Findlay ian (23 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,74
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,74
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,74
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,78
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,62
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,13
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,63
EUR 26,89 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 84 pages. as pictured.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, Vereinigtes KönigreichSell Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,56
EUR 14,05 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mi…ll. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,72
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

The Old Pinakothek in Munich
Kurt Martin (Author), Stanley Godman (Translator), Ian F. Findlay (Translator)
Verlag: Knorr & Hirth Verlag GMBH 1972
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ramblingsid's Books, West Sussex, Vereinigtes KönigreichRamblingsid's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,37
EUR 23,13 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Knorr & Hirth Verlag GMBH, Munich & Ahrbeck, Hannover, 1972, hb with d/w, green cloth boards with black titles to spine and front cover, some light marking but few signs of wear to the covers, pages clean and bright, a good tight secure binding, in a d/w that… has not been price clipped and has few signs of wear with no chips or tears [Box 13].

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,20
EUR 14,46 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 141 pages. French language. 9.25x10.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,69
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Ireland
Muirhead, Findlay (1860-1935) [ed.]. Muirhead, Litellus Russell (1896-). Robertson, Ian (1944-)
Verlag: London: Ernest Benn Limited 1949
- Hardcover
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 33,41
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSecond Edition. Good copy in original gilt-blocked cloth with some wear and tear as with age. Remains well-preserved overall; bright and clean. Physical description; 296 pages ; maps. Subjects; Ireland ; Guidebooks. Ireland Description and travel ; Guidebooks. Genre; Serial publications. 3 Kg.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 47,13
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 42,83
EUR 14,46 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 141 pages. French language. 9.25x10.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, FrankreichLibrairieLaLettre2
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,00
EUR 35,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Relié. Zustand: Etat satisfaisant. in-8 Description :76 pp. Cartonnage et jaquette légèrement usés. Photographies de Wang Gang Feng, Derek Allan, Magnus Bartlett, Mary Beth Camp, Anthony Cassidy, Han Wei, Dallas and John Heaton, Leong Ka Tai, George Mitchell, David Thurston. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,97
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Über den AutorrnrnRosa Maria Falvo is a writer, editor and curator, specializing in Asia Pacific and Middle Eastern contemporary art. Larry Poons is an American abstract painter, who originally rose to fame for his Op Art works in t.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 39,68
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Gebunden. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Galerie La Vong 1998
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Seagull Books, Hove, Vereinigtes KönigreichSeagull Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 53,61
EUR 13,30 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK.
Verlag: Kuala Lumpur, Art Salon & Melbourne, East and West Art, 2001. 2001
- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, AustralienGrant's Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 62,26
EUR 16,48 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb159pp. Square 4to. Original stiffened wrappers. Coloured and b/w illustrations throughout. A near fine copy. . Signed and inscribed by the artist.

Verlag: Ngan Pho Gallery 2002
- Hardcover
Anbieter: p015, Rotterdam, Niederlandep015
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 49,99
EUR 38,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover met stofomslag. Zustand: Good. Condition: Goed. Binding: Hardcover met stofomslag. Year: 2002. Language: Engels. Description: Persoonlijke noot met naam auteur. Incl. 3 luik. Boek zeer goed echter met deukje bovenzijde rand. Randjes stofomslag licht gekreukt. Enkele gebruik-/opslagsporen.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Published by the Author, (København, Denmark 1970
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 223,36
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Octavo. 72pp. Printed papercovered boards. Bumping and small stains, an about very good copy. Likely published in an unspecified limitation, with publisher's(?) rubberstamp number on title page "163". Inscribed by Ian Brown Findlay, in year of publication on the title page: Scarce. *…OCLC* locates only 4 copies recorded over three entries.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Published by the Author, (København, Denmark 1970
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 268,03
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Octavo. 72pp. Printed papercovered boards. Faint sticker shadows on front and rear endpapers, else a fine copy. Likely published in an unspecified limitation, with publisher's(?) rubberstamp number on title page "115". Signed, and dated, by Ian Brown Findlay, in year of publication o…n the title page: "Ian Brown Findlay, 30th Oct, 1970." Scarce, *OCLC* locates only 4 copies recorded over three entries.