogen and phosphorus to the North Sea were agreed upon by the North Sea states. The book provides a critical analysis of the role, scientists and scientific information, as well as civil servants, have played in the formulation and implementation of these decisions.--'Springer Verlag'. 900g.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NiederlandeMooney's bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 42,35
EUR 14,95 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 107,78
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, , NiederlandeAntiquariaat Berger & De Vries
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 95,00
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Stiff pictorial wrappers (softcover), 30 x 22 cms., (144) pp. text with 96 (including 78 color) plates, biography, index. ISBN 9789081041881.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, , DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 23,07
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Niederländisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 164,54
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 176,75
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 140,00
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Marine Eutrophication in Perspective | On the Relevance of Ecology for Environmental Policy | Folkert de Jong | Taschenbuch | xii | Englisch | 2010 | Springer | EAN 9783642070181 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]spri…nger[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 160,49
EUR 62,64 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Is ecological knowledge relevant for environmental policy and if so, to what extent and in what way These are some of the basic questions addressed in this book.Triggered by a series of oxygen depletion events in German, Danish and Swedish coastal wa…ters at the beginning of the 1980s, international policies to reduce inputs of nitrogen and phosphorus to the North Sea were agreed upon by the North Sea states.The book provides a critical analysis of the role, scientists and scientific information, as well as civil servants, have played in the formulation and implementation of these decisions.

Verlag: Springer, Berlin 2006
- Hardcover
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, KanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 51,17
EUR 19,87 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: VG+. Ex-library with just a couple of stamps and labels. 335 pages in excellent condition. With 20 figures. Illustrated blue hardcovers with white titles. Two corners very lightly bumped. VG+. Book.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Digitalis
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 25,00
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Cloth bound hardcover, 110p, illustrations (chiefly in color), 25 cm. Very good, clean, unmarked. Text in English and Dutch.
Weitere BilderZapp 11
Robby Muller, Daragh Reeves, Folkert de Jong, Olafur Eliasson, Matias Faldbakken & Gardar Eide Einarsson, Karl Holmqvist, Bubble Star, Mathieu Tonetti, Olivier Babin, Martin Shiel, Robert Smithson, Germaine Krip, L.A Raeven, Matthew Monahan, Sema Bekirovic, Karen Kilmnik, Amie Dicke, Martin Creed, Maul McCarthy, Oliver Croy & Oliver Elser and Jeremy Deller
Verlag: Zapp Magazine May 2007, Netherlands 2007
Anbieter: William Allen Word & Image, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichWilliam Allen Word & Image
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 35,81
EUR 24,92 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Folded glossy card case printed in full colour on white stock, containing a printed CD and contents insert on translucent paper. Contributors include: Robby Muller, Daragh Reeves, Folkert de Jong, Olafur Eliasson, Matias Faldbakken & Gardar Eide Einarsson, Karl Holmqvist, Bubble Star, Mathieu Tonetti, Olivier Babin, Martin Shiel…, Robert Smithson, Germaine Krip, L.A Raeven, Matthew Monahan, Sema Bekirovic, Karen Kilmnik, Amie Dicke, Martin Creed, Maul McCarthy, Oliver Croy & Oliver Elser and Jeremy Deller. Condition: small surface mark to top left corner, otherwise fine, overall: Near Fine.
Verlag: Black Cat Publishing 2007 2007
Anbieter: Casanova Books, Amsterdam, , NiederlandeCasanova Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 45,00
EUR 18,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Large 4to, pictorial hb, illustrated, 64 p., first edition In fine condition. K13.